Game List for David Boxell in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  125 Cheltenham Open Series 13.04.19   
1 lost to Kevin Ham5-7 16371858Block 4
2 lost to Ian Norris4-7 16342004Block 4
3 beat John Skuse 7-6 16471757Block 4
4 lost to Anthony Forbes3-7 16432004Block 4
5 lost to StuartM Smith0-7 16412105Block 4
6 lost to Paul Durkin3-7 16361865Block 4
7 lost to Wendy Wu2-7 16301769Block 4
       
  126 Cheltenham Open Series Consolation 13.04.19   
8 lost to Jane Tewson3-7 1620165025-32nd
9 beat Louise Smith 7-3 1630162525-32nd
10 lost to David Thirtle-Watts5-7 1625185325-32nd
11 lost to Klim Seabright6-7 1618174525-32nd
12 beat Elizabeth Dixon 7-3 1630170725-32nd
13 lost to Richard Brand5-7 1623176225-32nd
       
  139 EACF: Ipswich v Hunstanton 23.04.19   
14 lost to Paul Homer3-7 16171789
15 beat Martin Hart 7-5 16311844
16 beat Martin French 7-3 16482168
17 lost to Colin Hemming5-6 16441891
       
  147 ICS: Hunstanton v Wrest Park 25.04.19     
18 beat Peter Aspinall 7-3 16501496
19 beat Peter Aspinall 7-6 16561489
       
  187 EACF: Hunstanton v Norwich 09.05.19   
20 lost to John Reddish4-7 16501825
21 lost to Derek Cole2-7 16441816
22 lost to Colin Mcdonald4-7 16391872
23 lost to Terrey Sparks4-7 16341847
       
  188 EACF: Chelmsford v Hunstanton 09.05.19   
24 lost to John Skuse5-7 16281800
25 beat Anthony Frewin 7-5 16401743
26 lost to Judith Hand6-7 16321719
27 beat David Dawsey 7-3 16391495
       
  208 Wrest Park B-Level Series 15.05.19     
28 beat Gavin Taylor 7-5 16481739
29 lost to Gillian Hindshaw5-7 16391559
30 lost to Gillian Hindshaw5-7 16301567
31 beat DavidG Hill 7-5 16371597
32 lost to Roger Stroud3-7 16331844
33 lost to Robert Chatwin6-7 16281760
34 lost to Henry Hobbs5-7 16221731
       
  221 ICC: Nottingham v Hunstanton 19.05.19   
35 lost to Euan Burridge1-7 16202065
36 lost to Euan Burridge6-7 16182068
37 lost to Alain Giraud4-7 16172279
38 lost to Alain Giraud3-7 16162280
       
  268 EACF Inter-Counties B-Level 01.06.19   
39 lost to Geoffrey Johnson4-7 16142003
40 beat Colin Carr 7-6 16211609
41 beat Roger Stroud 7-4 16331903
       
  293 Northampton B-Level Series 06.06.19   
42 lost to Jean Ball4-7 16261686
43 lost to Vivienne Heard3-7 16141245
44 beat Ronald Carter 7-5 16241802
45 lost to Marilyn Robinson1-7 16141442
46 beat David Ball 7-4 16231702
47 beat Richard Skidmore 7-5 16291548
       
  321 Hunstanton 13.06.19     
48 beat David Brame 7-6 16391644
49 lost to Trevor Whittaker4-7 16231280
50 lost to Sarah Brame6-7 16061109
51 beat Teresa Tarrant 7-6 16081226
52 beat Susan Boxell 7-0 16111178
53 beat David Thirtle-Watts 7-3 16251848
54 beat John Reddish 7-6 16381778
55 beat Trevor Whittaker 7-5 16411318S-final
56 lost to John Reddish6-7 16351799Final
       
  337 Leighton-Linslade B-Level Series 15.06.19   
57 lost to Judith Pengelly3-7 16291684
58 beat Robert Chatwin 7-6 16381783
59 lost to Michael Bilton3-7 16341840
60 lost to Andrew Fall5-7 16281700
61 lost to Jean Ball5-7 16221663
       
  355 EACF: Hunstanton v Norwich 20.06.19   
62 lost to Trevor Whittaker5-7 16101329
63 beat Anthony Lee 7-6 16181634
64 beat Jane Burton 7-2 16191191
65 beat Ruth Cole 7-2 16241452
       
  372 Colchester B-Level Series 23.06.19   
66 lost to Jean Ball6-7 16181670
67 beat Michael Manning 7-6 16231526
68 lost to Ronald Carter6-7 16201848
69 beat Pam Hopper 7-5 16251494
70 lost to Roger Stroud2-7 16211874
71 lost to David Ball5-7 16151679
72 lost to Beryl Hughes4-7 160715557/8th
       
  391 Hunstanton B-Level Series 29.06.19     
73 beat Jonathan Toye 7-6 16111384
74 lost to Henry Hobbs2-7 16051726
75 lost to Peter Uglow2-7 15951420
76 lost to Michael Bilton4-7 15921856
77 lost to Anthony Lee5-7 15851648
       
  416 EACF Club Championship 06.07.19   
78 lost to Henry Addison-Atkinson4-7 15761681
79 lost to Henry Addison-Atkinson4-7 15691688
80 lost to Simon Hathrell5-7 15682114
81 lost to Simon Hathrell6-7 15662115
82 lost to Henry Hobbs5-7 15611757
83 beat Henry Hobbs 7-6 15741744
84 beat Henry Hobbs 7-6 15871731
       
  418 ICS: Ashby v Hunstanton 07.07.19   
85 lost to Jane Tewson1-7 15801767
86 beat Jane Tewson 7-5 15931754
87 lost to Jane Tewson2-7 15871760
       
  428 Nottingham B-Level Series 10.07.19   
88 lost to Patrick Knight3-7 15781595
89 lost to Jane Tewson4-5 15721755
90 beat Pauline Donner 7-3 15811642
91 lost to Mark Buckley5-7 15771804
92 beat Susan I'Anson 7-6 15821399
93 lost to Glynis Davies3-7 15741568
       
  471 Hunstanton 20.07.19   
94 lost to Noel Gill2-7 15711911
95 lost to Edwin Bone5-7 15591574
96 lost to Christopher Sheen5-7 15572009
97 lost to Karen Jones5-7 15481658
98 beat John Mariner 7-4 15611726
99 lost to Colin Mcdonald4-7 15561822
100 lost to David Thirtle-Watts5-7 15511861
101 lost to Charles Martin5-7 15461784
102 beat David Brame 7-6 15591691
103 beat Pauline Donner 7-3 15701627
104 lost to Christine Wood4-7 15641749
105 beat Derek Cole 7-5 15781779
106 lost to Terrey Sparks5-7 15731817
       
  495 Veterans Championship 23.07.19   
107 lost to Steinar Olsen5-7 15701890Block B
108 lost to Noel Gill4-7 15661920Block B
109 lost to David Frost5-7 15642004Block B
110 lost to Colin Britt5-7 15622047Block B
111 lost to Roger Sutton2-7 15591875Block B
112 lost to Robin Wootton3-7 15541786Block B
113 lost to Harold Denton6-7 15481730Block B
114 beat Gavin Taylor 7-2 15601686Block B
115 beat Terrey Sparks 7-6 15741771Block B
       
  498 Veterans Championship Plate 24.07.19     
116 beat Terrey Sparks 7-5 15881757
117 lost to Viggo Olsen4-7 15791639
118 beat David Frost 7-5 15951934
119 lost to David Thirtle-Watts5-7 15911882
120 lost to Anthony Butcher5-7 15851760
       
  502 EACF: Hunstanton v Colchester 26.07.19   
121 lost to Jane Collier4-7 15751549
122 beat Lydia Vaux 7-4 15821461
123 lost to Jill Waters5-7 15741673
124 beat Georgeen Hemming 7-5 15861670
       
  510 EACF: Hunstanton v Ipswich 28.07.19     
125 beat Paul Homer 7-4 15991768
126 lost to Celia Pearce6-7 15861438
127 lost to Simon Riley5-7 15852097
128 beat Colin Hemming 7-6 15991845
       
  585 Ashby B-Level Series 17.08.19     
129 beat David Ball 7-5 16081702
130 lost to Jane Tewson6-7 16041821
131 beat Jean Ball 7-6 16151673
132 beat Susan I'Anson 7-2 16181385
133 beat Bruce Bennet 7-3 16221366
134 lost to Michael Haytack6-7 16171774
135 lost to Pauline Donner1-7 16101644
       
  682 Hunstanton Kendal Cup 17.09.19   
136 lost to Pauline Donner5-7 16011653Block C
137 beat Sarah Brame 7-5 16031119Block C
138 beat Christine Thirtle-Watts 7-3 16071277Block C
139 beat Janet Carpenter 7-4 16111319Block C
140 beat IanH Wilson 7-4 16131117Block C

Database last updated at Mon, 25 Jan 2021 00:28:19 +0000

25 January 2021 10:10:20