BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Frances Ransom in 1994

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  29 Sussex County Southwick Salver 16-17.4.94                    
1 lost to Simon Tuke  1784-6021191763172921381771210200
              
  30 Sussex County WP 16-17.4.94                    
2 lost to Richard Hilditch  1773-6217891758171017711761176500
3 lost to Stephen Badger  1761-7317891752169618511751179200
4 beat Dorothy Miller  1768-8615491747170815031757155000
5 lost to Christine Osmond  1751-9716491741168416521744163900
              
  31 Cheltenham B 21-24.4.94                    
6 beat Kismet Whittall  1763-10316981738170917591753170300
7 lost to Lionel Tibble  1746-10716541732168416131741165800
8 beat Derek Trotman  1756-11016321729170116041749162800
9 beat Mike Rangeley  1771-11117701729172718121759177100
10 beat Mike Ranshaw  1783-10817091731174817331769173000
11 lost to James Hawkins  1772-10618891732173719661761185200
12 lost to Nelson Morrow  1758-10817651730171918011750176100
13 lost to Roger Jenkins  1747-10918661728170719211743185400
14 beat Peter Darby  1764-11118371729173418341755183600
15 lost to Adrian Wadley  1751-11317811727171617941745177800
16 beat Dave Kibble  1767-11518041729174118121757180200
              
  45 Bristol WE 7-8.5.94                    
17 lost to Bill Ward  1754-12118121728172018191748180900
18 lost to David Coates  1740-13017751725170118461738177800
19 lost to Alex Leggate  1728-13318421721168719191730182900
20 beat Rosemary Gugan  1742-12517011720171216621739168500
21 beat Paul Watson  1753-11216571722173316341748166100
22 beat Adrian Wadley  1768-9718091726176818661759180700
              
  59 SWF: Bristol v Dyffryn 22.5.94                    
23 beat Barry Marsh  1778-8216701733178916901767166700
24 beat Chris Tuthill  1787-6916901740180916801776169200
              
  72 Edgbaston WE 11-12.6.94                    
25 lost to Chris Clarke  1787-5725371747180825811775251500
              
  73 Edgbaston WP 11-12.6.94                    
26 lost to Kevin Carter  1779-4919191752179219221768189300
27 beat Chris Bennett  1788-3817121758181217591777171600
28 beat Henry Fellows  1794-2716551764182516391784165900
29 lost to Graham Fowler  1786-2018221768180518421775181800
              
  88 Women's Championship 16-19.6.94                    
30 lost to Gail Curry  1784-1622311772180123521772220200
31 beat Gail Curry  1798-822111779184723061790218400
32 lost to Gail Curry  1796-122141785184223111787218700
              
  89 Du Pre Cup 17-19.6.94                    
33 lost to Mark Avery  17951122821791183723581785228300
34 lost to Brian Hallam  17902220041794182220341780199700
35 lost to Chris Patmore  17853020131795181020791774199100
36 beat Dab Wheeler  17893215291798181914691779153200
37 lost to Chris Williams  17863921261799181222371776211800
              
  92 Nottingham WE 24-26.6.94                    
38 beat Celia Steward  17924816161802182515721782161300
39 lost to Celia Steward  17794616351800178716101768162600
40 beat Celia Steward  17854216261801180315951775162000
41 lost to Brian Hallam  17803620001799178920311770199400
42 lost to Brian Hallam  17753520071797177720441765199900
              
  93 Nottingham WP 24-26.6.94                    
43 beat Gordon Hopewell  17853517771797179817901775176200
44 beat Anthony Miller  17963718751800182218581787187000
45 lost to Peter Death  17873718321800180318661778182300
46 beat Mike Stevens  17993718881803182618471791189900
              
  108 SWF: Cheltenham v Bristol 3.7.94                    
47 lost to Dave Kibble  17904318111803180218601781181200
              
  124 Open Championship 18-24.7.94                    
48 lost to Reg Bamford  17895126941802180128521781267300
49 lost to Reg Bamford  17896126951802180128531780267300
              
  125 Association Plate 21-24.7.94                    
50 lost to David Goacher  17876823791802179924571779237600
51 lost to Phil Cordingley (tp) 17866823021801179624321777227700
              
  147 MR3: Bristol v Bowdon 7.8.94                    
52 beat Ken Cooper  17976717911804182418191788179000
53 lost to Roy Edwards  17856217471803179417701777174500
              
  189 Selectors' Weekend 10-11.9.94                    
54 lost to Alan Linton  17795320131801178521391771196000
55 lost to Dave Kibble  17714218531798176719191762185300
56 lost to Kevin Carter  17652919381793175319891755191300
57 lost to Adrian Wadley  1758917931787172817831746178800
58 lost to Alex Leggate  1753-1119831780171619891740194500
59 lost to Peter Darby  1746-2818421771169718391732183100
              
  191 Barlow Bowl 14-18.9.94                    
60 beat Rosemary Gugan  1756-4317451767172817621743174300
61 beat Audrey Whitaker  1767-5317811766175717731754178400
62 beat Bo Harris  1776-5816951767177816631763169400
63 beat Gail Curry  1795-5621471772182021221780212200
64 beat Pauline Healy  1800-5215771778183115181785158600
65 beat Audrey Whitaker  1809-4017611786185117321795176600
66 beat Rosemary Gugan  1817-2317711794187518011805176300
67 beat Pauline Healy  1821-515601803188214971810157300
68 lost to Gail Curry  1818821381810186921091806211600
69 beat Bo Harris  18252717151817188617091814171200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 06:54:06

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph