Game List for Peter Goldstraw in 2018

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  37 Victorian Open Singles 28.01.18     
1 beat Richard Parks 7-4 18241865Block A
2 beat John James 7-5 18351916Block A
3 lost to Kevin Beard2-7 18332266Block A
4 lost to John Grieve4-7 18241855Block A
       
  52 Rich River 14.02.18   
5 lost to Christine Eiffert3-7 18131791Block 2
6 beat Noel Dealy 7-1 18171484Block 2
7 beat Simon Fisk 7-3 18241723Block 2
8 lost to John Oudyn6-7 18111667Block 2
9 beat Ellen Reed 7-5 18171619Block 2
10 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-2 18221571Block 2
11 beat Roger Bird 7-6 18311806Block 2
       
  73 Traralgon Section 1 24.02.18     
12 beat Brian Rowe 7-5 184520280
13 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-2 184915740
14 beat Michael North 7-6 185516720
15 beat Max Cumming 7-5 186217570
16 beat Richard Parks 7-3 187218490
17 beat Heather Bradbury 7-2 187616260
18 lost to Jenny Prescott4-7 186216650
       
  99 Williamstown 24.03.18     
19 beat Charles Quinn 7-4 187519910
20 beat Ian Petersen 7-5 189019900
21 beat John Van Der Touw 7-6 190620880
22 beat Brian Rowe 7-6 192019760
23 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus2-7 191219790
24 lost to Leonard Twigg4-7 190118400
       
  110 Gippsland A 02.04.18   
25 lost to Ian Wilson5-7 189319850
26 beat Jenny Prescott 7-4 189816600
27 lost to Leonard Clissold6-7 188919480
28 beat Gregory Freeman 7-3 189918930
29 beat Heather Bradbury 7-5 190416430
30 beat Gary Prescott 7-2 191117430
       
  118 Victorian Selectors' Event 07.04.18     
31 beat Patricia Watts 7-5 19231891Block C
32 beat Butch Hollier 7-5 19291802Block C
33 lost to Eileen Gough6-7 19151693Block C
34 lost to Leonard Clissold4-7 19071994Block C
35 beat Christopher Grant 7-3 19211965Block C
36 lost to Heather Bradbury5-7 19061673Block C
37 lost to Wilma Freeman4-7 18911586Block C
       
  286 Tasmanian 19 point Championship 07.06.18     
38 beat Ian Bassett 8-6 19062002Block A
39 lost to Greg Fletcher6-10 19052481Block A
40 beat Kaye Denny 10-3 19071471Block A
41 lost to Peter Freer6-10 19032174KO Gp 1
42 lost to Hugh Denny5-7 18911772KO Gp 2
       
  287 Tasmanian 19 point Plate 07.06.18   
43 lost to Richard Parks5-6 187917760
       
  493 Victorian Men's Championship 11.08.18   
44 lost to Ian Petersen3-7 18711970Block A
45 lost to John Van Der Touw3-7 18672166Block A
46 beat Gary Prescott 7-5 18741732Block A
47 beat Kevin Beard 7-5 18892199Block A
48 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-0 18991899Block A
49 lost to James Saunders6-7 18901906Block A
50 beat Felix Gelman-White 7-1 18911262Block A
51 lost to Stephen Templeton5-7 18801835Block A
       
  635 Victoria NDCA Festival 29.09.18     
52 beat Richard Parks 7-3 188717440
53 beat Owen Dickinson 7-6 189417940
54 lost to Graeme Jones6-7 188418700
55 lost to Stephen Templeton6-7 187418450
56 beat Nigel Harland 7-4 188117690
57 lost to Roger Bird2-7 186917670
58 lost to Judith Wembridge1-7 186421130
59 lost to Darren Mcloughlin5-7 186021420
60 beat Patricia Devlin 7-5 187219800
       
  667 Rich River 13.10.18     
61 beat John James 7-6 18831942Block B
62 beat William Manwaring 7-3 18861497Block B
63 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-5 18901600Block B
64 beat Russell Smyth 7-4 19001897Block B
65 beat Richard Parks 7-4 19061737Block B
66 lost to Heather Bradbury4-7 18931743Block B
67 lost to Owen Dickinson6-7 18831859Final
       
  723 Morwell 17.11.18   
68 lost to Gerrit Kool6-7 187218270
69 beat Jenny Prescott 7-3 187716580
70 beat Michael North 7-3 188317140
71 beat Julie Beasley 7-5 188917280
72 beat Paul Andrews 7-4 189617390
73 beat John Oudyn 7-0 190116550
74 lost to William Manwaring6-7 188415170

Database last updated at Thu, 22 Apr 2021 20:22:44 +0100

23 April 2021 09:37:24