Game List for Peter Goldstraw in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  14 Sale 19.01.19     
1 beat Julie Beasley 7-1 18911731Section 1
2 lost to Kevin Glen4-7 18771682Section 1
3 beat Mark Norwood 7-1 18831699Section 1
4 beat Anna Miller 7-3 18911820Section 1
5 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-6 18951590Section 1
6 beat Heather Bradbury 7-6 19011750Section 1
7 lost to Richard Parks6-7 18881707Section 1
8 lost to Judith Wembridge2-7 18832146Section 1
       
  76 Boort 16.03.19     
9 beat Alan Puttick 7-6 18891673Block A
10 lost to Brian Rowe3-7 18842126Block A
11 beat Neville Pope 7-4 18901746Block A
12 lost to Owen Dickinson5-7 18811885Block A
13 beat Don Batchelor 7-4 18881792Block A
       
  84 Williamstown 22.03.19     
14 beat Bruce Macgregor 7-5 18931619Section 1
15 beat Eric Miller 7-6 19001803Section 1
16 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus4-7 18891839Section 1
17 beat Paul Lund 7-5 18951690Section 1
18 lost to Charles Quinn5-7 18871979Section 1
19 lost to Anna Miller6-7 18771860Section 1
20 beat Mark Wilson 7-5 18851792Section 1
       
  111 Victor Harbor 06.04.19   
21 lost to Heath Jackson5-7 18751865Block A
22 beat Barry Jennings 7-5 18861972Block A
23 beat Anna Miller 7-5 18951851Block A
24 beat Eric Miller 6-5 19031799Block A
25 beat Heath Jackson 7-6 19111848Block A
26 lost to Barry Jennings5-6 19031981Block A
27 beat Anna Miller 7-5 19111835Block A
28 lost to Eric Miller5-7 18991789Block A
       
  661 Men's Championship 07.09.19   
29 lost to Ben Brown3-7 18891904Block B
30 beat John Arney 7-3 19011972Block B
31 lost to Graham Keating3-7 18952096Block B
32 lost to Jamie Gumbrell6-7 18902130Block B
33 lost to Gordon Giles3-7 18872202Block B
34 beat John Grieve 7-4 18961850Block B
35 beat John Doepel 7-4 19011721Block B
36 lost to Derek Bull5-7 18921913Block B
       
  766 Bairnsdale 26.10.19     
37 beat Gary Prescott 7-4 18971674
38 beat Leonard Clissold 7-6 19081942
39 beat Brian Rowe 7-3 19222118
40 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-2 19241510
41 beat Bruce Macgregor 7-5 19281597
42 lost to Timothy Jones2-7 19181922
43 beat Wilma Freeman 7-4 19201471
       
  798 Morwell 16.11.19   
44 lost to Richard Parks4-7 19101903Section 1
45 beat Michael North 7-2 19161721Section 1
46 beat Heather Bradbury 7-4 19221735Section 1
47 beat Julie Beasley 7-4 19251589Section 1
48 lost to John Oudyn5-7 19111719Section 1
49 beat Gerrit Kool 7-5 19181796Section 1
50 beat Jenny Prescott 7-3 19221593Section 1
       
  812 Wonthaggi 30.11.19     
51 beat Neil Warburton 7-2 19221100
52 beat Robert Smallwood 7-5 19261590
53 beat Wilma Freeman 7-2 19281463
54 lost to Deirdre Lebbon3-7 19111496
55 lost to Julie Beasley5-7 18961615
56 beat Neil Warburton 7-2 18961108
57 lost to Robert Smallwood4-7 18811598
58 beat Wilma Freeman 7-5 18831460
59 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-2 18861490
60 lost to Julie Beasley6-7 18711634

Database last updated at Thu, 22 Apr 2021 20:22:44 +0100

23 April 2021 08:37:10