BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Edward Dymock in 1996

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  33 Surbiton WE 7-8.4.96                    
1 lost to Collin Southern  17398320191738180821061735199500
2 beat Christine Osmond  17489415671746181714851741155400
3 beat Celia Steward  175710116141754183015661748160900
4 lost to James Hawkins  174810919101760181119511741188000
5 lost to Jerry Guest  174411721411764180322001738213100
              
  37 Cheltenham WE 18-21.4.96                    
6 lost to Peter Darby  173312618521766178118701730183700
7 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  172113018241765175918621722181000
8 beat Ron Selmes  173113215671765176914531729157400
9 beat Derek Trotman  174213416011767178415691736159500
10 beat Ian Scott  175513317131771180817311745171600
11 beat Graham Gale  177013517371777183217791756174300
12 lost to Roger Jackman  175513617661780180317931746176500
13 lost to Alex Jardine  173814117221779177317451735172000
14 lost to Mike Rangeley  172814618901777175719451728188200
              
  51 Hurlingham WE Block 2 4-6.5.96                    
15 lost to Bob Stephens  171515217761773173217881719177100
16 beat Lawrence Whittaker  173215617811772176217811730178200
17 lost to Jon Smith  171915717971768173818081722180200
18 beat Alain Giraud  173815818181768177018231734181500
19 beat Robert Pennant-Jones  175115416541770178616021742164500
20 beat Neil Jackson  176615217321774180817061752173100
21 beat Alex Jardine  178015017481780183418021763174900
              
  68 Championship Of Surrey 31.5-2.6.96                    
22 lost to Mark Avery  177814523441785183224791761231100
23 lost to Mark Avery  177613623471789182924811760231200
              
  69 Championship of Surrey Plate 31.5-2.6.96                    
24 lost to Richard Hilditch  175612315961790179815981746160100
25 beat Jeremy Ames  177711419881794182819941761196500
26 beat Gary Bennett  179410918721800185219011773185500
27 beat George Noble  181711021781809188621861790216000
28 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  180710619301815187220371783190100
29 lost to Jerry Guest  180110020861820186221041779207900
30 lost to Terry Burge  17979321331823185522291775209300
              
  109 Roehampton B Level 6-7.7.96                    
31 beat Mark Roberts  18089117391828187517431784174000
32 beat David Mooney  18179516541834188916581791165300
33 lost to Robert Pennant-Jones  17989316341836184815961778163200
34 lost to Douglas Gurney  17818516471833181216731764163900
35 beat Ron Selmes  17897316321833182716281772163700
36 beat Phillip Pawson  18007017541835185017721781174400
              
  141 Hurlingham 3-11.8.96                    
37 lost to Ian Plummer  17927019281834183019571774189900
38 lost to Roger Best  17837019091832181520141766191000
39 lost to John Solomon  17766319731829179719561761196200
40 lost to Malcolm Bigg  17645217071822176416981749171100
41 beat Digby Bridges  17734516901818178516761758169100
42 beat Robert Pennant-Jones  17804416401817180216181765163600
43 beat Veronica Carlisle  17894517321817182317061775172000
              
  157 Surbiton WE 17-18.8.96                    
44 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  17984617531820184617671784174700
45 lost to Adrian Wadley  17924819711821183020371778196000
46 beat Martin Burger  17995216711824184716691786167400
47 beat Alex Jardine  18096217201828186617151795172200
48 beat Pauline Healy  18157615851833187715671800160000
49 lost to Paul Salisbury  17988616821834184117141788168300
50 lost to Philip Windred  17838617191831181017761776172300
              
  164 Cheltenham WE 24-26.8.96                    
51 beat Rosemary Gugan  17978218051832183918371787180200
52 lost to Brian Wainman  17857218201830181518821777181400
53 beat Andrew Potter  17936416291830183016221784162000
54 beat Alex Jardine  18036117521833185518021793175700
55 beat Laurence Latham  18145418081838188018381804183000
56 beat Paul Smith  18274819491845191219651818193300
57 beat Adrian Wadley  18414720071855194921121832200000
58 lost to Denis Regan  18285017251861191418011819173400
              
  173 Roehampton 31.8-1.9.96                    
59 beat Adrian Wadley  18435619731870194820451833197300
60 beat Robert Pennant-Jones  18496616391879195816251839163400
61 lost to Alex Jardine  18357017481883192217901827175200
62 beat Gary Bennett  18466918311889194318291836181100
63 beat Pauline Healy  18527415701895195015351841158000
64 beat Jerry Guest  18718421151904198721481857208600
65 beat Tom Browne  18919820951916202522051872207900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 13:36:30

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph