Event 136 in 2000

8-11.6.00 Du Pre Cup

Number of games: 86

NumWinnerLoser 
1 Toby Garrison Sam Symonds 
2 Andrew Cowing Roger Jenkins  
3 Christine Constable Frances Ransom  
4 David Harrison-Wood Roger Jenkins tp
5 Patrick Hort Andrew Cowing tp
6 Pete Trimmer Sam Symonds 
7 Roger White Eileen Magee  
8 David Magee Edward Dymock  
9 Andrew Cowing Edward Dymock  
10 Patrick Hort John Gibbons  
11 Lionel Tibble Bernard Neal  
12 David Magee Roger Jenkins tp
13 David Harrison-Wood Christine Constable  
14 Graham Gale Frances Ransom tp
15 Dave Kibble Bernard Neal  
16 Sam SymondsLionel Tibble  
17 Patrick Hort Graham Gale  
18 John Gibbons Frances Ransom  
19 Roger Jenkins Roger White  
20 Pete Trimmer Toby Garrison tp
21 Eileen Magee Pauline Healy 
22 Patrick Hort Louise Bradforth  
23 Graham Gale Sam Symonds 
24 Lionel Tibble David Foulser  
25 David Harrison-Wood Andrew Cowing  
26 Paul Smith Christine Constable  
27 David Magee Robin Brown tp
28 Pete Trimmer Don Gaunt tpo
29 John Gibbons Edward Dymock  
30 Dave Kibble Patrick Hort  
31 Roger White Frances Ransom  
32 Louise Bradforth Roger Jenkins  
33 David Harrison-Wood Lionel Tibble  
34 David Magee Andrew Cowing tp
35 Paul Smith Graham Gale  
36 Patrick Hort Don Gaunt  
37 David Harrison-Wood David Magee tp
38 Pete Trimmer Lionel Tibble tp
39 Dave Kibble David Foulser  
40 Rosemary Gugan Graham Gale  
41 Paul Smith Sam Symonds 
42 Roger Jenkins Christine Constable  
43 David Goacher Andrew Cowing  
44 Edward Dymock Frances Ransom  
45 Roger White Pauline Healy 
46 Bernard Neal Eileen Magee  
47 Lionel Tibble Don Gaunt tp
48 Patrick Hort David Harrison-Wood tp
49 Pete Trimmer David Foulser  
50 Dave Kibble David Magee  
51 Lionel Tibble Paul Smith  
52 Rosemary Gugan Sam Symonds 
53 Graham Gale Christine Constable  
54 Roger Jenkins Pauline Healy 
55 David Goacher Roger White tp
56 Frances Ransom Eileen Magee  
57 Edward Dymock David Harrison-Wood  
58 David Foulser Andrew Cowing  
59 Lionel Tibble Patrick Hort  
60 Paul Smith David Magee  
61 Roger Jenkins Dave Kibble  
62 David Goacher Pauline Healytp
63 Jerry Guest Roger White  
64 Patrick Hort Beatrice McGlen  
65 David Goacher Lionel Tibble  
66 David Harrison-Wood Sam Symonds 
67 David Magee Bernard Neal  
68 Dave Kibble Edward Dymock  
69 Patrick Hort Robin Brown  
70 Edward Dymock Eileen Magee  
71 Robin Brown Lionel Tibble tp
72 David Magee David Foulser  
73 Beatrice McGlen Roger Jenkins  
74 Sam SymondsRoger White  
75 Andrew Cowing Christine Constable  
76 David Goacher Robin Brown tp
77 Roger Jenkins Lionel Tibble  
78 Beatrice McGlen David Foulser  
79 Robin Brown David Harrison-Wood  
80 Frances Ransom Pauline Healy 
81 Christine Constable Eileen Magee  
82 Sam SymondsAndrew Cowing  
83 David Magee David Goacher  
84 Patrick Hort David Harrison-Wood  
85 Pete Trimmer David Goacher tp
86 Patrick Hort Pete Trimmer tp

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Louise Bradforth 2 1 1
2 Robin Brown 5 2 3
3 Christine Constable 7 2 5
4 Andrew Cowing 9 3 6
5 Pauline Healy 5 0 5
6 Edward Dymock 7 3 4
7 David Foulser 6 1 5
8 Graham Gale 6 3 3
9 Toby Garrison 2 1 1
10 Don Gaunt 3 0 3
11 John Gibbons 3 2 1
12 David Goacher 7 5 2
13 Jerry Guest 1 1 0
14 Rosemary Gugan 2 2 0
15 David Harrison-Wood 10 6 4
16 Patrick Hort 12 10 2
17 Roger Jenkins 10 5 5
18 Dave Kibble 6 5 1
19 David Magee 10 7 3
20 Eileen Magee 6 1 5
21 Beatrice McGlen 3 2 1
22 Bernard Neal 4 1 3
23 Frances Ransom 7 2 5
24 Paul Smith 5 4 1
25 Lionel Tibble 11 5 6
26 Pete Trimmer 7 6 1
27 Roger White 7 3 4
28 Sam Symonds 9 3 6

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

07 May 2021 19:27:42