BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Anthony Miller in 1992

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  20 Sussex County Southwick Salver 11-12.4.92                    
1 lost to Andrew Gregory  1858-22221641853183622511871212100
              
  21 Sussex County WP 11-12.4.92                    
2 lost to Richard Hilditch  1840-21618101849181317911859180100
3 beat David Ruscombe-King  1847-20215881846182315601864157200
4 beat Roger Best  1859-18617331845183716771871174100
5 lost to Mike Hammelev  1840-16917581842181117331858176200
6 beat Philip Kennerley  1854-15718071840183017761867181400
7 beat Bob Stephens  1865-14917301841184416891875173600
8 beat John Bowman  1873-14416461842185415771880166100
              
  31 Hunstanton WE 2-4.5.92                    
9 lost to Steve Comish  1868-13621901843184722541876218300
10 beat Ian Storey  1874-12816011844185615231881161500
11 beat Jon Watson  1888-12318411848188619091890184200
12 beat Tom Anderson  1901-11418551854190818101900185600
13 lost to George Noble  1896-10122281859190223631896219900
14 beat Celia Pearce  1899-8414531864190814321898145900
15 beat George Collin  1905-6516631869191715871904170900
16 beat Nick Harris  1918-4720061878195320821916197000
17 lost to Richard Kimmerling  1905-3217531881191617661902175100
              
  66 Bowdon 6-7.6.92                    
18 beat Gail Curry  1914-1319591888194920171913195300
19 lost to Alan Pidcock  1907419471892192720291903192800
              
  67 Bowdon WP 6-7.6.92                    
20 beat Peter Hallett  19111416761896193616421909168400
21 lost to David Lendrum  19041719891899192120761900197100
22 lost to Bill Aldridge  19001822061900191422671896219500
23 lost to Brian Storey  18951720531901190220921889203400
              
  89 Nottingham WE 25-26.6.92                    
24 beat Adrian Kirby  19011917431903192117761896173500
25 beat George Noble  19153021631908196121991911215000
26 lost to Debbie Cornelius 19123323161913195423631908228000
27 beat N Bircumshaw  19134012961917195712921909129600
28 lost to Brian Hallam  19064820531920194021191902203700
29 beat Richard White  19155918231924196018421910182000
30 beat Lawrence Whittaker  19227017251929197517651916171800
31 lost to Peter Death  19087818661930193917971904185200
32 beat Sue Foden  19178617571932195417471911176000
33 beat Rick Davis  19288818551937197718981920184200
              
  96 Roehampton Challenge Cup 9-12.7.92                    
34 lost to Justin Goddard  19209021061940196522281913209000
35 lost to George Noble  19149122051941195623131909219500
36 lost to Mike Ll-Williams  19089021501942194622581903209600
37 lost to Martin Haggerston  18998520551941193121491895201600
38 lost to John Greenwood  18917720691938191320651888203800
39 beat David Magee  19067519761939194720461900196600
              
  107 MR2: Surbiton v East Dorset 19.7.92                    
40 beat Les Butler  19136917211941196217441907172000
              
  108 Open Championship 19-26.7.92                    
41 lost to John Walters (tp) 19116024431943195926291905243200
42 lost to John Walters (tp) 19095224451944195626321903243300
              
  113 Association Plate 23-26.7.92                    
43 lost to Tom Browne  19014019801943193720821894195500
44 beat Annabel McDiarmid  19123419561946197120561906194500
45 lost to Robin Brown  19062820611947195721931898203000
              
  126 Guildford and Godalming WE 15-16.8.92                    
46 lost to Nick Harris  18992019811946193620481890196800
47 lost to Tom Browne  18921019761943191720701881195400
48 lost to Richard Hilditch  1882-618191937188518171869180700
49 lost to Patrick Hort  1872-2118091929185518331857180500
50 beat Les Chapman  1881-3118631925188218611868187300
51 beat Nigel Gale  1889-3617971922190017421876178600
52 beat Roger Jackman  1895-4117421922191717251884174600
              
  131 Roehampton WE 22-23.8.92                    
53 lost to Tom Coles  1891-4321941920191023521879215700
              
  132 Roehampton WP 22-23.8.92                    
54 beat Tom Browne  1902-3819601922193720251891193700
55 lost to Andrew Gregory  1898-4021611923192822091886213900
56 lost to Jerry Guest  1892-3620971922191521011880209000
57 lost to David Magee  1884-3419621919189719821871194400
58 beat David Wiggins  1898-2821551920192921651887213100
              
  162 Southport WE 19-20.9.92                    
59 beat Alan Pidcock  1907-2619011924195519221897189400
60 lost to Colin Irwin  1906-2824861927195225721896246900
              
  163 Southport WP 19-20.9.92                    
61 beat Gail Curry  1918-2420681932198221421909204300
62 lost to Carol Lewis  1905-2716751934195117501894164600
63 lost to Jeremy Dyer  1896-3019281934193320211884191200
64 lost to Peter Darby  1887-3318951932191319581873187000
65 beat Barbara Haslam  1891-3116551931192316561879164800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

04 December 2021 04:16:50

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph