BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Goacher in 1988

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  12 Southport WE 23-24.4.88                    
1 beat Richard Hilditch  228423117842335237718272232179000
2 beat E John Davis  229522121332339239221852240211700
3 beat Mike Wilkins  229721317232343239517422242172700
4 lost to Steve Lewis  228320223592345237324712233232800
              
  13 Southport WP 23-24.4.88                    
5 lost to Alan Sutcliffe  226018920872345234321762219205200
6 lost to David Maugham  223417019212342230920112203189600
              
  15 Western Championship 30.4-2.5.88                    
7 lost to David Foulser  221815022352338228222952193222800
              
  16 Western Championship Plate 30.4-2.5.88                    
8 beat Danny Palmer  223013221132336229521232201210400
9 beat Stephen Wright  224111721492334230821112210216000
10 beat Martin Murray  225510422362333232522182221222900
11 beat Mark Avery  22749124802335235625632237248700
12 lost to Phil Cordingley  22657923852335233724142230237400
13 beat Ian Maugham  22707219782336234620422234196300
              
  19 Colchester WE 7-8.5.88                    
14 beat Lionel Wharrad  22727017282336234816372236172000
15 beat Brian Hallam  22787620292338235920712242202800
16 beat Danny Palmer tp 22868321252340237421642249211600
17 lost to Martin French  22708321722340234122492237215200
18 lost to Robert Prichard  22547721052338230221222223210000
19 lost to Debbie Cornelius 22376220442333226521152209203600
20 lost to John Walters (tp) 22254621572327223822432197214600
              
  23 IC1: Surbiton v Bristol 15.5.88                    
21 beat Jerry Guest  22322920872322225520922205207600
              
  36 Mens Championship 13-19.6.88                    
22 beat David Peterson  22331417602318226016812207181200
23 beat David Peterson  2235-717572314226316772210180900
24 beat Bernard Neal  2241-2521082312228421012218209700
25 lost to Bernard Neal  2229-4321242307224221432205210900
26 lost to Bernard Neal (tp) 2215-6021382300220521792193212200
              
  38 Du Pre Cup 13-19.6.88                    
27 lost to David Cairns  2199-7220492291217120722179203600
28 beat Ian Maugham  2205-8019572284218619772184194800
29 lost to Ray Ransom  2185-8819562274215220552169194400
30 beat Carmen Bazley  2188-9816942266215816872171168900
31 lost to Bernard Weitz  2164-11117972255211718712154179900
32 lost to Ian Plummer  2139-13417792241207417932137177500
33 beat Frances Ransom  2141-15316072229208016212138160800
              
  42 Bristol WE 25-26.6.88                    
34 beat Ray Ransom tp 2150-16419282219210119852144192500
35 beat John Mann tp 2157-17018832211211919602149188400
36 beat Keith Aiton  2180-16823772207215723272163235900
37 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 2166-16422402201213622542155222300
38 beat John Walters  2183-15821872199217022622165217600
39 lost to Don Gaunt  2163-15220522194213720672153205900
40 lost to Ian Bond  2146-14621202187211021152141210700
              
  48 Wrest Park WE 1-3.7.88                    
41 beat David Appleton  2152-14218422182212819682145181900
42 beat Eddie Bell  2171-13722732181216623602158227200
43 beat Phil Cordingley  2193-13323732183220423612173235900
44 beat David Openshaw  2217-13425202188224525002190252300
45 beat Brian Storey  2224-13519772194225820032195198200
46 lost to Duncan Reeve  2205-14221122196222822002182206900
47 lost to Alan Sutcliffe  2187-14321172197219921892170207700
              
  50 Colchester 3-8.7.88                    
48 lost to Don Gaunt  2168-13920602194216620872157206800
49 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2156-13022642190214722882149224900
              
  80 Edgbaston WE 2-4.9.88                    
50 lost to Ivor Brand  2129-12815112183209915252130150900
51 beat Stuart Packer  2136-13019082177211619302135189800
52 beat Don Gaunt  2148-13320392174213720372143203800
53 beat Brian Hallam  2158-13519902173215519932150198700
54 beat Peter Dorke  2162-13417872172216618582153178000
55 lost to Richard Hilditch  2150-13222402170215023502143217000
              
  82 Spencer Ell Cup 5-9.9.88                    
56 lost to Alan Sutcliffe  2133-12920802167212721142131205200
57 beat Russell Collighan  2144-12320232165214620902137197500
58 lost to Jeff Dawson  2128-11921112162212721862126210200
59 beat Jerry Guest  2140-10920552161214720912135205800
60 beat Bill Lamb  2150-9920222161216320602142201000
61 lost to Debbie Cornelius 2137-8921452160214622472132212900
62 beat David Maugham  2144-7119612160216019982137192500
63 beat Alan Sutcliffe  2153-5420692161217820932145204000
64 lost to Jeff Dawson  2143-4021492161216022412135213300
65 lost to Bill Lamb  2131-3520202159213520592122200800
66 beat Jerry Guest  2139-2920472158215320712130204300
67 lost to Debbie Cornelius 2130-2821742157213822862121215500
68 beat Russell Collighan  2137-2920042157215520582127196800
69 lost to David Maugham  2125-3220012154213120852114197300
              
  89 South Of England Championship 23-25.9.88                    
70 beat Dennis Shaw  2127-3716582153213616482116166700
71 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2125-4626162151213126512114261200
              
  90 Southern WP 23-25.9.88                    
72 lost to Alvar Bray  2106-5817372146209717692097173100
73 lost to Allen Parker  2087-7317812139206317662080178300
74 beat Peter Turner  2090-9016952133206916872083169500
75 beat Graham Budd  2094-10717052128207617042086170500
76 beat Lionel Wharrad  2098-12116762124208116542089167800
77 beat Steve Comish  2107-13019332122209419172096193400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 06:14:21

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph