Game List for Maria Taylor in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  22 Fernando Ansorena 25.01.19     
1 beat Santiago Carrero 7-4 19561173Block B
2 beat Maria Teresa Maldonado 7-2 19581519Block B
3 lost to Luis De Gortazar6-7 19381580Block B
4 lost to Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa3-7 19221766Gold 2
5 beat Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-5 19301758Gold 2
6 beat Luisa Olazabal 7-5 19341635Gold 2
7 beat Luisa Olazabal 7-6 19391631Gold 2
       
  235 European Championship 23.05.19     
8 beat Wolfgang Usbeck 7-6 19562146Block B
9 beat Wolfgang Usbeck 7-5 19732130Block B
10 beat Robert O'Donoghue 7-6 19821879Block B
11 lost to Robert O'Donoghue6-7 19681891Block B
12 beat Robert O'Donoghue 7-5 19771883Block B
13 beat Archibald Zimonyi 7-1 19811613Block B
14 beat Archibald Zimonyi 7-4 19841610Block B
15 lost to Ian Burridge4-7 19822473Block B
16 beat Ian Burridge 7-6 19992456Block B
17 lost to Ian Burridge1-7 19972458Block B
18 lost to Lars Boman5-7 19851878Block B
19 beat Lars Boman 7-6 19921871Block B
20 beat Lars Boman 7-5 19991864Block B
21 lost to Timothy King5-7 19942216Block B
22 lost to Timothy King3-7 19892221Block B
23 lost to Lorna Dewar3-7 19791982Block B
24 beat Lorna Dewar 7-3 19891972Block B
25 lost to Lorna Dewar4-7 19791982Block B
26 lost to Lorna Dewar3-7 19691991Blk B p/off
27 beat Wolfgang Usbeck 7-2 19822121Blk B p/off
28 beat Wolfgang Usbeck 5-4 19952109Blk B p/off
29 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala6-7 19892204KO R1
30 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala5-7 19842209KO R1
       
  237 European Championship Bowl 23.05.19     
31 beat Birger Stene-Syversen 7-3 199219019-16th
32 beat Birger Stene-Syversen 7-6 199918949-16th
33 lost to Peter Dowd5-7 199522499-12th
34 lost to Peter Dowd3-7 199022539-12th
35 lost to Dusan Turcer5-7 1980197011/12th
36 lost to Dusan Turcer4-7 1971198211/12th
       
  568 Vista Hermosa Tier 1 15.08.19   
37 lost to Adela Rebuelta5-7 19571767Block H
38 lost to Adela Rebuelta6-7 19441780Block H
39 beat Juan Enrique Moratalla 7-6 19511818Block H
40 lost to Juan Enrique Moratalla6-7 19381830Block H
       
  601 Vista Hermosa 23.08.19     
41 beat Mercedes Nunez 7-3 19391196Block D
42 lost to Juan Pablo Lojendio6-7 19221526Block D
43 beat Pablo Baschwitz 7-3 19261574Block D
44 beat Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-4 19321784Block D
45 beat Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 10-2 19351615KO R1
46 lost to Jose Maria Gomez Quiros4-10 19272002Q-final
       
  700 Vista Hermosa v Pineda Test Match 21.09.19   
47 lost to Carlos Ariza6-7 19091661Group A
48 beat Luis Moreno 7-5 19121569Group A
49 beat Maria Jesus Burguete 7-5 19161597Group A
50 lost to Maria Robles5-7 18981682Group A
       
  735 Spanish Championship Tier 1 11.10.19     
51 beat Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 7-5 19031670Block D
52 lost to Fernando Guilloto4-7 18871734Block D
53 lost to Rafael Serrano3-7 18741852Block D
54 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala4-7 18722342Block D
55 lost to Carmen Perez Nogueras4-7 18561709Play-off 7
56 beat Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-5 18621703Play-off 7
57 beat Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-4 18701696Play-off 7
58 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala3-7 18682368KO R1
59 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala1-7 18652369KO R1

Database last updated at Mon, 21 Sep 2020 01:09:52 +0100

21 September 2020 06:25:30