BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Chris Williams in 1994

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  41 Western Championship 30.4-2.5.94                    
1 lost to David Harrison-Wood  20673821172183215421602060208800
2 lost to David Harrison-Wood  20583321292179212921842051209700
              
  42 Western Championship Plate 30.4-2.5.94                    
3 lost to Ian Burridge  20533022512174211422552044222800
4 beat John Haslam  20622820592170213621232054202200
5 beat Alan Sutcliffe  20673118042168214418452060182900
6 lost to Don Gaunt  20593321372165212722282051212700
7 lost to Chris Patmore  20483619822160210420702039196700
              
  45 Bristol WE 7-8.5.94                    
8 beat Terry Ballard  20504116712156211016822042166900
9 beat Brian Hallam  20605120232154213520782052202300
10 beat Bill Ward  20665818282153214618562057182300
11 lost to Andrew Symons  20575821572151212622602049214700
12 beat David Thatcher  20635218222150214018912054183000
13 beat Chris Patmore  20714319952151216320862063197800
14 beat Francis Landor  20824420892154219021672073207200
15 lost to David Goacher  20784324112157218025182069240500
              
  49 Parkstone WE 14-15.5.94                    
16 beat Les Butler  20813817282159218717802073172600
17 beat David Harrison-Wood  20923121562164221822502084213000
18 beat Adrian Wadley  20962418222169222718922089181800
19 lost to Andrew Symons  20892222102173221023812081220300
              
  50 Parkstone WP 14-15.5.94                    
20 lost to Debbie Cornelius 20862123712175220124852077235100
              
  56 FCF World Championship Qualifi 21-22.5.94                    
21 beat Paolo De Petra  20882017132177220617382080170900
22 lost to Jean-Baptiste Grochain  2075817652176216318512064176800
23 beat Norman Eatough  2079018462176217218232069184100
24 beat Yoann Ravez  2082-317132176217717222072171000
25 beat John Evans  2089-320392178220221522082204000
26 beat Gianpietro Donati  2094-419262181221519442088192700
              
  68 SWF: Dyffryn v Swindon 4.6.94                    
27 beat Brian Hewitt  2097-317462184222017452092174700
              
  78 HI: Wales v Ireland 11.6.94                    
28 beat Ronan McInerney  2102319052188223118982098190300
29 lost to Ronan McInerney  2090719222188218219472084191700
30 beat Ronan McInerney  20961619152188219719322090191100
              
  80 HI: Wales v Scotland 11-12.6.94                    
31 beat Strat Liddiard  21042920702191222120862100206000
32 beat Strat Liddiard  21134420572195224220652109205000
              
  81 HI: England v Wales 12.6.94                    
33 beat Justin Goddard  21275922092202227522432121218900
34 lost to Justin Goddard  21177322172205224222752112219700
35 beat Justin Goddard  21328622062210227522432124218500
              
  87 Men's Championship 16-19.6.94                    
36 lost to Reg Bamford  21309626852215227128572123266400
37 lost to Reg Bamford  212811226872219226728612121266600
              
  89 Du Pre Cup 17-19.6.94                    
38 lost to Mark Avery  211912422772221224523492115227900
39 beat Peter Dorke  212913219882224225719692121196300
40 beat Veronica Carlisle  213413417572227226117042124173800
41 lost to Bill Lamb  212013321632227223222292115214900
42 beat Phil Cordingley  214013722622230226523482128224100
43 lost to Chris Patmore  212113520312230223021142115200400
44 beat Frances Ransom  212612917862231223718122118177600
              
  100 SWF: Cheltenham v Dyffryn 26.6.94                    
45 beat John Willis  213312318672232224819512123186200
              
  102 WCA Welsh Championship 1-3.7.94                    
46 beat Chris Tuthill  213611816622234225116292125166800
47 lost to Mike Ll-Williams  211910820332232221520872112201500
48 beat John Grimshaw  21249918002231222218112116179700
49 beat Garry McElwain  21279317242231222516592119173500
50 beat Ian Burridge  21428821812233225322442131216900
51 beat William Prichard  21599122882236228223022144226900
52 beat William Prichard  217610222772242230922762157225600
53 beat John Evans  218811221002249233022182165208200
54 beat John Evans  219912320872256234822002173207400
              
  112 IC2: Cheltenham v Hurlingham 9.7.94                    
55 lost to Dayal Gunasekera  218113521092260231221642162211200
              
  124 Open Championship 18-24.7.94                    
56 lost to Chris Farthing  216014319882261226621112147197400
57 lost to Chris Farthing  213914320102258222621522134198800
              
  125 Association Plate 21-24.7.94                    
58 beat Bob Stephens  214514018512256223619062138185400
59 lost to Tom Coles  212713420282252220120972125200100
60 lost to Simon Tuke  211211721042246217121462114208700
              
  151 WCF World Championship Blocks 10-17.8.94                    
61 lost to Mark Kobelt  21069724202240216024992109238200
62 lost to Robert Fulford  21057326522233215627402107263000
63 beat Tom Barlow  21175421532230218721362118214100
64 lost to Doug Grimsley  21043819722223214620642105195800
65 beat Tom Barlow  21142721562220217921522116214300
              
  154 WCF World Championship KO 13-17.8.94                    
66 lost to Debbie Cornelius(tp) 21101523952216216725072111237500
67 lost to Debbie Cornelius 2107223992211215725182106237900
              
  165 SWF: Dyffryn v Worcester 21.8.94                    
68 beat David Coates  2110-417672208216518002110176800
69 beat Jon Wurmli  2117-720462206218620752119204400
70 beat Roy Milner  2120-718462205219819062123183700
              
  169 North of England Championship 26-29.8.94                    
71 beat David Maugham  2134-025012208224025162140248700
72 lost to David Maugham  2132425042210222925272137249100
73 lost to David Maugham (tp) 21291125072210221925372133249400
              
  170 North Of England Plate 26-29.8.94                    
74 lost to Keith Aiton  21191420532209219521652120200800
75 beat Martin Granger-Brown  21221817732208220017822124176900
76 lost to Brian Hallam  21121620232206217521082111202800
77 beat Richard Hilditch  21141717482204218017582114171800
78 beat Adrian Saurin  21232021102203219921322124209400
79 beat James Hawkins  21281719262204221120022129190600
80 lost to Strat Liddiard  21201221402203219322672119212700
81 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 2112021582201217221982109213000
82 lost to Phil Cordingley  2107-1322752197215923482102225700
83 beat Collin Southern  2112-2619142195217019382108188300
84 lost to David Goacher  2108-3924072192216325052103239800
              
  186 Spencer Ell Cup 7-11.9.94                    
85 lost to Andrew Gregory  2097-5521122188213721762093208100
86 lost to Paul Smith  2084-7120402181210720822081201400
87 beat Chris Patmore  2097-8320942178214122242091207000
88 lost to Tony Mrozinski  2083-9320802173211822072080206800
89 beat Francis Landor  2095-9320252170213719952088200500
90 beat John Haslam  2104-8319962169215720302096197300
91 lost to Strat Liddiard  2093-7421442166213622462086212800
92 beat Andrew Gregory  2105-5921142166216521782097208500
93 beat Chris Patmore  2114-4620402168218921192105203200
94 beat Francis Landor  2121-2820442171220720542113201900
95 lost to John Haslam  2110-2120002172217220482100197600
96 beat Tony Mrozinski  2118-820802174219921832110206700
97 beat Paul Smith  2124320242177221520242117199000
98 beat Strat Liddiard  21331121422183224322292128212500
99 beat Andrew Gregory  21412121112189226521702137208600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 07:25:15

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph