BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Mike Hammelev in 1995

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  22 Cheltenham B 30.3-2.4.95                    
1 beat Peter Darby  18498318671871193818911838185300
2 beat Ted Scott  186110118071880196018591847180300
3 lost to David Coates  184611518181884192918881836180700
4 beat Paul Watson  185513216691890194116741843167200
5 beat Robert Pennant-Jones  186615417181897195517151850170900
6 beat Lionel Tibble  188317218901905198419951861188200
7 beat Brian Wainman  189618518011915200018081870180200
8 beat Graham Gale  190419716701924200816341876167400
9 lost to Adrian Wadley  188619818601930197819501865184500
10 lost to Roger Jenkins  187419119881933196121331857195400
11 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  185818218881933193419631847187000
              
  26 Surbiton WE 16-17.4.95                    
12 beat Hugh Smorfitt  187517118791936196119361857185900
13 beat Mike Town  188516017161940197417251864171200
14 lost to Nigel Gale  186814818401940194118661853182600
15 lost to Reg Bamford  186713927191940194128551853269000
16 beat Celia Steward  187513316301941195016101858162500
17 beat Robin Brown  189313019901945197919851871197400
              
  30 NCL2 Newport v Northampton 23.4.95                    
18 lost to Andrew Gregory  188512820791946196121231865206000
              
  32 MR1: Bristol v Northampton 29.4.95                    
19 lost to Nigel Mottram  187312719671945193419621857196800
              
  39 Cheltenham 6-8.5.95                    
20 lost to Brian Hallam  186712321601943192622911852212900
21 beat Brian Hallam  188911721351946196822491868211300
22 lost to Brian Hallam  188211321431947195722601863211800
              
  40 Cheltenham WP 6-8.5.95                    
23 lost to Steve Comish  188010424741948195526261862245500
24 beat Stephen Badger  18939718591950197619451872185300
25 beat Mark Avery  19159722361956200922901889223400
26 beat Dayal Gunasekera  193410220901964203521211903208900
27 beat Bill Lamb  195311820851974206021131918208000
28 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 195213526171982205826761917260800
29 lost to Alex Leggate  194114620801988204422091910205700
              
  45 Guildford and Godalming WE 13-14.5.95                    
30 lost to Mike Town  191915017491990200518031896175300
31 lost to Richard Hilditch  189515016461987196116301880163400
32 lost to Alex Jardine  187314016551980191816141866167200
33 beat Hugh Smorfitt  188612818451976194018401875182300
34 beat Bryan Teague  189611517551974195617561882175600
35 lost to Jerry Guest  18909421401971194221901877211600
              
  52 Newport WE 20-21.5.95                    
36 lost to Phil Cordingley  18877123501968193824491875233300
              
  53 Newport WP 20-21.5.95                    
37 beat Richard Hilditch  18925216081965194515781880161000
38 lost to Lionel Tibble  18843519421961192620021870192000
39 lost to Adrian Brown  18702316361955189416311855162800
40 beat David Tutt  18772017401950190917801862173000
41 beat Arthur Reed  18841718221948192417851872181900
42 lost to Jon Smith  1875918281943190219081861184000
43 lost to William Steadman  1868-119381938188920571852192600
              
  58 Championship Of Surrey 2-4.6.95                    
44 beat Nelson Morrow  1874-217851935190917881860177600
45 lost to Nelson Morrow  1865-618011929187718201848178800
46 lost to Nelson Morrow  1855-918161921184918481837179900
              
  59 Surrey Plate 2-4.6.95                    
47 beat Gary Bennett  1862-1417341915186417141845175400
48 beat William Steadman  1871-1718851913188919501856188400
49 beat Jon Smith  1879-2118401913191219481867185100
50 lost to Jeremy Ames  1873-2120351911189920781860201100
51 lost to Roger Best  1864-2218651908187818911849186200
52 beat Graham Gale  1871-2617661907189818501858177100
53 lost to Julian Sheraton-Davis  1860-2917451903187117771845173200
              
  74 Men's Championship 15-18.6.95                    
54 lost to Brian Hallam  1855-3220961899185621221840207900
55 lost to Brian Hallam (tp) 1850-3821001893184221351835208400
              
  76 Du Pre Cup 15-18.6.95                    
56 beat Roger Jenkins  1864-4919921892188120651848196200
57 beat David Magee  1876-6418861893191019211859187500
58 lost to Don Gaunt  1872-8022061894190323331855220400
59 lost to Dayal Gunasekera  1865-8920871894188921241850208500
              
  77 Du Pre Cup Z 15-18.6.95                    
60 lost to David Magee  1852-9918871892187019221840187600
61 lost to Roger Jenkins  1842-10519831888185720461833195700
62 lost to Nelson Morrow  1828-10718431883183819051823183100
              
  105 Budleigh Salterton WE 1-2.7.95                    
63 lost to Pete Trimmer  1818-10719591877182520601815192300
64 beat Shaun Carter  1830-10717321874184417131823173500
65 beat Alex Leggate  1847-10219461874187719561836195600
66 beat Peter M Taylor  1859-9418101877190018211846180800
67 beat Tony Bower  1866-8716401880191116131851163500
68 lost to Richard Brand  1849-8117171880187216721838171100
              
  120 Tyneside WE 8-9.7.95                    
69 beat Barbara Haslam  1856-7316511880188516371844164100
70 lost to Rod Williams  1844-7018481878185718601834185700
              
  121 Tyneside WP 8-9.7.95                    
71 beat James Hawkins  1857-6219241878188219321845188200
72 beat Malcolm O'Connell  1870-4919501881190920101857191900
73 lost to John Surgenor  1866-4021511883190122351853214100
              
  130 NCL2: Northampton v Letchworth 15.7.95                    
74 beat Nigel Gray  1869-3415461886190614071857155100
              
  155 Budleigh Salterton 31.7-5.8.95                    
75 lost to Gail Curry  1863-2719971885188419821850201900
76 lost to Gail Curry  1857-1920091883186520021844202600
77 lost to Pete Trimmer  1851-1819971880185020781836195700
78 beat Ray Ransom  1860-1319111880188018961848188800
79 beat Ian McClelland  1868-918491882190418401858183600
              
  175 Wrest Park 12-13.8.95                    
80 lost to Graham Fowler  1861-1018911882188019431848187900
81 lost to Brian Hallam  1857-1221301881186821621843210000
82 beat Nigel Gray  1860-1315161880187413911847153200
83 lost to Jon Watson  1855-1420561878186121291841201100
84 beat Howard Bottomley  1864-1219121880189419591852190300
              
  185 ICSF: Wrest Park v Northampton 20.8.95                    
85 lost to John Wheeler  1858-819551879187720661844193400
              
  195 Cheltenham WE 26-28.8.95                    
86 lost to Lionel Tibble  1853-820361878186621651838201400
87 lost to Stephen Badger  1846-1219721876185220871830194300
88 beat Edward Dymock  1852-1317201875187417701837171500
89 lost to Gail Curry  1847-1620151873185620271831202500
90 lost to Paul Smith  1841-1719721870183619641824195200
91 lost to Dave Kibble  1833-2018611864181318911815186800
92 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  1823-2818181857178918461804180200
              
  215 Selectors' Weekend 8-10.9.95                    
93 beat David Magee  1834-3019181853182519731817190800
94 beat Kevin Carter  1845-2619371854186220061830193300
95 lost to Graham Fowler  1837-2418711853183819021820185500
96 lost to Bob Fewtrell  1830-2819421849182019861813193800
97 lost to Frances Ransom  1820-3518021844179318111802179200
98 lost to Chris Ford  1809-4217741836177018491790175100
99 beat Gary Bennett  1820-4718291833180419021801182400
100 lost to Lionel Tibble  1815-5120901829179621851797205700
              
  221 South Of England Championship 15-17.9.95                    
101 beat Lionel Tibble  1833-5920831831184021731812205400
102 lost to Lionel Tibble  1827-7220901831183121821807205900
103 beat Lionel Tibble  1845-7520681835187321401822204400
104 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 1844-7524581838187125721821243300
105 beat Ian Burridge  1865-6724411847191925241840241400
106 lost to Ian Burridge  1864-5724421854191625271839241500
              
  222 Southern WP 15-17.9.95                    
107 lost to David Magee  1855-4819481858190120291831193300
108 beat Adrian Wadley  1866-4218941865192720091843189800
109 beat Roger Best  1876-3518831873194919471854188200
110 lost to Graham Fowler  1868-2519191879193120101845190700
111 lost to Collin Southern  1861-2019531882191319921837194400
              
  229 Southport WE 23-24.9.95                    
112 beat Roy Edwards  1867-1317381887192917491845173900
113 lost to Gail Curry  1862-1220411890191321051839205000
114 lost to Peter Dorke  1852-1717961889187917841829182300
115 beat R Colighan  1858-1917151890189717301836171200
116 lost to Collin Southern  1852-2120001889188020681829197700
117 beat R Colighan  1858-1917021889189717061836170200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

25 September 2021 17:21:18

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph