BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Anthony Miller in 1993

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  22 Sussex County Southwick Salver 17-18.4.93                    
1 beat David Ruscombe-King  1894-3315241931192814451882151400
2 lost to Andrew Gregory  1889-3421161929191521631876209900
              
  23 Sussex County WP 17-18.4.93                    
3 lost to Richard Hilditch  1878-3618091925188817901864178500
4 beat Bob Stephens  1886-4417771923190517961873178500
5 lost to Bob Fewtrell  1873-5118111919187918121861180900
6 beat John Bowman  1879-5216461916188815861867165900
7 lost to Ian Burridge  1876-5322511912188323331863222900
8 beat Francis Landor  1889-5119961912190919881876197400
9 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  1896-5217241913192016901883173000
              
  35 Hunstanton WE 1-3.5.93                    
10 lost to Howard Bottomley  1886-5419281911189619651874191900
11 lost to Nick Harris  1878-5419881908188020771866197600
12 lost to Richard Hilditch  1866-5418191902184917901854179000
13 lost to Bill Lamb  1861-4921331896184122161849213100
14 beat Rod Ashwell  1868-4017431892185816911857174900
15 beat Tom Anderson  1877-3118661891188418441867185800
16 beat Dab Wheeler  1881-2815721892189215311872156300
17 beat Philip Eardley  1888-2417991894191618371880180000
18 lost to George Noble  1885-1922201895190923231876220400
19 lost to Jon Watson  1877-1919181895188920141867189600
              
  41 Parkstone WE 15-16.5.93                    
20 beat John Toye  1890-1421621898193122211882213900
21 lost to Keith Aiton  1884-1019861899190819821875199700
              
  42 Parkstone WP 15-16.5.93                    
22 lost to Jerry Guest  1877-1119871898188919621867200200
23 beat William Ormerod  1888-1319871900191319491881201300
24 beat Philip Kennerley  1894-1417511902192416881889176400
25 lost to Kevin Carter  1886-1819401903190619931879190000
              
  66 Harrow WE 12-13.6.93                    
26 lost to David Wiggins  1883-2522341902190023311875221400
27 lost to David Wiggins (tp) 1880-2522391901189423371872221800
              
  67 Harrow WP 12-13.6.93                    
28 beat David Ruscombe-King  1882-2713981901189613111874142300
29 beat Martin Kolbuszewski  1887-2516801901190616311880166800
30 lost to Guy Willard  1876-2717791899188018051867178200
31 beat Roger Jackman  1882-2817461899189517611875175200
32 lost to Richard Hilditch  1871-2918031896187018031862177600
33 lost to David Wiggins  1868-2722131893186522801859220100
34 beat David Ruscombe-King  1870-2213781890186812931861140900
35 beat David Ruscombe-King  1871-1613751888187012911863140700
              
  82 Nottingham WE 25-27.6.93                    
36 beat Rick Davis  1879-1318411889189618601872182700
37 lost to Peter Death  1870-1418581887186718511862184700
38 lost to Graham Fowler  1860-1817921882183617911850179200
39 beat Brian Hallam  1873-2020821881187621121865206300
40 beat Patrick Hort  1880-1718201883190118491874181400
41 beat Bill Lamb  1893-1021311889194322101889213400
42 beat George Noble  1906521511898198121591905213600
43 lost to Ian Vincent  18991520111905196421421897201600
44 lost to Richard White  18892118501908193418951885184000
45 beat Lawrence Whittaker  18962717631912195218031893175700
46 beat Guy Willard  19034017801918197018101900178500
              
  103 Roehampton Challenge Cup 15-18.7.93                    
47 beat Hugh Smorfitt  19115117971925198918351908179000
48 beat Martin Haggerston  19266220471935202220981921202000
49 beat George Noble  19437321311947205521451935212200
50 beat Jeremy Ames  19557519541960208020251946193900
51 beat Terry Burge  19648318121974209618921953180600
              
  138 Guildford and Godalming WE 14-15.8.93                    
52 beat Les Chapman  19739818271987210517831960183400
53 lost to Richard Hilditch  195510818281995206718771947180800
54 lost to David Wiggins  195011422642001205723861943225000
55 lost to Annabel McDiarmid (tp) 193712119962004203120611933198400
56 lost to Guy Willard (tp) 191912218222003199819151921182800
57 lost to Nick Harris  190611519722000197119911911195200
58 lost to Patrick Hort  189210718891994194319601900186900
59 beat Tom Browne  19089619791993197720611912196800
              
  165 Selectors' Weekend 10-12.9.93                    
60 lost to Brian Hallam  18998420361989195520501904201600
61 lost to Alex Leggate  18857318341983192619221892182100
62 beat John Simmonds  18936917321978194117211899173400
63 beat Rick Davis  19036818551977196518961907184300
64 beat David Magee  19167119361978199019511918192500
65 beat Chris Farthing  19287719131982201319311928190900
66 beat Roger Jenkins  19388518201987202818131936180600
67 beat Frances Ransom  19479618041992204117791943179400
68 beat Bob Stephens  195911118651999206319631951186000
69 beat Peter Darby tpo 197012818752007208019111959187800
70 lost to Ian Vincent  195713720182012205420911951201900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

04 December 2021 04:30:09

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph