BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Mike Hammelev in 1996

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  38 Newport WE 20-21.4.96                    
1 lost to Justin Goddard  1855-2122171889189022931833219900
              
  39 Newport WP 20-21.4.96                    
2 beat Lionel Tibble  1867-1620311892191920861847200800
3 lost to Lewis Palmer  1864-1221921895191323171844218500
4 beat David Tutt  1869-417161898192416931851169700
5 beat Gary Bennett  18781519081903194919971862188000
6 lost to Guy Willard  18702518951905192719361852188300
              
  50 Hurlingham WE Block 1 4-6.5.96                    
7 lost to Collin Southern (tp) 18643120211906191121021845199500
8 beat William Ormerod  18783920661910195021521860205700
9 lost to Charles Waterfield  18644817421911191517971846173000
10 lost to Julian Sheraton-Davis  18535318521908188919251836181700
11 beat Gary Bennett  18656218791909191819311846186100
12 beat Arthur Reed  18756617941912193517611855179500
13 beat Jerry Guest  18937021221918197421541871210900
              
  60 Men's Championship 16-19.5.96                    
14 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 18917625091923197025491870247800
15 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 18908725101928196625531869247900
              
  62 Du Pre Cup 16-19.5.96                    
16 beat Paul Smith  19049119101934198718781880190600
17 beat Frances Ransom  19129817211940199716671886172000
18 lost to Don Gaunt  19079922471945198823481883223700
19 lost to Pete Trimmer  19009521221948197722771877208600
              
  104 Budleigh Salterton 29-30.6.96                    
20 beat Dave Kibble  19129518621953199918991887186800
21 beat John Toye  19309120631961203221131901206500
22 beat Ed Duckworth  19489121061972206821961915205600
23 lost to John Hobbs  19309017751978203018611902176700
24 lost to David Price  19148818521979199618981890184200
25 beat Stuart Orr  19188415131981200114931893151700
              
  134 Budleigh Salterton 28.7-3.8.96                    
26 lost to Shaun Carter  19068519401981197820671883191500
27 beat Brian Wainman  19159117641982199117361891176000
28 lost to Gail Curry  19069020561981197321301884205900
29 beat Ray Ransom  19179218431982199018171893182800
30 beat Martin Granger-Brown  19289318251985201018881902181700
31 beat Stephen Badger  19419919181990203319421912190500
32 lost to Gail Curry  193110020791992201421701905207600
33 lost to Shaun Carter  191710019021992198619751895188600
              
  164 Cheltenham WE 24-26.8.96                    
34 lost to Kevin Carter  19079920241989196821311887202100
35 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  18938718821984193919341877187700
36 lost to Peter Darby  18807918641977191018981866186000
37 lost to Roger Jenkins  18686618771967188118731856186800
38 beat Alan Bogle  18745116501960189316191863169200
39 lost to Mike Ranshaw  18623217541950185817431850174800
40 beat Ted Scott  18712418451943188418381859182300
41 lost to Laurence Latham  18611217961934185318161848181900
              
  180 Selectors' Weekend 6-8.9.96                    
42 lost to John Haslam  1853-118661923182818701838185700
43 lost to Alex Leggate  1847-1420141913181821431832201300
44 lost to Adrian Wadley  1841-2819851902180520611825198400
45 lost to Gail Curry  1835-4220141891179120211819200100
46 beat Frances Ransom  1843-5417471883181317151827173800
47 lost to Nelson Morrow  1828-7117201873178017061814172200
48 lost to Shaun Carter  1818-9319201862176619961806190400
49 lost to Kevin Carter  1810-11020401852175821541801203900
              
  189 South Of England Championship 13-15.9.96                    
50 lost to Collin Southern  1802-12720211841174920841795199300
51 beat Collin Southern  1824-13820001836179020421809197900
52 beat Collin Southern  1844-14819791835182820041823196500
53 lost to Terry Burge (tp) 1839-15421711834182322921819214500
54 lost to Terry Burge (tp) 1833-15921751833181822971816214800
              
  190 South Of England Plate 13-15.9.96                    
55 beat Chris Patmore  1855-15620271834184820491830201100
56 lost to Chris Farthing  1848-15221101835184121781826209600
57 beat Gary Bennett  1864-14718541838186418821836183100
58 lost to Ed Duckworth  1857-13721321840185722311831210000
              
  205 Sussex County Solomon Cup 28-29.9.96                    
59 lost to Peter Pullin  1839-13317471838182717921819173700
              
  206 Sussex County Solomon Plate 28-29.9.96                    
60 lost to Nelson Morrow  1820-13417381835180217331807173400
61 beat Gene Mears  1830-13716681833181616581814167100
62 lost to Alex Jardine  1812-14417371829179217461802173700
63 beat Bernard Weitz  1818-15015221826179914681806153300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

25 September 2021 17:36:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph