BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Hugh Smorfitt in 1994

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  25 Surbiton WE 3-4.4.94                    
1 lost to Phil Cordingley  1780-6522081793179023471768220500
2 beat Robert Pennant-Jones  1791-6517761795181918311778176300
3 beat Kevin Carter  1807-6119581801185419641792191500
4 beat Alec Thomas  1814-5616801808187217111799168600
5 beat Ian Burridge  1832-4022981819191823851817227100
6 lost to Steve Comish  1831-2724601829191625681816239300
              
  29 Sussex County Southwick Salver 16-17.4.94                    
7 lost to Collin Southern  1822-1418141835189019211806180100
              
  30 Sussex County WP 16-17.4.94                    
8 beat Dorothy Miller  1826115631841189615381811156800
9 beat Richard Hilditch  18341817811848191117571820175600
10 beat Kevin Carter  18464019431857193319441832190200
11 lost to Andrew Gregory  18405520811863192121291827206400
12 beat Brian Hallam  18577320441872195121141841204000
              
  31 Cheltenham B 21-24.4.94                    
13 beat Nelson Morrow  18678217411881196217471849173700
14 beat Peter Darby  188010018701891198119031860187300
15 beat James Hawkins  189512018771902200119611870184000
16 lost to Roger Jenkins  188013318891909197819631860187200
17 beat David Coates  189114517671918199218421868177100
18 beat John Willis  190415018341927200918931877182800
19 beat Mike Hammelev  191515817541936202118201884174500
20 lost to James Hawkins  189915919271943200020161874188000
21 lost to James Hawkins  188516219401946198020351864189000
              
  38 Hurlingham WE A 30.4-2.5.94                    
22 lost to Jerry Guest  187415620111947195620221857199700
23 lost to William Ormerod  186314720111946193320091850202500
24 beat Robert Pennant-Jones  187514717481946195017781858174300
25 beat Bob Stephens  188814718231949197218631868182800
26 lost to Collin Southern  187314919061949194720041857186400
27 lost to John Walters (tp) 187115324321948194425631856241700
28 lost to Justin Goddard  186615722221947193623111852219100
29 lost to Martin Haggerston  185615820271944191620441846200300
30 beat Tom Browne  187616419721944194920191858196000
              
  63 Championship Of Surrey 3-5.6.94                    
31 beat Christine Osmond  188317116251946195816051863161700
32 beat Christine Osmond  189117316211948196615961868161200
33 lost to Michael Taylor  188916825711949196427491867253000
34 lost to Michael Taylor  188816125721951196327501866253100
              
  64 Surrey WP 3-5.6.94                    
35 lost to David Wiggins  188214721981951195422361863218100
36 lost to Nelson Morrow  186313117601949192617931850175600
37 beat Tom Coles  188212519801949194719401863197300
38 lost to George Noble  187611621791948194022611859216700
39 beat Graham Gale  188410516731948194816321865169200
40 lost to Martin Haggerston  18749020051946192920061858197400
41 beat William Steadman  18848117521945194217411865173500
42 beat Martin Haggerston  18987319851947196519811878196000
43 beat Richard Hilditch  19067017441950197517191884172000
              
  97 Woking WE 25-26.6.94                    
44 lost to Tom Browne  18976620031951195621011877199500
45 lost to Adrian Wadley  18855218401948192719121865183200
46 beat Jon Smith  18934317891948194517911874178200
47 lost to Bob Fewtrell  18843219241946192620661865194200
48 lost to Collin Southern  18782119961942190820711856193600
49 lost to Roger Hayes  1870419271936188619771847191200
50 lost to David Wiggins  1867-1222031930187822501844218700
              
  124 Open Championship 18-24.7.94                    
51 lost to Robin Brown  1862-2620541924186221151838202900
52 lost to Robin Brown  1857-3620591916184721291832203500
              
  125 Association Plate 21-24.7.94                    
53 lost to Michael Heap  1854-4022111908184022301829218700
54 lost to George Noble (tp) 1850-5121721901183322361825216100
              
  142 Hurlingham A 6-13.8.94                    
55 beat Matthew Coles  1861-5718611897186619461836183900
56 beat Veronica Carlisle  1869-5617441896188116711843172300
57 lost to Ian Plummer  1860-5219481892186119971835191700
58 lost to John Solomon  1854-5120441888184620421829203500
59 lost to Mike Ll-Williams  1848-5020401882183320901823202500
              
  155 Guildford and Godalming WE 13-14.8.94                    
60 beat Richard Hilditch  1856-5017471879185417511831172200
61 lost to Guy Willard  1847-5519451875183920531823191100
62 lost to Lewis Palmer  1843-5921471871182921541819215100
63 beat Christine Osmond  1849-6116401868184416281825163300
64 lost to Jeremy Ames  1842-6920541865183321261819203200
              
  163 Roehampton 20-21.8.94                    
65 lost to David Openshaw  1841-7424121861183024531818239300
              
  164 Roehampton WP 20-21.8.94                    
66 lost to Tony Mrozinski  1833-7820211857182120911812201500
67 lost to Andrew Gregory  1827-8620591853181120761807203800
68 beat Simon Tuke  1846-8820471851184120161822202400
69 beat Bob Stephens  1857-8618091852186118131832180900
70 lost to Roger Best  1846-8319061852184619911823189600
              
  173 Cheltenham 27-29.8.94                    
71 lost to Kevin Carter  1835-8519101849182419171814188700
72 lost to Francis Landor  1829-9020921845181421411809207400
73 beat Ivor Brand  1842-9418031844183717621820182300
74 beat Chris Patmore  1862-9520881848188122411835206400
75 beat Peter Dorke  1875-8718531854190318041847187700
76 lost to Roger Jenkins  1861-8818561856187719051836183800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

26 September 2021 22:26:50

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph