BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Kevin Carter in 1996

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  33 Surbiton WE 7-8.4.96                    
1 beat Christine Osmond  19328315772036198714961928156100
2 lost to Ian Burridge  19307424752031198426221926245700
3 beat Pauline Healy  19335815722027199115821930157900
4 lost to Steve Comish  19314524032023198624631927237500
5 beat Lewis Palmer  19453121612023202622361942215100
6 beat Collin Southern  19552720022026205420471953197300
7 lost to Jeff Dawson  19542024862029205026221951244900
8 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 19532126312030204827171950261000
9 beat Gary Bennett  19612419002034207220031959187300
              
  49 Hunstanton WE 4-6.5.96                    
10 lost to Ian Vincent  19532020192036204921341950199900
11 beat Tom Anderson  19591918142038206218001956179900
12 beat Judy Anderson  19621915902041206615661960159700
13 beat Jon Watson  19721920722047209821581971202500
14 lost to Robin Brown  19671521072050208022441964208800
15 beat Don Cornelius  19691215722053208515871967158300
16 beat Philip Eardley  19771219472058210820181976192300
17 beat Nigel Gray  19791516082063211216061979160000
18 beat Celia Steward  19822216292068211716191982162700
              
  57 Guildford and Godalming WE 11-12.5.96                    
19 beat Adrian Brown  19862716632074212417071986165800
20 beat Bob Stephens  19913518102079213618691992180700
21 beat Hugh Smorfitt  19984318502086215119341999184100
22 lost to Graham Gale  19844918272089211519781985183100
23 beat Nigel Gale  19916217992092212417801991178200
24 beat Robin Brown  20057620562097214920952002203600
              
  68 Championship Of Surrey 31.5-2.6.96                    
25 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  20128518132103216018652008179400
26 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis tp 202010018042109217018552013178800
27 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tpo) 201711525122113216325592011247700
28 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 201412925142117215625662009247900
              
  69 Championship of Surrey Plate 31.5-2.6.96                    
29 beat Graham Fowler  202614219062122216819802017189100
30 beat Nelson Morrow  203416017972126217618262022179500
31 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  201416919392128214920532009190600
32 beat Gary Bennett  202517418652131215918912016184800
33 beat Jon Smith  203418218302134216718622022182500
34 lost to George Noble  202418321972136215022432015218300
35 beat Graham Gale  203818519592138217021302023191800
36 lost to Collin Southern  202217920422139214721412013202500
              
  101 East Midlands Championship 28-30.6.96                    
37 beat Chris Patmore  203917520562142217121092024204300
38 beat Chris Patmore  205517020472146219320872034203300
39 lost to Brian Hallam  204216521412148216721962026212400
40 lost to Brian Hallam  203115921512148214322192018213200
              
  102 Nottingham WP 28-30.6.96                    
41 lost to Lionel Tibble  202014821562146212922762011212500
42 beat Peter Death  203014018792146214219642018186400
43 beat Roy Milner  203913218502146215219012024184700
44 lost to Terry Burge  202712921202145213422072015208300
45 lost to Gordon Hopewell  200912019262142210820352002189200
46 beat Jon Smith  201810718442140212018982008183300
              
  122 Ipswich WE 20-21.7.96                    
47 lost to Adrian Wadley  20039519672136208920481997195900
48 beat Cathy Storey  20068315982132209315392000160700
49 lost to Chris Farthing  19987221312127207522341992210000
50 lost to Steve Comish (tpo) 19965724582122206925501990245000
51 beat Philip Eardley  20054519502119209320131999192900
              
  139 Compton Open WE (COWhorn) 3-4.8.96                    
52 beat Dennis Shaw  20103817862118210518322004179200
53 lost to George Noble  20043122012115208822741998218500
54 lost to George Noble  20002122062112207322881992219100
              
  140 Compton Open WE (COWbell) 3-4.8.96                    
55 beat Jerry Guest  20111721342111210021922005210400
56 lost to Phil Cordingley (tp) 20061022432108208722712000222900
57 beat Joe King  2010717392107209317352004174200
58 beat Adrian Wadley  2018819792108211320642014197000
              
  164 Cheltenham WE 24-26.8.96                    
59 beat Mike Hammelev  2024919072110213119682021188700
60 lost to Bernard Neal  2014219602108209419452009193800
61 lost to Adrian Wadley  2006-319962105206720901998198900
62 beat Roger Jenkins  2012-318622103208118442005185800
63 beat Hugh Smorfitt  2017-418692102209718942012186200
64 lost to Stephen Badger  2007-519192098206219552000190900
65 lost to Paul Smith  1998-1119632092203119951988194500
66 beat Lionel Tibble  2009-1521212090206621742001210300
              
  180 Selectors' Weekend 6-8.9.96                    
67 beat Peter Darby  2014-2018452089208018442008184100
68 lost to Shaun Carter  2003-2619222085204920101995190300
69 beat Alex Leggate  2012-2820042085208021122005200200
70 beat John Haslam  2018-2718532086209318532012184800
71 lost to Adrian Wadley  2009-2819902084206620742001199000
72 beat David Magee  2016-2619132084208419322009190700
73 beat Peter M Taylor  2022-2019152086210519862017189700
74 beat Dave Kibble  2029-1519052089212520082025191500
75 beat Tony Le Moignan  2036-519812095214720382034196600
76 beat Mike Hammelev  20401118102100215417582039180100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

21 September 2021 12:13:45

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph