BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Goacher in 1991

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  23 IC1: Parsons Green v Bristol 20.4.91                    
1 lost to John Greenwood  228710820892390237721722265205700
              
  31 Western Championship 4-6.5.91                    
2 beat Simon Tuke  22959721012390239221792271206000
3 lost to Simon Tuke  22787821232388235622152256207500
4 beat Simon Tuke  22866721132387237321982262206900
5 lost to Francis Landor  22715420992384233521472248207700
6 lost to Francis Landor  22583621192378229921822234209100
              
  32 Western Championship Plate 4-6.5.91                    
7 beat Paul Smith  22622319862374230920482239197300
8 lost to John Walters  2254422712369229023402228223500
9 beat Ian Burridge  2259-520962365230120772235207500
10 beat Dan McCormick  2267-1322262362232222972245219700
11 beat David Foulser  2272-1021002360233321142251209800
              
  37 Bristol WE 11-12.5.91                    
12 lost to Adrian Judge  2257-1918662356229019632234182600
              
  38 Bristol WP 11-12.5.91                    
13 beat Alex Leggate  2259-2717822352229417912236177800
14 lost to Chris Williams  2244-3519472346226120052220193300
15 beat Ray Ransom  2248-4419342341226718822224191200
16 beat Roger Jenkins  2251-4518392336227218452226182700
              
  50 Parkstone WE 18-19.5.91                    
17 beat Bob Bailey  2255-5119482333228520212230191700
18 beat Ian Burridge  2261-5820712330229820612237205800
19 beat Les Butler  2263-7116742328230116312238167300
20 beat John Toye  2272-7621372328232021802246211800
21 beat Mike Ll-Williams  2276-7919462328233120392249191000
22 beat Ray Ransom  2281-7419732329234019742253194200
              
  52 Mens' Championship 31.5-3.6.91                    
23 beat Strat Liddiard  2284-6818532330234618822256184000
24 beat Strat Liddiard  2286-6218512332235318762258183800
25 beat Keith Aiton  2292-5620452334236420352264204600
26 beat Keith Aiton  2297-4620392336237520252269204100
27 beat Ian Burridge  2301-3520492340238720572275204300
28 lost to Ian Burridge  2287-3220662340233821062260205800
29 beat Ian Burridge  2292-2620602341235320912265205200
30 lost to Chris Haslam  2282-2722622340232824472254222600
31 lost to Chris Haslam  2273-2722772337230624692244223600
              
  60 Championship Of Surrey 7-9.6.91                    
32 beat George Noble (otp) 2279-2921252336232121102251210900
33 lost to George Noble (tpo) 2267-3221402333228521462237212200
34 beat George Noble  2274-3821322331230221292245211500
35 beat Robert Prichard  2280-3721122330231921412251208000
36 beat Robert Prichard  2285-2621052330233421262258207400
37 lost to Jerry Guest  2277-2222942329231023712248229300
38 beat Jerry Guest tp 2285-822852330233823422259228200
39 lost to Jerry Guest  2277-022942329231423672250229200
              
  61 Surrey WP 7-9.6.91                    
40 beat Jeff Dawson  2284721722329233022092258214800
41 lost to Phil Cordingley  2273921342327230021322245213500
42 beat Tony Mrozinski  22771720492326231120882250204300
              
  110 Open Championship 21-28.7.91                    
43 beat Ray Ransom  22802019742325232319842255194900
44 lost to Ray Ransom  22671819882322227320332238196500
45 beat Ray Ransom  22712019842320228820182243196100
46 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 22651423982316227024922235236200
47 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 22591024082312225425082228236900
              
  113 Association Plate 25-28.7.91                    
48 beat David Foulser  2265621372310227721912236213400
49 lost to Tony Mrozinski  2253420672305224221262222205900
50 beat Ian Vincent tp 2256-419382301225219322226194200
51 beat Phil Cordingley  2263-1221512299227521982235215700
52 beat Ian Bond  2270-1922162299229922392245220000
53 lost to Mark Saurin  2262-2923052298227523382236229700
              
  114 WCC PQ (Surbiton) 3-4.8.91                    
54 beat Jerry Guest  2270-3521832297229321302244217900
55 beat Tony Mrozinski  2275-3820712298231021212251206300
56 beat George Noble  2282-4121232300232621322257210200
57 beat Francis Landor  2288-4021062303234121382264208300
58 beat Strat Liddiard  2290-3418612306234719062266185300
              
  132 Bowdon A 20-22.8.91                    
59 lost to Chris Haslam  2282-3323342308233024992257228300
60 beat Andrew Bennet  2284-2918512310233618822259183800
61 lost to Alan Pidcock  2269-2519132309229319872242190000
              
  133 North Of England Championship 23-26.8.91                    
62 beat Ian Maugham  2272-2219552308230119402246194200
63 beat Ian Maugham  2275-1619522308230919322250193800
64 lost to John Walters  2267-1422852307228623672240225500
65 beat John Walters  2276-1222732307231623382250224500
66 lost to John Walters  2267-1722852306229223612240225500
              
  134 North Of England Plate 23-26.8.91                    
67 beat Alan Sutcliffe  2271-1620232306230320742246203200
68 beat Robert Fulford  2285-1625802308233827052262256100
69 beat Steve Comish  2291-1121872312235622742271218200
70 beat Adrian Saurin  2296-521072316237122312277207200
71 lost to Colin Irwin  2291-224492319235825382270243400
72 lost to David Maugham  2285323932320234024182262238000
              
  143 Chairman's Salver 2-6.9.91                    
73 beat Jeff Dawson  2291721982323236122462271219000
74 beat David Wiggins  22972021532327237821952278213800
75 beat David Foulser  23043121582331239522262285214700
76 lost to Alan Sutcliffe  22893820472333235521182270203900
77 beat Lewis Palmer tp 22984522312336238023402278218800
78 beat Andrew Hope  23055221572340239221152285213700
79 beat Ian Burridge  23156322482345241923952294221700
80 beat Jeff Dawson  23257822272351243923202302221600
81 lost to Lewis Palmer  23108722542355240923712290220700
82 beat David Foulser  23189121342359242221802296212400
83 beat Andrew Hope tp 23269721262364243220922302211500
84 beat Alan Sutcliffe tp 233010519882369243820182306199100
85 lost to David Wiggins  231310422022371240423062293218500
86 beat Ian Burridge  232610422772375243124152302223800
              
  150 WCF World Championship Block C 8-11.9.91                    
87 beat Adrian Brown  23279716232378243316082303162500
88 beat Kenn Boal  23359021572382244521282310214500
89 lost to David Maugham  23258924532385242325902302243800
90 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 23188625382386240225732297251300
91 lost to Tony Stephens  23058023022385236923982286229200
92 beat Jean-Baptiste Grochain  23077617042384237217062288170300
93 lost to Jerry Stark  22957223082381234023782277228500
              
  161 South Of England Championship 20-22.9.91                    
94 beat Annabel McDiarmid  22987118902379234819512280187600
95 beat Annabel McDiarmid  23016918862378235519442283187300
96 beat Martin French  23127122872378238023342293225700
97 beat Martin French  23247422782379240223112302224800
98 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 23187325842380239026712297255100
99 lost to Robert Fulford (qp) 23136925882380238026822292255600
              
  162 Southern WP 20-22.9.91                    
100 lost to Ian Burridge (tpo) 23026123262379236424872281227400
101 beat Richard Hilditch  23045818122378236617892283180200
102 beat Don Gaunt  23095520262378237520812288200800
103 beat Lewis Palmer  23175422082379239122572295217000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 05:49:13

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph