BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Jan Macleod in 1985

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  2 Sussex County Southwick Salver 5-8.4.85                    
1 lost to Andrew Bennet  1792-6519581798178319671793195700
2 lost to John Walters  1788-7121561796177621611790215500
3 lost to Nick Hyne  1780-8019561792176019621784195500
4 lost to Richard Hilditch  1777-8621921789175421841781219400
              
  3 Sussex County WP 5-8.4.85                    
5 lost to Paul Smith  1770-9319801784174420051775197500
6 beat John Haigh  1779-9016281782175816091782163200
7 lost to David Peterson  1773-9020471778174819971777205600
8 beat Phil Johnson  1788-8418771778177418621790188100
9 beat Derek Bull  1796-7715961779178715901796159700
              
  18 Hurlingham WE 'B' 4-6.5.85                    
10 lost to Paul Torrington  1786-7219091778176819191788190800
11 beat Frank Newman  1797-6117251779179016971797172900
12 lost to Tom Coles  1787-5218811778176818641789188400
13 beat Brian Whitehouse  1797-3717011779179117011797170100
14 beat Julian Straw  1806-2616671782181016791804166500
15 lost to Paul Macdonald  1790-1816701782177716901791166700
              
  21 MR1:Hurlingham v Cheltenham 2 11.5.85                    
16 beat John Coutts  1805-1219141785181018971804191700
17 beat Dennis Moorcraft  1818-618311790183718201815183400
              
  39 England v USCA 1.6.85                    
18 lost to Jack Osborn  1803-016931791180316941802169300
              
  58 Womens Championship 17-22.6.85                    
19 lost to Susan Wiggins  1799122051792179722511799219600
20 lost to Susan Wiggins  1796422081792179122561796219900
              
  59 Du Pre Cup 19-22.6.85                    
21 lost to Keith Aiton  1794322511791178622431794225600
22 lost to Richard Hilditch  1790-121901790177821741791217900
              
  63 Nottingham WE 28-30.6.85                    
23 beat Tim Harrison  1808419921792181419361806200100
24 lost to Ian Vincent  1804322091794180722181803220800
25 beat John Meads  1818318661798183718661815186300
26 lost to Mike Stevens  1813520781801182521081810207400
27 beat Gordon Hopewell  18251017961806185017911820179700
28 lost to Peter Death  18171420131809183520451814200700
29 beat Nick Hyne  18342319911815187120191828200200
30 lost to Brian Hallam  18283019901819185420351822198300
              
  72 Wrest Park WE 'C' 5-7.7.85                    
31 beat Myles McWeeney  18343716271824186716031828163000
32 lost to George Collin  18254218851826184419211819188000
33 beat Dab Wheeler  18284714651828185013991822147800
34 beat Judy Anderson  18395618021833187618461832179400
35 beat Roger Wheeler  18426514411838188113891835145000
36 beat Malcolm Smith  18467514961843188814861838149700
37 lost to Jonathan Wolfe  18297916871844185217261825168100
              
  77 Open Championship 15-20.7.85                    
38 lost to Tom Griffith  18268122941844184723461822228600
39 lost to Tom Griffith  18247922971844184123521820228800
              
  78 Association Plate 17-20.7.85                    
40 beat Mike Pearson  18338116831845185716621827168700
41 beat John Greenwood  18488219221849188819381840191800
42 lost to John Rose  18448222061852187821981837220600
43 beat Geoff Roy  18578018901857190318401848189200
44 lost to Ian Vincent  18537622051861189222021845220500
              
  82 MR3: Southport v Hurlingham 22.7.85                    
45 lost to Andrew Bennet  18467720461862187821031839203300
46 beat John Meads  18598018501866190218411849185000
              
  87 Hurlingham 1-10.8.85                    
47 beat James Carlisle  18748519251873193119491861192100
48 lost to Nick Hyne  18648920061877191220421854201500
49 lost to Jerry Guest  18609121791879190322591851218000
              
  94 Roehampton WE 17-18.8.85                    
50 lost to Jerry Guest  18559121721881189422411847217500
              
  95 Roehampton WP 17-18.8.85                    
51 lost to Mark Ormerod  18499021501881188421591843214800
52 lost to Robert Prichard  18439120811880187220691838207900
53 beat Julian Straw  18508816401880188216271844164200
54 beat Paul Macdonald  18568815971881188915501849160500
55 beat Mike Pearson  18638516621883189916331855166900
56 beat Richard Hilditch  18838721271888192720601871211000
              
  102 North of England Championship 23-26.8.85                    
57 beat Collin Southern  18998920011895195719831884200000
58 lost to David Croker  18949221791899194421831880218100
59 beat Steve Lewis  19169722511908198823431897224400
60 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  190010118281913195418641885182300
              
  103 North of England Plate 23-26.8.85                    
61 lost to David Foulser  189510522641916194722791882226500
62 beat Martin Kolbuszewski  190811118351921196218381891183600
63 lost to Don Gaunt  189511619481923194219801882194600
64 lost to Phil Cordingley  189111322881924193522701879228300
65 lost to Mike Wilkins  187210417161922190517251865171400
              
  113 Selectors' Weekend 6-8.9.85                    
66 beat Andrew Collin  18879819211923193219191877191800
67 lost to Barry Keen  18759119281922190819701868192200
68 beat Tony Mrozinski  18919019721923193719491880197100
69 lost to John Mann  18768818361922190718761869183000
70 beat Mary Collin  18908219331923193519271880193100
71 beat Martin French  19058019681927196519991893196000
72 lost to Martin Kolbuszewski  18917918271927193118381881183000
73 lost to Geoff Roy  18787618791925189918411871187800
74 lost to Bill Spalding  18667018811920187419131860187500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

23 September 2021 16:08:15

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph