Full listing for David Wise (Australia)

YearGamesWins%winsDGradeGradeIdx20
2008 6 4 67 1998 1995 1998
2009 36 20 56 1998 2028 1997
2010 61 29 48 1976 1990 1975
2011 79 50 63 2147 2235 2147
2012 102 56 55 2092 2104 2088
2013 123 77 63 2162 2211 2162
2014 143 86 60 2134 2172 2131
2015 184 105 57 2128 2163 2113
2016 147 83 56 2021 2000 1986
2017 106 63 59 2122 2154 2103
2018 82 39 48 2083 2076 2060
2019 124 66 53 2066 2109 2039
2020 7 3 43 2042 2058 2011
2021 45 27 60 2002 2006 1971
2022 81 35 43 1910 1866 1877
Total 1326 743 56   0 0

Max Grade in last 12 months: 2051

Select the year to get a full listing of games in that year.


NumCountryGamesWinsLosses%wins
1Australia80347233159
2England34017716352
3New Zealand48252352
4South Africa39231659
5Canada31161552
6Egypt65303546

David Wise
Record against all opponents
Order Games Wins Percentage
(Lists a player's win loss record against all opponents)
List Events By Event Name
Event Name (not case sensitive)
Order Date order Latest first

Biggest Upsets
(note can be a bit slow to appear)
Losses Wins

Database last updated at Wed, 10 Aug 2022 21:34:04 +0100

11 August 2022 19:06:27