Game List for Mark Stephens in 2022

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  299 European Championship 26.05.22     
1 beat Glenn Fauske 7-3 22222049Block C
2 lost to Glenn Fauske4-7 22062062Block C
3 beat Glenn Fauske 7-5 22132055Block C
4 beat Lars Boman 7-5 22151789Block C
5 lost to Lars Boman6-7 21951806Block C
6 beat Lars Boman 7-4 21971803Block C
7 beat Ian Sexton 7-1 22062169Block C
8 beat Ian Sexton 7-6 22152160Block C
9 lost to Aston Wade5-7 22072366Block C
10 lost to Aston Wade2-7 22012372Block C
11 beat Anton Kamne 7-6 22031731Block C
12 beat Anton Kamne 7-2 22051729Block C
13 lost to Jose Riva4-7 21992406Block C
14 lost to Jose Riva3-7 21942412Block C
15 beat Roberts Stafeckis 7-3 21991966Block C
16 lost to Roberts Stafeckis6-7 21821980Block C
17 beat Roberts Stafeckis 7-4 21881975Block C
18 beat Stephen Mulliner 7-6 22022373Last 16
19 lost to Stephen Mulliner3-7 21962379Last 16
20 lost to Stephen Mulliner4-7 21902384Last 16
21 lost to StuartM Smith3-7 218222539-16th
22 beat StuartM Smith 7-5 219322429-16th
23 beat StuartM Smith 7-5 220322329-16th
24 beat Andres Alvarez-Sala 10-9 221522959-12th
25 beat Joi Elebo 7-6 222522109-10th
26 beat Joi Elebo 7-6 223422019-10th
       
  547 World Championship Blocks 30.07.22     
27 beat Hesham Elzoghby 7-1 22381943Block H
28 beat Hesham Elzoghby 7-6 22421939Block H
29 lost to Ahmed El Mahdy5-7 22372516Block H
30 lost to Ahmed El Mahdy5-7 22332520Block H
31 beat Tobi Savage 7-4 22482470Block H
32 lost to Tobi Savage2-7 22432476Block H
33 lost to Tobi Savage6-7 22382482Block H
34 beat Gerald Ehmes 7-0 22432003Block H
35 beat Gerald Ehmes 7-5 22471997Block H
36 beat Judith Hanekom 7-3 22562215Block H
37 beat Judith Hanekom 7-6 22652206Block H
38 lost to Simon Carter3-7 22562303Block H
39 beat Simon Carter 7-0 22672292Block H
40 lost to Simon Carter5-7 22582303Block H
41 beat Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7-5 22702395Block H
42 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala6-7 22632403Block H
43 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala6-7 22572411Block H
       
  549 World Championship Consolation 30.07.22     
44 beat Morten Weaver 7-1 22571477Plate Block Q
45 beat Nelson Morrow 7-6 22611930Plate Block Q
46 beat Gerald Ehmes 7-4 22651992Plate Block Q
47 beat Steve Leonard 7-1 22722133Plate Block Q
48 beat Ian Lines 7-1 22802185Plate Block Q
49 lost to Judith Hanekom4-7 22682188Plate Last 16
50 beat Judith Hanekom 7-4 22782180Plate Last 16
51 beat Judith Hanekom 7-1 22872171Plate Last 16
52 lost to Aston Wade6-7 22792400Plate Q-Final
53 lost to Aston Wade1-7 22732407Plate Q-Final

Database last updated at Wed, 10 Aug 2022 21:34:04 +0100

11 August 2022 01:04:31