BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Jeremy Ames in 1995

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  26 Surbiton WE 16-17.4.95                    
1 lost to Robin Brown  20434820292132209520612021200500
2 beat Christine Osmond  20464716272129210016092023161700
3 lost to Edward Dymock  20304016992123205717472007168700
4 lost to Collin Southern  20202619872115203320951995195900
5 beat Kevin Carter  20261519002109205118842003186900
6 beat Hugh Smorfitt  20311218572105206618692009183700
              
  39 Cheltenham 6-8.5.95                    
7 lost to Lionel Tibble  2021419382099203820371997191200
8 beat Lionel Tibble  2028-119262096206320132005190400
9 lost to Lionel Tibble  2018-1219442091203520401993191600
              
  40 Cheltenham WP 6-8.5.95                    
10 lost to Ian Burridge  2012-3122022085202622921987220600
11 beat Paul Day  2028-4522842082205923612003227100
12 beat Alex Leggate  2039-4920782083208722172014205700
13 beat Andrew Gregory  2051-4921012086211221642026208100
14 lost to Ian Maugham  2042-5321052087209722412017209000
15 lost to Strat Liddiard  2034-5121632086208422632010215300
16 lost to Brian Hallam  2027-5522032085207323212004215800
17 beat Stephen Badger  2035-5019092086209120052011188400
              
  45 Guildford and Godalming WE 13-14.5.95                    
18 beat Richard Hilditch  2037-3616212087209615862014161900
19 beat Mike Town  2041-2617432088210617932018174800
20 lost to Tony Mrozinski  2033-2620602088208221552009205300
21 beat Guy Willard  2040-2819722090210820682018193600
22 lost to Graham Gale  2026-3217622088206918772002177000
23 lost to Lewis Palmer  2019-3621372084204921791995213400
              
  58 Championship Of Surrey 2-4.6.95                    
24 beat Fiona McCoig  2022-3716572082205516081998165700
25 beat Fiona McCoig  2025-4516532080206116032002165300
26 lost to Reg Bamford  2024-5826972078205927892001266500
27 lost to Reg Bamford  2023-6526982076205827912000266600
              
  59 Surrey Plate 2-4.6.95                    
28 beat Edward Dymock  2027-6516912075206517232004168600
29 beat Mike Hammelev  2035-6418732075207818992011186000
30 beat Brian Hallam  2049-5921602078210622352024213400
31 lost to Roger Best  2034-5418772078207719212010187600
32 beat Jon Smith  2041-4818542079209219582017186000
33 lost to Jeff Dawson  2037-3723752080208524232014235000
34 lost to Steve Jones (tp) 2034-2423332080207723862010233700
              
  123 Open Championship 9-17.7.95                    
35 lost to Stephen Mulliner  2032-1525322079207226312008250200
36 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2031-1225342078206826362006250400
              
  126 Association Plate 13-16.7.95                    
37 lost to Strat Liddiard  2025-821862076205623222000217300
38 lost to Wynand Louw  2023-923842073205024891996235100
              
  153 Harrow WE 29-30.7.95                    
39 beat Dave Kibble  2028-418962073207019452004189800
40 lost to Richard Hilditch  2014-216202069202516401987162000
41 beat Paul Salisbury  2018-716982065203416991991169800
42 lost to William Steadman  2008-2019662060201020761980195100
43 beat Jon Smith  2013-3118032057202618211987181900
44 lost to Gary Bennett  1999-4218182051199319121973182000
              
  173 Guildford and Godalming WE 12-13.8.95                    
45 beat Tony Mrozinski  2010-5020282048202320581984201700
46 lost to Chris Patmore  2003-5521552045201223181977212900
              
  174 Guildford and Godalming WP 12-13.8.95                    
47 beat Graham Gale  2008-6617342043202417981982174600
48 beat Kevin Carter  2019-7219652043204820841992195300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

30 November 2021 17:55:00

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph