BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Anthony Miller in 1991

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  17 Winchester WE 29.3-1.4.91                    
1 beat Les Chapman  189716818831922197218941876187800
2 lost to Kevin Carter  187717417941924193718321864178700
3 beat Robert Pennant-Jones  188517916291926194816401869162400
4 beat Ivor Brand  190518820041931197820171882200000
5 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  188619518071933194518701870180800
6 beat Bob Smith  190320319031936196818871881189900
              
  20 Sussex County Southwick Salver 13-14.4.91                    
7 beat Adrian Judge  191521117871942198918691889177300
8 beat Collin Southern  192821618251948200718501897181800
9 beat Mike Ll-Williams  194121618451956202718981906183400
10 beat Mike Ll-Williams  195421518361965204518801914182600
11 lost to John Walters  194820822921972203724081911225300
12 lost to John Walters  194319522961978202924161907225700
              
  21 Sussex County WP 13-14.4.91                    
13 lost to Phil Cordingley  193418721571981201421481902215800
14 beat David Ruscombe-King  194017815921985201815661906158400
              
  24 Southport WE 20-21.4.91                    
15 beat Barbara Haslam  194716816821989202716671912168400
16 beat Don Williamson  195616417371994204018001918172500
17 beat Colin Wild  196416017342000205217651924174400
18 lost to Andrew Saurin  194615519092003202520451913188500
19 lost to Andrew Saurin (tp) 193014919262002200120691902189600
              
  25 Southport WP 20-21.4.91                    
20 lost to David Appleton  191514219502000198120261893192700
21 beat Brian Storey  193213919582001200219801904195300
              
  26 Cheltenham B 25-28.4.91                    
22 beat Gordon Hopewell  194113717632002201418061911177000
23 beat John Willis  195213518102005202918901919179900
24 beat Alvar Bray  196412918862009204819911928186700
25 beat Peter Darby  197112317032014205717551933170300
26 beat Les Chapman  198211918712019206918641942186300
27 lost to John Haslam  196311618382021204119231929181800
28 beat Dab Wheeler  196811516132024204615871933160500
29 beat Paul Stoker  197311216152026205015521936161000
30 beat Gail Curry  198310918552030206419021945185500
31 beat Betty Weitz  198510515022033206614511947150300
32 beat Frances Ransom  199110617052037207317251952169800
33 lost to Paul Day  197710519772038204920021942197100
34 lost to Chris Williams  19629919172037202419751931190000
35 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  19459618382033199919221918183200
36 lost to Roger Jenkins  19299118442027197118641906183300
37 lost to Dennis Moorcraft  19137718042019194318111893179300
38 lost to Chris Williams  19025518982010192319511883189200
              
  33 Hunstanton WE 4-6.5.91                    
39 lost to Paul Day  18953220382000190821221876202200
40 lost to Steve Comish  1892122191990190223481872219200
41 lost to Duncan Reeve  1890-2522651980189623431869224400
42 lost to Lewis Palmer  1885-4621241971188622191863206900
43 lost to James Carlisle  1877-6820461961187120861857203100
44 beat Tom Anderson  1890-8219031955189718581868190000
45 beat Nick Hyne  1906-8919691952192819691881197900
46 beat Richard Hilditch  1919-9119121952195319121891189300
47 beat George Collin  1927-9017521953196516751899176900
48 beat Celia Steward  1932-8216141955197115521903162600
49 beat Ian Storey  1938-7016871958198216741909168800
50 lost to Nick Harris  1926-5918961958195519771898187100
              
  39 Colchester WE 11-12.5.91                    
51 lost to Richard Hilditch  1915-5219131954192719241887189400
52 beat Celia Steward  1920-4816641953193816471893166300
53 beat Lewis Palmer  1933-4320801955197521291906204100
54 lost to Francis Landor  1927-4421221956196021801900209700
55 beat Danny Palmer  1939-4220301959198919901913201800
56 lost to David Appleton  1930-4819711959196520411904194200
57 lost to Duncan Reeve  1926-5622521959195623021900223200
58 lost to Ian Burridge  1918-6520721957193620601893205900
              
  55 Harrow WE 1-2.6.91                    
59 lost to Mark Saurin  1915-7123231954193023871891233100
              
  56 Harrow WP 1-2.6.91                    
60 beat Martin Kolbuszewski  1923-7717441953194217271898173000
61 lost to Simon Tuke  1913-8720441950192520271890201700
62 beat Annabel McDiarmid  1924-9218231950194318711899181600
63 beat Nick Harris  1937-9419361951196820221909190300
64 beat Eric Solomon  1957-8621751956199721401925218000
              
  64 Bowdon WE 8-9.6.91                    
65 beat Andrew Bennet  1965-7518301962201318191932181200
66 beat Alan Sutcliffe  1979-5620841970205021961946208700
67 lost to Colin Irwin  1977-3424191978204324671944239700
68 lost to Colin Irwin  1975-924211984203724741942239900
              
  65 Bowdon WP 8-9.6.91                    
69 beat Lawrence Whittaker  19792117241990204617751947171300
70 beat Colin Wild  19855217521996205617891953175200
71 beat John Haslam  19948118602004207119251960184300
72 beat David Appleton  200610619412012208719731970192700
              
  78 Ipswich WE 22-23.6.91                    
73 lost to Martin French  199912722732018207122731965222300
74 lost to John Walters  199213922312022205522401960219500
75 lost to Ian Burridge  197814420362022202720271951203000
76 beat John Williams  198114415172023203014591954152800
77 beat Chris Bennett  198714216882024203916771958169000
78 lost to Mark Avery  198213523122025202522681955233400
              
  85 Nottingham WE 28-30.6.91                    
79 beat Don Gaunt  199712719982027204719561966197400
80 beat George Noble  201612221312032207921261980211400
81 beat Gordon Hopewell  202412118042038209418891986180900
82 beat Peter Death  203412319052045210919021994190700
83 beat David White  204112917812052212018152000177000
84 beat Ian Bond  206214022172062215322292014220200
85 beat Mike Cowan  206615116372070215715992017162000
86 beat Brian Hallam  207816719542080217219682026194600
87 beat JM Watt  208118315982089217615972028159800
88 beat Nick Hyne  209419719922098219320262038200200
89 beat David Foulser  211121021272109222022032050212400
90 lost to Russell Collighan  209521921232117219422202041210600
91 lost to Brian Storey  207522920012121216120832030199800
              
  92 Wrest Park A 5-7.7.91                    
92 lost to Howard Bottomley  205322819252121212419722017192300
93 lost to Duncan Hector  203122519132118209020022004191100
94 lost to Brian Hallam  201221019592113205920071993196600
95 beat Paul Smith  202919520342111208720832004201500
96 beat Roy Weaver  203317415752109209015312007158500
97 lost to Tom Anderson  201314719002104205318811994189300
              
  99 Roehampton B 13-14.7.91                    
98 beat Paul Campion  201612615622100205715281996156800
99 beat Bob Stephens  202310517802097206717612002178100
100 beat Paul Macdonald  20299017812095207817802007175600
101 beat John Ruddock  20337916392094208416412010162900
102 lost to John Ruddock  20136916592089204016851993164600
103 lost to John Ruddock  19965416752081199817271976166300
              
  110 Open Championship 21-28.7.91                    
104 lost to John Greenwood  19884221022071197821611969209300
105 lost to John Greenwood  19823321092061196021791961210000
              
  113 Association Plate 25-28.7.91                    
106 lost to Duncan Reeve  19772122342051194922571957221300
107 lost to Tom Coles  1969519872039192920551947200500
              
  115 Harrow WE 3-4.8.91                    
108 lost to David Wiggins  1965-1021832028192122951942215800
109 lost to David Wiggins  1960-2921912017191323021936216400
110 beat David Maugham  1977-4023832011195923701954237300
111 lost to David Maugham  1974-5123862005195223771952237500
112 beat Martin Kolbuszewski  1979-6216892001196316521956168800
113 lost to Martin Kolbuszewski  1960-7817121993192216931941170300
114 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  1969-9418081988194418401948180800
115 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  1977-10617991986196318211955180100
116 lost to David Ruscombe-King  1952-12415551979191714941937154600
117 lost to David Ruscombe-King  1927-14315781968187315371920156400
              
  122 MR3: Hurlingham v Surbiton 10.8.91                    
118 lost to Tom Coles  1914-16620231957186121151913202900
              
  125 Guildford and Godalming WE 17-18.8.91                    
119 lost to Nick Harris  1899-19319321946184320051902190100
120 beat Jeremy Ames  1914-21418771939187419231911186500
121 lost to Simon Tuke  1905-22820971931186221331905207000
122 lost to John Jeffrey  1886-24018621922183919201893185300
123 beat P Davies  1890-24914771914184614501896148200
124 beat Lionel Wharrad  1898-24916191909185815911900160700
125 beat Les Chapman  1915-24318941907189019381910190300
              
  147 Selectors' Weekend 6-8.9.91                    
126 lost to Justin Goddard (tp) 1903-23620401904187420751903203000
127 lost to Chris Williams  1886-22319121898185019171893189900
128 lost to Kevin Carter  1866-21817821890182017911880178000
129 lost to Rick Davis  1847-21818141881179318161868181400
130 beat Ted Scott  1859-21917251874181617381875172200
131 lost to Tom Coles  1851-22420821868180821791869206900
132 lost to Peter Dorke (tp) 1839-23119891860179420191861197900
133 beat Corla van Griethuysen  1851-23217161856181517061868171500
134 beat Dennis Shaw  1865-22717661854184318331876176900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

04 December 2021 04:05:54

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph