BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Brian Hallam in 1996

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  34 Sussex County Southwick Salver 13-14.4.96                    
1 beat Mark Saurin  21656921852253223122292143217100
2 lost to Terry Burge  21545521222249220622562131206900
              
  35 Sussex County WP 13-14.4.96                    
3 beat Ian Scott  21563816962246221016922133169600
4 beat Robert Fulford  21712726012246224626462151258000
5 lost to Debbie Cornelius 21671824072245223424572146240400
6 lost to Ian Burridge  2164824492244222625322142242200
7 beat Chris Williams  2171521092244224421642151208900
8 beat Peter Pullin  2172516952244224716932153169500
              
  43 Eastern Championship 26-28.4.96                    
9 beat Don Gaunt  2182622212247227823182165220900
10 lost to Don Gaunt  2174722342247225523412156221800
11 lost to Don Gaunt  2167522462246223523612147222700
              
  44 Eastern WP 26-28.4.96                    
12 beat Andrew Gregory tp 2172119952246224620212154199200
13 beat Richard Hilditch tp 2174-116432247224916932156164100
14 beat Andrew Gregory tp 2179019872248226020112162198600
15 lost to Mark Avery  2171-722352247224323612154223900
16 lost to Paul Day (tp) 2165-1222852246222823572146226900
17 lost to Paul Day  2159-2222912243221423712139227600
18 beat David Harrison-Wood  2166-2220632242222720612147207200
19 lost to Lewis Palmer  2159-1722432240221423782139222300
20 beat Mark Avery  2169-1122502240224223742152224800
21 beat David Harrison-Wood  2175-720362241225320352160205100
22 beat Richard Hilditch  2176-416362242225616762161163300
23 beat Lewis Palmer  2186322652245228323962173223900
              
  46 Western Championship 4-6.5.96                    
24 beat Ian Burridge  21981224262251232024742188239900
25 lost to Ian Burridge  21942124312255230424902183240500
26 beat Ian Burridge  22083324162261233924552197239000
27 lost to Pete Trimmer (tp) 21944320462264230321652183202100
28 beat Pete Trimmer  22015220402268232021482190201400
29 lost to Pete Trimmer  21875620532270228621822176202800
              
  47 Western Championship Plate 4-6.5.96                    
30 lost to Lionel Tibble  21726020372269225620992162201800
31 beat Alex Leggate tp 21786219722269226720372168196500
32 lost to Adrian Wadley  21636019952266224021222154197300
33 lost to Aaron Westerby (tp) 21586024562264223125122149244400
34 lost to David Goacher (tp) 21524723422260221723912143232700
35 beat Cliff Jones tp 21573719162258222619432148190400
36 beat Steve Comish  21713124152258225824982164241000
37 lost to Chris Williams  21612421282256223522072152210900
              
  60 Men's Championship 16-19.5.96                    
38 beat David Harrison-Wood  21681920552256225821122160205800
39 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2158920722254221821522148207100
40 beat David Harrison-Wood  2164420612253224421262156206200
41 lost to David Goacher  2160123672251222724652150234700
42 lost to David Goacher  2155123732248221224802145235200
              
  62 Du Pre Cup 16-19.5.96                    
43 beat Rosemary Gugan  2158-117912246221918062148178700
44 lost to Roger Tribe  2149-1121492242219322302137211600
45 lost to Lionel Tibble  2140-1821032236216922332125208600
              
  82 Edgbaston WE 8-9.6.96                    
46 beat Paul Swaffield  2142-2317162232217517132128172300
47 beat Chris Bennett tp 2144-2116982228218017012131170100
48 beat David Coates  2147-2317932225218818352134178400
49 beat David Coates  2149-2417912222219718272137178100
50 beat Lionel Tibble  2157-2321102223222522282147209300
51 beat Lionel Tibble tp 2165-2120972225225022032155208400
52 lost to Lionel Tibble  2155-1921142225222322312144209600
53 lost to Lionel Tibble  2146-2221302223219822552133210700
54 lost to Lionel Tibble  2137-3221462219217622772122211800
              
  101 East Midlands Championship 28-30.6.96                    
55 beat Peter Death  2141-4318752217219019562127186100
56 lost to Peter Death  2124-6018942212215319942111187600
57 beat Peter Death  2130-7518872208216919772116187100
58 beat Kevin Carter  2141-8920422207219621672124202600
59 beat Kevin Carter  2151-9920312208221921432132201800
60 beat Ian Vincent  2163-10020852211224522202141205200
61 beat Ian Vincent  2173-9520722216226921962149204400
62 lost to Roger Tribe  2161-8421892218224523092138214800
63 lost to Roger Tribe  2150-7522022219222423312129215800
              
  114 Open Championship 7-14.7.96                    
64 beat William Ormerod  2159-5620822221225221752137207000
65 beat William Ormerod tp 2167-4120722225227721512146206100
66 lost to Richard Baker (tp) 2162-3123732229226525982140234000
67 lost to Richard Baker  2157-2523812231225526092134234600
              
  117 Association Plate 11-14.7.96                    
68 beat William Ormerod  2164-2420632234227421312143205300
69 beat Collin Southern  2172-1920992239229922502151207100
70 beat Ian Bond  2181-1422052245232122322162218600
71 beat Keith Aiton  2188-521072253234522732170207100
72 lost to Mark Avery  2183123752258232624742164233800
              
  149 Wrest Park WE 11-12.8.96                    
73 beat John Wheeler  2186719052264233419462169190000
74 beat Ed Duckworth  21942121202270235422232177207800
75 beat Ian Mantle  21963818092277235818192180180600
76 beat Tom Anderson  21995417812283236117562183177800
77 beat Rod Ashwell  22016617192289236317292185171800
78 lost to Alex Leggate  21847319902291232320962170198700
              
  159 North of England Championship 23-26.8.96                    
79 lost to Keith Aiton  21707321332291229623162158209100
80 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 21586921482290227223402147210300
              
  160 North of England Plate 23-26.8.96                    
81 beat Mike Sandler  21636318842289227919092151185000
82 lost to Colin Irwin (tp) 21565523132287226123462144229900
83 beat Richard Hilditch  21584616452286226417372146164100
84 beat Collin Southern  21654120702285228121822154204700
85 beat John Haslam tp 21693618762285228718772158186400
86 beat Strat Liddiard  21784021022286229921032167209300
87 lost to Colin Irwin (tp) 21714623402286228424162160233100
88 beat Mike Sandler  21765518732286229018952164184100
              
  172 Northampton WE 31.8-1.9.96                    
89 beat Lionel Tibble  21856521142288230821552172209500
90 beat Jon Smith  21907318772290231719582176186600
91 beat Ian Mantle  21937717802292232017562179178000
92 beat Norman Hicks  21978017922294232417562182178400
93 beat Philip Shaw  21998617542297232818202184174300
94 beat Nick Evans  22028517462299233217552187174500
95 beat Derek Humphrey  22058617112302233517272189170800
96 beat Owen Bryce  22058914612304233614262189146700
              
  179 Chairman's Salver 5-8.9.96                    
97 beat Lionel Tibble  22169521132307235121422197209200
98 lost to Pete Trimmer  22029721902309232423432186214400
99 beat Phil Cordingley  221910223102312235724332199229200
100 beat Michael Heap  223010321572316237221732208215000
101 lost to Roger Tribe  22179622232318234623672197217500
102 lost to Don Gaunt  22079023212319232624662189230300
103 beat Chris Williams  22178721392320234521902198212300
104 beat Lionel Tibble  22278121012323235921412205208000
105 lost to Roger Tribe  22156922502324233624042195219600
106 lost to Phil Cordingley  22076023282323231724612187230400
107 lost to Don Gaunt  21994723162322229824442179229900
108 beat Michael Heap  22084021552321231821972189214900
109 lost to Pete Trimmer  21983821872319229223162178214900
110 beat Chris Williams  22064121232319231121702186210500
              
  189 South Of England Championship 13-15.9.96                    
111 beat Chris Patmore  22124320232319232220422192200800
112 beat Chris Patmore  22184920162320233320312198200200
113 lost to David Wiggins  22055521112318229721642186209200
114 beat David Wiggins tp 22136221012318231521462194208400
115 beat David Wiggins  22227320922319233121302201207600
116 beat Alex Leggate tp 22317820822321235222452208206400
117 beat Alex Leggate tp 22398620712325237122262215205800
118 beat Alex Leggate  22479020612329238822092222205100
119 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 22348822562331236324162211219200
120 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 22238122702332234124382200220300
121 lost to Keith Aiton  22127522832331232124572190221300
              
  205 Sussex County Solomon Cup 28-29.9.96                    
122 beat Arthur Rajotte  22136816142331232315672192161700
123 beat Ian Scott  22166017292330232717782194173700
124 beat Peter Pullin  22185317512330233118052196174100
125 beat Bob Rogers  22204317712331233518162199176500
126 beat Bob Rogers tp 22223317692331234018122201176300
              
  206 Sussex County Solomon Plate 28-29.9.96                    
127 lost to Dave Kibble  22082119132330230620112185192200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 27 Sep 2021 10:29:55 +0100

27 September 2021 12:12:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph