BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Mark Suter in 1987

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  11 MR1: Cheltenham B v Cheltenham 25.4.87                    
1 beat Ian Maugham  1758-13218931737175518431762188100
2 beat Bernard Weitz  1770-12217701742178217601773177700
              
  29 MR2: Cheltenham B v Surbiton 16.5.87                    
3 beat Alec Thomas  1779-10716411748179916321780164300
4 beat Julian Straw  1786-9315881754181215511786159300
              
  34 Roehampton Cup 17-22.5.87                    
5 beat Bernard Neal  1807-7321491764185220781803213600
6 beat Bernard Weitz  1817-4917451774187016991812174700
7 lost to Carol Smith  1804-3117911781184018221801179400
8 beat Bill Lamb  1818-1418751790187018861813186900
9 beat David Cairns tp 1836220031802190620531827199100
              
  36 Western Championship Plate 23-25.5.87                    
10 lost to Jerry Guest  18311421441811189521211823214900
11 beat Jan Macleod  18432718071821190917351834182400
              
  38 Cheltenham Club A 1-31.5.87                    
12 beat Carol Smith  18513917731831192817851843177900
13 beat David Foulser  18684921981845196721801860219300
              
  51 MR3: Cheltenham B v Edgbaston 13.6.87                    
14 lost to Brian Hallam  18605720081855194420231853200500
              
  58 Edgbaston WE 19-21.6.87                    
15 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  18496718621861191619201842185300
16 lost to Ken Jones  18437621141865189820601838210500
17 beat AC Sweeney  18458112841868190112681839128600
18 lost to Ray Jones  18288116931868186216761826169000
              
  69 Open Championship 11-19.7.87                    
19 lost to Dayal Gunasekera  18257722511866185522831823225400
20 beat Dayal Gunasekera  18477922371870190722301841223600
21 beat Dayal Gunasekera  18688522231879195621811858221900
22 lost to Robert Fulford  18659422901886194723391855227600
23 beat Robert Fulford  188911022641897199922871873225800
24 beat Robert Fulford  191313122401912204622401890224100
25 lost to Mark Avery  191015624261925203824761888242700
26 lost to Mark Avery  190818324281935203124831887242900
              
  75 Junior Championship 31.7-2.8.87                    
27 beat Fiona McCoig  191721717061946204117181893170500
28 lost to John Mann  189824418401952200518591882183900
29 beat Mark Saurin  191726419541960203119971893194500
30 beat Chris Clarke  194128321011970206621771908208300
31 lost to Robert Fulford  193429022451978205022501904223600
              
  89 Cheltenham CC 15-16.8.87                    
32 lost to Paul Smith  192528721471984203422381898212100
33 beat John Ross  193928218571991205118661908185500
34 lost to Carol Smith  191527417441992200917411894175800
              
  99 North Of England Championship 28-31.8.87                    
35 lost to Steve Lewis  191025622701993200123601891226700
36 lost to Keith Aiton  190723724311994199725301889243000
              
  100 North Of England Plate 28-31.8.87                    
37 lost to Mark Saurin  189421920081992198020901882199300
38 lost to John McCullough  188919622671990197122521879226700
39 lost to David Peterson  187417019111986195019791870193000
40 beat Colin Wild  188115116131983195716131875161800
41 beat Tim Harrison  189913319461982197418751887198700
42 beat Don Cornelius  190411815611982197915341891156800
              
  103 CA Invitation WE 2 5-6.9.87                    
43 beat Mark Avery  192910824441986202624911910245300
44 lost to Mark Avery  192710324461990202024961908245400
45 lost to Mark Avery  19249924481992201525011907245600
46 lost to Robert Fulford  192010022571993200422871903224700
47 beat Robert Fulford tp 194211022401998204322481920223000
48 lost to Robert Fulford  193612122442002202922621916223400
49 lost to Nick Hyne  193013122302003201522451912220600
              
  107 Chairman's Salver 7-11.9.87                    
50 beat James Carlisle  194914020342007204520711924201700
51 beat Simon Williams  197214821732014208122121940215700
52 lost to David Foulser (tp) 196515422492020206923461936224300
53 beat Jerry Guest  198415620512027209120001948205200
54 beat Paul Smith  200315620922036211820971962207200
55 lost to George Noble (tp) 199515222262042210222891957222800
56 lost to Nick Hyne  198714322242046208322391952220100
57 lost to James Carlisle  197413220422047205720941943202500
58 lost to Paul Smith  196312320762046203120581936205300
59 beat David Foulser  198411622222048206922501952221200
60 lost to Jerry Guest  197410421092048204621241944209000
61 lost to George Noble  19689322332046203423011940223300
62 beat Simon Williams  19878921742049207022101955215900
63 lost to Nick Hyne  19818222352049205522761950221500
              
  120 Southport WE 26-27.9.87                    
64 beat Dan Kelly  19878117542051206517321956175900
65 lost to Chris Clarke  19818422162051205223131951218300
              
  121 Southport WP 26-27.9.87                    
66 lost to Steve Lewis  19768522872050204423651947227900
67 lost to Simon Williams (tpo) 19698521952049203322451942218000
68 lost to Collin Southern  19568919512045200819641932195500
69 beat Andrew Bennet  19669718662043202118381941186200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 27 Sep 2021 10:29:55 +0100

27 September 2021 11:24:19

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph