BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Goacher in 1990

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  20 Sussex County Southwick Salver 12-14.4.90                    
1 beat Ian Burridge  220211519172252228619262175189400
2 beat Ian Burridge  220811119132255229419182179189000
3 lost to Robert Fulford  220310525452258228626482176252400
4 lost to Robert Fulford  21999925492259227826562173252700
              
  21 Sussex County WP 12-14.4.90                    
5 beat Martin French  22159522782262230223562185227100
6 beat Richard Hilditch  22259621282266231721582194212200
7 beat Simon Tuke  223010219032270232319452198189200
8 beat Chris Clarke tp 224510922512276234423212209223800
9 lost to John Walters  222511620722279231521722196207400
              
  30 IC1: Ipswich v Bristol 29.4.90                    
10 lost to Mark Avery  221811924742280229824842191245800
              
  31 Western Championship 5-7.5.90                    
11 lost to Chris Clarke  220611822812280227723792183226500
12 beat Chris Clarke  222212022662282230823482194225300
13 beat Chris Clarke  223812522512286233523212206224100
14 beat David Maugham  225512822872291236624182217225700
15 beat David Maugham  227012822712299239423902228224600
16 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 226512926292305238527132225261600
17 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 226112826322310237627222222261900
              
  32 Western Championship Plate 5-7.5.90                    
18 lost to Keith Aiton  224512622222312234621872212219700
19 lost to Martin Murray  223312823502313232824082204232100
20 lost to Steve Comish  221812521972313230322422193216500
              
  35 Colchester WE 12-13.5.90                    
21 lost to Francis Landor  220411322272310227923432182218100
22 beat Martin French  222110223342311231524352195231300
23 beat Lewis Palmer  22268718972312232419972199186000
24 lost to Steve Comish  22146822032310229422622188217100
25 lost to Keith Aiton  22035122282307226422282178220100
26 lost to Bill Lamb  21923520992302223221752166208400
27 beat Andrew Gregory  21961819502298224119072171194800
              
  43 Parkstone WE 19-20.5.90                    
28 beat Pat Parker  2197315832294224314932173160300
29 beat Ian Vincent  2203-321072292226221162181209400
30 beat Don Williamson  2205-816862290226617412183168800
31 beat Frances Ransom  2206-1017072288227117962185169000
32 lost to Andrew Symons  2196-1421352285224322422173211100
33 lost to Jeff Dawson  2189-1922382281222123152163220900
              
  45 Mens Championship 1-3.6.90                    
34 beat Ray Ransom  2193-1819812277223719802169196700
35 beat Ray Ransom  2198-1819742276225119662175196100
36 lost to Chris Clarke  2191-1922612272222623532167225700
37 beat Chris Clarke  2201-2422512271226523152179224500
38 lost to Chris Clarke  2192-3522582269223823412170225400
              
  50 Du Pre Cup 2-4.6.90                    
39 beat Ian Maugham  2198-4219892268225120002176197200
40 lost to Jerry Guest  2188-4622292265223023442167222300
              
  55 Bowdon WE 9-10.6.90                    
41 beat Colin Wild  2190-4617122263223517442169171300
42 beat Steve Lewis  2200-4821722262225621462179216300
43 beat Colin Irwin  2216-4824242265229424612194240300
44 lost to Colin Irwin  2210-4924282266227824772189240800
45 beat Colin Irwin  2225-5024172269231424412203239300
46 beat David Maugham  2237-4323322275234724372216229500
47 beat David Maugham  2249-3723182282237724072228228400
              
  77 Bristol WE 30.6-1.7.90                    
48 lost to Francis Landor  2238-2921842287234222212216215900
49 beat Alan Bogle  2241-2218842291234919492219188600
50 beat Joe Jackson  2244-1119092296235719672223190100
51 beat Alex Leggate  2246217722300236017512225177500
52 lost to Kevin Carter  22311217902301231318162208178200
              
  81 Eastern Championship 7-9.7.90                    
53 beat Ian Burridge  22362120452303232620802214203000
54 lost to Ian Burridge  22242620572302228821182200204400
55 lost to Ian Burridge  22122620682299225421522186205800
              
  82 East Of England Plate 7-9.7.90                    
56 lost to Lewis Palmer  21982619582293222420392171191300
57 beat Duncan Reeve  22062521572290224221652180215500
58 beat Chris Haslam  22132120842287225821492188205900
59 beat Russell Collighan  22191421052287227521742196208200
60 lost to David Maugham  22131323672285226324752189233200
61 beat John Walters  22201221372285228322262197211500
              
  91 Open Championship 15-22.7.90                    
62 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 22171425342283226625032193252700
63 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 22141925402281225125182190253000
              
  92 Association Plate 18-22.7.90                    
64 beat Ray Ransom  22182419772280226219742195196000
65 beat Keith Aiton  22262821352280228021192204212700
66 beat Dan McCormick  22323520852281230121852211206700
67 beat Michael Heap  22454323752285233324032225237200
68 beat Alan Sutcliffe  22505519822289234219872229197000
69 beat Dayal Gunasekera  22596721362294235821652238215000
70 beat Andrew Symons  22688121562300237822522246213000
71 beat Mark Saurin  22849523362307240623902258232800
72 lost to Bill Lamb  226610521412312237122722245213400
73 lost to Chris Clarke  225510823782315235224952237235700
              
  120 Edgbaston WE 31.8-2.9.90                    
74 beat Andrew Symons  226611021532318236921872245212700
              
  123 Chairman's Salver 3-7.9.90                    
75 beat Francis Landor  227611121452323238321552252212100
76 beat John Walters  228910722512328240723352261220300
77 lost to Dan McCormick  22749822332332237723582249219300
78 beat Russell Collighan  22828920942336239121472256207600
79 lost to Jeff Dawson  22677421612337235221572243214000
80 beat Duncan Reeve  22776522252339237723252252221700
81 beat Steve Comish  22856321392343239221752260211900
82 beat Francis Landor  22926321162347240321262266210000
83 beat Dan McCormick  23026522282352242623372275219100
84 lost to Jeff Dawson  22876921922354238922272262216200
85 beat Russell Collighan  22948220822357240021102268206000
86 beat Duncan Reeve  23059622132361242022862276220300
87 beat Steve Comish  231411421582366243522242283213600
              
  132 South Of England Championship 21-23.9.90                    
88 beat Fiona McCoig  231712918012371243818582285179300
89 beat Fiona McCoig  231914217992375244118542287179100
90 lost to Ian Burridge  230114922212377241123772275220000
91 beat Ian Burridge  231315422122381243423542283219200
92 lost to Ian Burridge  229415822262382240423842271220400
              
  133 South Of England Plate 21-23.9.90                    
93 beat Paul Smith  230015919762384241120242275196000
94 lost to Chris Clarke  228515123192384238823692265229900
95 beat Martin French  230114422962386240623392276226000
96 beat John Walters  231413922472388242223062284220600
97 lost to Duncan Reeve  229912923212389240324582274227800
              
  140 G.B. v G.B. U-21 29-30.9.90                    
98 beat Russell Collighan  230812121052390241721762280208700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 05:31:30

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph