BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Peterson in 1985

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  2 Sussex County Southwick Salver 5-8.4.85                    
1 lost to Martin French  2083-14619172097206419362086191400
2 lost to Paul Smith  2067-16819722091203419952073196900
3 beat Derek Caporn  2072-15917362087204417212076173800
4 lost to John Bowman  2052-17317542079200317592060175300
              
  3 Sussex County WP 5-8.4.85                    
5 lost to John Walters  2042-18421322071198721092051213500
6 beat Jan Macleod  2047-18517732064199717482056177700
7 beat Tony Mrozinski  2058-17819922059201719782065199500
8 beat Ken Jones  2071-16620852058204120712075208800
              
  6 IC1: Bowdon v Colworth 20.4.85                    
9 lost to Judy Anderson  2052-16517702052200117902059176600
10 beat CA Cumming  2054-15815472048200715422061154700
              
  11 Southport WE 27-28.4.85                    
11 lost to Peter Death  2040-16019842041197919972049198200
              
  12 Southport WP 27-28.4.85                    
12 beat John Meads  2046-15018342037199318172054183700
13 beat Keith Aiton  2065-13222772036202522572069228100
14 beat Ted Scott  2069-11817032035203317092073170300
15 beat Brian Storey  2077-10719332037204819232080193500
16 lost to Andrew Bennet  2064-10620662036203221502069205000
              
  14 Cheltenham Coles WE 4-6.5.85                    
17 lost to Mark Avery  2060-10023652035202223312065237000
              
  15 Cheltenham WP 4-6.5.85                    
18 lost to Robert Prichard  2048-9720752032200320642055207600
19 beat Geoff Roy  2055-8818692030201618442061187400
20 lost to John Toye  2042-8520302027199620392050202700
21 lost to Edgar Jackson  2030-9120592022197820522040205900
22 beat Dennis Moorcraft  2037-9618352019199218262046183800
23 beat E John Davis  2051-10020742019201420232057208600
              
  23 Colchester WE 11-12.5.85                    
24 beat Jerry Guest  2064-9820782021204420592068208100
25 beat Don Gaunt  2072-9319142025206319322074191000
26 lost to Martin Murray  2067-8723452028205323512070234500
27 beat Michael Heap  2087-7924222035209523932087242700
28 lost to Mark Avery  2083-6824352040208824852083242900
29 lost to Phil Cordingley  2076-5723042043207523362078229700
30 beat Jane Rolfe  2079-4616722047208216472080167600
31 lost to John Walters  2072-3821752048206222042072217000
32 lost to Nick Hyne  2060-3319392046202819302059194600
              
  30 Bristol WE 18-19.5.85                    
33 beat Dayal Gunasekera  2072-2722332048206522132073223600
34 beat Paul Smith  2079-1420062052209020412082199800
35 beat Richard Hilditch  2089-121772058211921352094217700
36 beat John Walters  20981421242067214520992105212800
37 lost to Nick Hyne  20872619652071211120152092197800
38 lost to Jerry Guest  20793221412072208821832083213400
              
  38 Wales v USCA 31.5.85                    
39 beat Johnny Osborn  20864319662075210619362090197100
40 lost to Jim Bast  20775121652076208221432082216900
              
  40 John Solomon's Team v USCA 2.6.85                    
41 lost to Ted Prentis  20635619482073204519072069195500
              
  51 HI: England v Wales 15.6.85                    
42 lost to Eric Solomon  20615325112070203925292067250900
43 lost to Eric Solomon  20594225142067203425352064251100
              
  54 HI: Ireland v Wales 16.6.85                    
44 lost to Carl von Schmieder  20512620902061200921322055208400
45 lost to Carl von Schmieder  20431221012054198721542045209400
              
  57 Mens Championship 17-22.6.85                    
46 lost to Bernard Neal  2037321672046196721522038217200
47 beat Bernard Neal  2048-721522043200921102051215900
48 beat Bernard Neal  2058-1021372043204620732063214700
49 lost to David Foulser  2053-1622922042203323342058228600
50 lost to David Foulser  2049-1822982040202123462053229100
              
  59 Du Pre Cup 19-22.6.85                    
51 beat Ian Maugham  2055-1219042040204019042060190400
52 lost to Martin Murray  2051-622972039202722732055230400
53 beat Jerry Guest  2060421092040205921162066210700
54 beat Les Butler  20631117232043206516542070173500
55 beat Nick Hyne  20711620212048209320882079202300
56 beat Geoff Roy tp 20771819712054211620292086196100
57 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 20731723112059210123112081231500
              
  63 Nottingham WE 28-30.6.85                    
58 beat Ray Jones  20761716992063210816992084169900
59 beat Ray Jones  20781416952068211416932087169600
60 lost to Mike Stevens  20701120842070208821222077207800
61 lost to Nick Hyne  2061820312069206220972065203000
62 lost to Tim Harrison  2052620202066203220002054202400
63 lost to John Wheeler  2041-219352059199919152041193800
64 beat Roger Wheeler  2042-1514472054200213912042145600
65 beat Dab Wheeler  2044-2514852049200514322044149500
              
  68 Budleigh Salterton 1-6.7.85                    
66 beat HGT Bolton  2046-3915972046201215932046159800
67 lost to John Walters  2036-5520862040198820502037208900
68 beat Les Butler  2040-6416952036199516082041171100
69 beat Bill Perry  2050-7219912035202119802050199300
70 lost to John Walters  2040-8121152031200021112041211200
              
  73 Colchester 8-13.7.85                    
71 beat Alan Girling  2045-8017742029201117272046178200
72 beat Pat Asa-Thomas tp 2047-7515302028201615152047153300
73 lost to Danny Palmer  2033-7119402024198920042034192700
74 lost to Charles Barlow  2025-6321812019197321662028218300
              
  77 Open Championship 15-20.7.85                    
75 lost to Mark Avery  2022-5524372014196825112025243700
76 beat Mark Avery  2039-4424142015202324562042242000
77 lost to Mark Avery  2036-3724182015201624632039242300
              
  78 Association Plate 17-20.7.85                    
78 lost to Mike Stevens  2028-3620862013199521122030208100
79 beat Ian Bond  2041-3322442015203422302045223200
80 beat Jerry Guest  2053-2821482021207222312057215000
81 lost to Phil Cordingley  2049-2223452025206123762053233400
              
  81 MR3: Bowdon v Harwell 22.7.85                    
82 beat Ken Cotterell  2051-1615712029206715922055156800
              
  84 Compton Cowhorn WE 27-28.7.85                    
83 beat Keith Aiton  2062-1022122036209921722069222500
84 lost to Phil Cordingley  2058-1223402041208823662064232900
              
  85 Compton WP 27-28.7.85                    
85 beat George Noble  2069-1021652048211121472077216600
86 beat Stephen Wright  2079-121682056213321262089217500
87 lost to Robert Prichard  2071221142061211321502080211400
88 beat Tony Mrozinski  2078119932067212920032088199600
89 beat Susan Wiggins  2087621232075214921072099212800
              
  87 Hurlingham 1-10.8.85                    
90 beat David Cairns  20921319032083216119032105190300
91 lost to Geoff Roy  20801819112087212119042091191600
92 lost to Paul Torrington  20692519382087208619692077193300
              
  88 Ipswich WE 2-4.8.85                    
93 lost to Martin French  20583220072084206121052065199100
94 lost to Andrew Bennet  20493420762080204021602054205900
95 beat Bill Lamb  20533917932078205317832059179400
96 lost to John Walters  20463921492074203522032051214500
97 lost to Mark Avery  20433924152070202924552048241900
98 beat Bob Sutherland  20453516262066203516062050163000
99 beat Danny Palmer  20523119332066205819782057192200
100 beat Don Gaunt  20593219602067208120062065195200
101 beat Nick Hyne  20683420172071210820762075202600
              
  91 Nottingham 12-17.8.85                    
102 lost to Keith Aiton  20633622742073209323102069227700
103 beat Nick Hyne tp 20724320282077211920952078203900
104 lost to Ian Vincent  20645222022079209822052071220100
              
  96 Bowdon 17-22.8.85                    
105 beat Don Gaunt  20736219442083211719752078194000
106 beat John Meads  20797018442087212818302083184500
107 beat Dayal Gunasekera  20968122682094216422892098226600
108 lost to Bill Aldridge  20818820342097213220722086202700
109 lost to Tim Harrison  20708921262098211022132076211300
              
  102 North of England Championship 23-26.8.85                    
110 lost to David Openshaw  20688825812099210727012074255600
111 beat Pat Hague tp 20738317822101211617642078178500
112 lost to Bill Aldridge  20617620712100209121462068205900
              
  103 North of England Plate 23-26.8.85                    
113 beat Andrew Bennet  20706619982101210819972076199400
114 beat Phil Cordingley  20876323022104213722892091229500
115 lost to David Foulser  20815222582105212222672085225800
116 lost to Colin Irwin  20773723982106211123502081238900
117 lost to Don Gaunt  20662719692104208620282068197000
              
  105 Hunstanton 26-31.8.85                    
118 lost to Vincent Camroux  20541618452099204818612053184400
119 lost to Nick Hyne oqp 2047-321322093203122132044210900
120 beat Dab Wheeler  2048-1914632088203414132045147400
              
  109 Spencer Ell Cup 2-6.9.85                    
121 beat Paul Smith  2057-2920292085206120532055202500
122 lost to Nick Hyne  2049-4221712082204622612047213600
123 beat Mike Stevens  2059-4620242081207019902056202300
124 beat Tim Harrison  2070-4121262083210221722068211700
125 lost to Robert Prichard  2061-3920882082207520982058208600
126 lost to Adam Berry  2050-3220062079204620372047200300
127 lost to Andrew Bennet  2041-2220222073202020482036201600
128 lost to Paul Smith  2033-1420632066200021332026205900
129 lost to Mike Stevens (tp) 2024-1619962057197019382015199100
130 lost to Robert Prichard  2017-2220952048195321302007209400
131 lost to Adam Berry  2007-3820222037193320571997201600
132 lost to Tim Harrison  2000-6021892026192322561990216100
133 lost to Nick Hyne  1992-8121722015191322301983214200
134 beat Andrew Bennet tp 2005-9819532007193919111993195700
              
  115 MR4: Roehampton v Bowdon 14.9.85                    
135 lost to George Noble  1996-11621771999192621721987217900
              
  118 Southport WP 14-15.9.85                    
136 beat Don Williamson  2000-13216291993193416161990163200
137 lost to Martin French  1985-14919871985191820291980198100
138 beat Paul Stoker  1993-15917631980193418171985175200
              
  123 Compton 2 21-26.9.85                    
139 lost to Keith Aiton  1985-16422321974192322251980222800
140 lost to Tim Harrison  1977-16922101968191522901974218000
              
  124 South Of England Championship 27-29.9.85                    
141 lost to Jerry Guest  1967-17321531962190522221968216500
              
  125 South Of England Plate 27-29.9.85                    
142 beat T Wills  1970-17814891957191014781970149100
143 lost to Michael Heap  1966-18223961952190523521968240400
144 lost to Roger Wood  1949-19219411945188719601957193400
145 lost to Mark Ormerod  1939-19721071938187420731950211000
146 beat Dennis Shaw  1945-20316301933188416171954163400
147 beat Robert Prichard  1965-20520591931191220391966205200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

16 June 2021 22:20:30

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph