BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Brian Hallam in 1994

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  29 Sussex County Southwick Salver 16-17.4.94                    
1 lost to Andrew Gregory  208213620752146217721182068205800
              
  30 Sussex County WP 16-17.4.94                    
2 lost to Kevin Carter  206413919662146214819902054192700
3 beat Dorothy Miller  206613915612147215015362056156600
4 lost to Cliff Jones  204713819452145212219962043192600
5 beat Richard Hilditch  205413317652143212817302047173800
6 beat Ray Ransom  206512919652143214320072055194000
7 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  204412418572141211419512040184100
8 lost to Collin Southern  202611219052136208820232026186100
              
  45 Bristol WE 7-8.5.94                    
9 beat David Magee  203510418832133210218652033187800
10 lost to Chris Williams  20239220602128207821352023205200
11 lost to David Goacher  20197524012123207124982020239700
12 lost to Alex Leggate  20055318622116203819502006184200
13 lost to Terry Ballard  19903417112105199717671990170400
              
  48 IC2: Bowdon v Northampton 8.5.94                    
14 lost to David Maugham  19891126342096199627601988261100
              
  72 Edgbaston WE 11-12.6.94                    
15 beat Paul Swaffield  1994-617702088200817451994177500
16 beat Graham Fowler  1999-1818172082202518352000181300
17 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 1997-3225392076202125851998251700
18 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 1996-4425412071201825881997251900
              
  73 Edgbaston WP 11-12.6.94                    
19 lost to Andrew Gregory  1987-5921002065200321531988208000
20 lost to Ian McClelland  1973-7418922056197518561975186700
21 beat Peter Dorke  1987-8820262051200020591986200400
22 beat Kevin Carter  1998-9618992048201618941994187800
              
  87 Men's Championship 16-19.6.94                    
23 lost to David Goacher  1994-10723802044200924671991238300
24 lost to David Goacher  1990-11923842040200324731988238600
              
  89 Du Pre Cup 17-19.6.94                    
25 lost to David Harrison-Wood  1981-13421632035199022451982213800
26 beat Chris Patmore  1996-14319812034201920331992197000
27 beat Frances Ransom  2004-14617902034203418221997178000
28 beat Carol Smith  2007-14515022034203814941999152400
29 lost to Don Gaunt  1998-14422042034202823531993219900
30 lost to Francis Landor  1986-15220952031201021651985207900
31 beat Jane Shorten  1994-15117362030202117341990173300
              
  92 Nottingham WE 24-26.6.94                    
32 beat Graham Fowler  2003-14718152031203618271996181200
33 lost to Graham Fowler  1982-14018302028200018631982182600
34 beat Graham Fowler  1992-13318232027201818461989181900
35 beat Frances Ransom  2000-12717802027203117891994177000
36 beat Frances Ransom  2007-12117752029204317771999176500
37 lost to Lionel Tibble  1989-11619022028201620201986184300
38 beat Lionel Tibble  2000-10118882029204119941993183600
39 beat Lionel Tibble  2010-9018762032206319721999183000
40 lost to Ian Vincent  1997-8420132033203820861989200300
41 beat Ian Vincent  2009-7020032036206620581999199200
42 lost to Ian Vincent  1998-6120122036204020831989200300
              
  93 Nottingham WP 24-26.6.94                    
43 beat Mike Hammelev  2004-4718002038205318511995178300
44 beat Richard White  2010-3018492041206518782002184100
              
  111 Wrest Park WE 8-10.7.94                    
45 lost to Phil Cordingley  2006-1622622042205423431996223600
46 lost to Eric Audsley  1995-1218732039201618401983184300
47 lost to Graham Fowler  1985-1019052034198619641970188400
48 beat Howard Bottomley  1991-619002032200819141979189000
49 beat John Wheeler  1997-218472031202718741986184300
50 lost to William Steadman  1986118372028199419241972182400
51 beat David Tutt  1989-316662025200316441976166900
52 beat Judy Anderson  1991-1015872024200915781979158300
              
  134 Harrow WE 30-31.7.94                    
53 beat John Bowman  1994-1316502023201615941983166100
54 beat Roger Jenkins  1999-1018112024203017891989179800
55 lost to Phil Cordingley  1996-423092024202324301985228600
56 lost to Alex Leggate (tp) 1989-420522022200321441975199500
57 beat Fiona McCoig  1992-816892021201316811979169500
58 beat Ian Burridge  2003-921282023204821671992212500
59 beat Chris Clarke  2018-325872031209626952011257000
              
  156 Wrest Park WE 13-14.8.94                    
60 beat Ian Mantle  2022817832038210517612017178600
61 beat Howard Bottomley  20281818922046212018942024188100
62 beat Mike Hammelev  20332618052054213118522029179400
63 beat Lionel Tibble  20373717822062214118122034177900
64 beat John Wheeler tp 20445318552071215418942040185000
65 beat George Collin  20506918222079216418412045181200
66 beat John Bevington  20538215882087216615042048160500
67 lost to William Steadman  20358919042091213019992033187100
68 lost to Jon Watson (tp) 20238820722093210822042022200200
69 lost to Jon Smith  20058217842090206718242007179200
              
  163 Roehampton 20-21.8.94                    
70 lost to David Wiggins  19977721622087204821802000215100
              
  164 Roehampton WP 20-21.8.94                    
71 lost to Nick Harris  19846219572081202319701989194500
72 beat Simon Tuke  19975320622077204520462000203900
              
  169 North of England Championship 26-29.8.94                    
73 lost to David Harrison-Wood  19914121602073202822071993213700
74 beat David Harrison-Wood  20033121482072206321722006212400
75 beat David Harrison-Wood  20142521372074209421412019211100
76 lost to David Maugham  20132725092075208825432017249600
77 lost to David Maugham (tp) 20113625112076208325482015249800
              
  170 North Of England Plate 26-29.8.94                    
78 beat Chris Williams  20234621122079210821752028211100
79 lost to David Harrison-Wood  20155721322080208921442019210600
80 lost to Phil Cordingley  20106522622080207823202014224500
81 lost to Andrew Gregory  20007320852078205921242005205800
82 lost to James Hawkins  19867619392074203720301992192300
              
  192 South Of England Championship 16-18.9.94                    
83 beat Strat Liddiard  20027721272074207221942005211200
84 lost to Strat Liddiard  19937221342072205422121998212000
85 lost to Strat Liddiard  19866321402069203822281991212700
              
  193 Southern WP 16-18.9.94                    
86 beat Roger Wood  19925717712067204717701996178100
87 beat Chris Patmore  20045620452067207221262007203400
88 beat Roger Best  20125218902069208719462015188300
89 beat Paul Smith  20234920292073210620482024199600
90 lost to Alex Leggate  20134620392074208621282014200200
91 beat Robin Brown  20234120192077210520312024199700
92 beat Keith Aiton  20334020412081212621122033200900
93 beat Tony Mrozinski  20434220482087214721232044204300
94 beat Andrew Gregory  20544120652094216420812054204400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 27 Sep 2021 10:29:55 +0100

27 September 2021 11:50:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph