Game List for Lester Hughes in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  28 Victorian Open Singles 27.01.19   
1 lost to Anna Miller6-7 21121833Block A
2 beat Owen Dickinson 7-5 21161813Block A
3 beat Charles Quinn 7-4 21232006Block A
4 beat Heather Lees 7-4 21241599Block A
5 beat Julie Beasley 7-2 21271686Block A
6 beat John Grieve 7-6 21321897Block A
7 lost to David Hanbidge6-7 21242213Block A
8 lost to Kevin Beard4-7 21152150Block A
9 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-6 21242080Block A
       
  182 Australian Singles Championship 08.05.19     
10 beat Anthony Mcarthur 7-3 21251574Block 3
11 beat Pauline Markwell 7-3 21271654Block 3
12 lost to Brenda Wild6-7 21121841Block 3
13 lost to Dennis Green6-7 20961946Block 3
14 beat David Wise 7-6 21052083Block 3
15 beat Monika Curtis 7-6 21061313Block 3
16 beat Helen Rillie 7-0 21081664Block 3
17 beat Elaine Berridge 7-4 21121839Block 3
18 beat Len Canavan 7-2 21181933Block 3
19 beat Charles Quinn 7-6 21241972Block 3
20 lost to John Van Der Touw6-7 21162195Block 3
21 beat Richard Parks 7-5 21221911KO R1
22 lost to Richard Parks6-7 21081928KO R1
23 lost to Richard Parks6-7 20951944KO R1
       
  508 World Championship Block Stage 27.07.19   
24 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala5-7 20882238Block C
25 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala4-7 20822246Block C
26 beat Walid Wahban 7-6 20982396Block C
27 lost to Walid Wahban4-7 20942399Block C
28 lost to Walid Wahban3-7 20902403Block C
29 lost to Lionel Tibble1-7 20852321Block C
30 beat Lionel Tibble 7-1 20992307Block C
31 beat Lionel Tibble 7-3 21132290Block C
32 lost to Ahab Dincer6-7 21092390Block C
33 lost to Ahab Dincer5-7 21052394Block C
34 lost to Christopher Roberts1-7 20962143Block C
35 beat Christopher Roberts 7-2 21062133Block C
36 lost to Christopher Roberts5-7 20972141Block C
37 lost to Robert Fulford4-7 20962576Block C
38 beat Robert Fulford 7-6 21122555Block C
39 lost to Robert Fulford4-7 21102558Block C
40 beat Brian Bullen 7-6 21222198Block C
41 lost to Brian Bullen6-7 21142206Block C
42 lost to Brian Bullen3-7 21072214Block C
43 beat Fergus Thompson 7-6 21121897Block C
44 beat Fergus Thompson 7-2 21171892Block C
45 lost to Mostafa Nezar5-7 21142451Block C
46 lost to Mostafa Nezar6-7 21102455Block C
       
  520 World Championship Plate 01.08.19   
47 lost to Richard Brooks6-7 21012100Block S
48 lost to Richard Brooks6-7 20912109Block S
49 beat Nour Aly 7-4 21032210Block S
50 lost to Nour Aly5-7 20962217Block S
51 beat Peter Balchin 7-5 21041995Block S
52 lost to Peter Balchin6-7 20922007Block S
53 beat Guy Scurfield 7-6 21042204Block S
54 lost to Guy Scurfield2-7 20972211Block S
55 lost to Judith Hanekom2-7 20882152Block S
56 lost to Judith Hanekom5-7 20802160Block S
       
  559 Victorian Men's Championship 10.08.19   
57 lost to Richard Parks5-7 20671935Block A
58 beat John Oudyn 7-6 20701627Block A
59 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-6 20751844Block A
60 lost to Kevin Beard6-7 20692282Block A
61 beat Christopher Mcwhirter 7-6 20822225Block A
62 beat John Van Der Touw 7-5 20932157Block A
63 beat Charles Quinn 7-5 21001940Plate
64 beat Owen Dickinson 7-4 21061957Plate
65 lost to Torben Bak5-7 20972103Plate

Database last updated at Wed, 25 May 2022 13:05:08 +0100

26 May 2022 00:43:52