BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Adrian Wadley in 1996

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  33 Surbiton WE 7-8.4.96                    
1 lost to Alex Jardine  189710017332003199917681900172700
2 beat Dave Kibble  190910618332004201518301909183800
3 beat Roger Jenkins  192411419352008203619171919191000
4 beat James Hawkins  193812319022012205619311928187100
5 lost to Ian Burridge  193513924752016205226131927245700
              
  34 Sussex County Southwick Salver 13-14.4.96                    
6 lost to Steve Comish (tp) 193315224232019204725161924239700
              
  35 Sussex County WP 13-14.4.96                    
7 lost to Robert Fulford  193116026182022204526771924259500
8 beat Gene Mears  193816216482025205016111928165700
9 lost to Chris Williams  192916721222026203621991922210600
10 lost to Mark Saurin (tp) 192116921812025202322191917216600
11 lost to Ian Scott  189916917142022199117381902171700
              
  37 Cheltenham WE 18-21.4.96                    
12 beat Hugh Smorfitt  191116318162021200818401910180100
13 beat Peter Darby  192415718442021202618531919182900
14 beat Roger Jackman  193414817542023203817641925175500
15 beat Bernard Weitz  193814015512025204215191928155100
16 beat Chris Tuthill  194413316442027204916351933164900
17 beat Joe King  195412517862031206318221939178100
18 lost to Alex Jardine  193411317432030202318081925174400
19 beat Graham Gale  194210717602031203818361932176700
              
  46 Western Championship 4-6.5.96                    
20 lost to Colin Irwin  19399923562031203224731929235100
21 beat Colin Irwin  19619423412035207624281946233400
22 lost to Colin Irwin  19578623442038206824371944233600
              
  47 Western Championship Plate 4-6.5.96                    
23 beat Cliff Jones  19698219252043208419561953191800
24 lost to Ian Burridge  19668024302046207824851951240300
25 lost to Terry Burge  19587821282048206622581944208300
26 beat Strat Liddiard  19778521562052209522471958214900
27 beat Brian Hallam  19959421632059212222401973215400
28 lost to Chris Williams  198510221072063210321591965208700
29 lost to David Goacher (tp) 198010023332066209423741962231500
30 beat Alex Leggate  199310519572070211020051972194700
              
  82 Edgbaston WE 8-9.6.96                    
31 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  197410818172070207218951958181100
              
  83 Edgbaston WP 8-9.6.96                    
32 beat Mick Tompkinson  197811015472071207514771961159000
33 lost to Chris Bennett  195710517102068204117351946171700
34 beat Paul Swaffield  19639716922066204716821951170300
35 beat Henry Fellows  19688516662065205316691955166700
              
  110 Wrest Park WE 6-7.7.96                    
36 lost to Eric Audsley  19557519422061202520261944191500
37 lost to Eddie Bell  19426619262055199118851934197700
38 beat George Collin  19505418102050200718091942180100
39 beat Adrian Brown  19544416422047201516501946163800
40 beat Ian Mantle  19613918482046203519041954185200
41 lost to Graham Fowler  19504119022042200519801942188900
42 beat John Wheeler  19594518972040202619201951189400
43 lost to John Walters  19554422952038201723521948229300
              
  122 Ipswich WE 20-21.7.96                    
44 beat Kevin Carter  19674720032039204820891959199700
45 lost to Richard Kimmerling  19544818572036201319031946185200
46 beat Cathy Storey  19574915942035201815341950160300
47 lost to Chris Farthing  19514421402032200522571943211200
              
  132 Nottingham WE 27-28.7.96                    
48 beat Gordon Hopewell  19604218982032203119931952187500
49 beat Ian Vincent  19724020722035206521641964204700
50 beat Graham Fowler  19814219192040208820001973191000
51 beat Chris Farthing  19944521362048212322391987211000
52 lost to Chris Farthing  19884521432053210422571979211700
53 lost to Chris Farthing  19814621512057208822741972212400
              
  133 Nottingham WP 27-28.7.96                    
54 beat David Carpenter  19854916302060209115971976164000
              
  139 Compton Open WE (COWhorn) 3-4.8.96                    
55 beat Joe King  19905717582064210117641981175800
56 lost to George Noble  19845521962066208422571976217800
              
  140 Compton Open WE (COWbell) 3-4.8.96                    
57 beat Dennis Shaw  19905017722068209318111981177900
58 beat Roy Wallis  19924415662071209615701984156600
59 lost to Phil Cordingley  19883822472072208422831979223400
60 lost to Kevin Carter  19793020182071206421131970201400
              
  157 Surbiton WE 17-18.8.96                    
61 lost to Philip Windred  19662417012067202217351954170400
62 beat Edward Dymock  19711817922064203718301960177800
63 beat Pauline Healy  19741415992062204315911964161300
64 beat Paul Salisbury  19771416572061205016471968165900
65 beat Martin Burger  19801616562060205716411972166100
66 lost to Alex Jardine  19671517442056201717871957174800
67 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  19721817502054202817461962174200
              
  164 Cheltenham WE 24-26.8.96                    
68 beat Ted Scott  19792618682053204819131970185200
69 beat Roger Jenkins  19863518792054206418661978187000
70 beat Kevin Carter  19964420062058209020671989199800
71 beat Lionel Tibble  20105421332064212422202002211800
72 beat Paul Smith  20216419662071214319962011194600
73 beat Paul Pristavec tp 20257716822079215017242014169300
74 lost to Edward Dymock  20078418412082211219492000183200
75 lost to Brian Wainman  19908718582081207919921987186000
              
  173 Roehampton 31.8-1.9.96                    
76 lost to Edward Dymock  19738618432078204519481973183300
77 beat Tom Browne  19908820872078208022041986207300
78 beat Gary Bennett  19999018422080209418491992182100
79 lost to Alex Jardine  19807917622077205418301977176700
80 lost to Jerry Guest (tp) 19736421302073203521851970210100
81 beat Pauline Healy  19754515672070204015301973157700
82 beat Robert Pennant-Jones  19783416282068204616071976162400
              
  180 Selectors' Weekend 6-8.9.96                    
83 lost to Alex Leggate  19702320082064202421331966200600
84 beat Gail Curry  19791719942062204819741977198400
85 beat Mike Hammelev  1985818412062206118051984182500
86 lost to Peter Darby  1975-318642059202519021971186200
87 beat David Magee  1982-619152058204619381980190900
88 beat Kevin Carter  1990-420092059207420661990200100
89 beat Shaun Carter  1997419232063209620061999190500
90 beat Frances Ransom  20011317432067210417072003173400
91 lost to Peter M Taylor  19912319322067207220181991190900
92 beat Dave Kibble  19983218982070209419861999190700
              
  189 South Of England Championship 13-15.9.96                    
93 lost to Pete Trimmer  19933922032071208123461993216400
94 lost to Pete Trimmer  19874522102071207023571986217000
              
  190 South Of England Plate 13-15.9.96                    
95 beat David Magee  19965118972072208318961994188800
96 lost to Collin Southern (tpo) 19845719842070205820161983196900
97 beat Jerry Guest  19976020432071207820301995202400
98 beat Graham Fowler  20076119512073209720302004194000
99 lost to Lionel Tibble  19995721012074207921641995208000
100 beat Chris Farthing  20115320922077210321362007207400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

03 December 2021 13:01:34

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph