BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Steve Comish in 1996

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  33 Surbiton WE 7-8.4.96                    
1 beat Terry Burge  2408-6320622482247421212380201000
2 lost to Jeff Dawson  2399-6024722481245525992371243700
3 beat Dave Kibble  2400-5718422480245818472373184700
4 beat Kevin Carter  2403-5219312479246319862375192700
5 beat Jerry Guest  2407-5121342479247521852380212400
6 beat Robert Fulford  2422-4626302480251427112395260800
7 lost to Ian Burridge  2413-4624722481249326072386245400
8 beat George Noble  2418-4821902482250321912392217500
9 beat Lionel Tibble  2422-4720522484251121282395202800
              
  34 Sussex County Southwick Salver 13-14.4.96                    
10 beat Adrian Wadley tp 2423-4219332485251620472397192400
11 beat Debbie Cornelius  2432-3823972488253824392407239600
12 lost to Chris Clarke  2425-3725452489251626072400251500
13 beat Chris Clarke tp 2437-3625322492254625772412250300
14 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2430-3825402494252326002404251100
              
  35 Sussex County WP 13-14.4.96                    
15 beat Phil Cordingley  2435-3422382496253222532411223300
16 beat Ian Burridge tp 2444-2724452499255325232421241800
17 beat Robert Fulford tp 2456-1825932503257826382435257500
18 beat Andrew Gregory tp 2458-420362507258120732437202200
              
  46 Western Championship 4-6.5.96                    
19 beat Lionel Tibble tp 24601220292510258620772440200800
20 beat Lionel Tibble tp 24623220262514259020722442200500
21 beat Debbie Cornelius tp 24725524132519261024772452240700
22 lost to Debbie Cornelius 24587324262522257725102441241800
23 beat Debbie Cornelius (otp) 24709324152525259924892450240800
24 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 245810925402528257326162441251000
25 beat Chris Clarke tp 247511925252531260125892453249800
26 lost to Chris Clarke  246212525362533257526142444250700
27 lost to Chris Clarke (tpo) 245112525442534255226372435251600
              
  47 Western Championship Plate 4-6.5.96                    
28 lost to Aaron Westerby (tp) 243712124662534253025332426245400
29 lost to Brian Hallam  241510821712532249822582410216400
30 beat Pete Trimmer  242010320702531250621972413204200
              
  60 Men's Championship 16-19.5.96                    
31 beat Chris Williams  24259521242530251921952417210500
32 beat Chris Williams  24308921212530253021842421210100
33 beat Don Gaunt tp 24388522442531254923422427223300
34 beat Don Gaunt  24458222392533256523252433222700
35 beat Ed Duckworth  24508321202535257622342436206300
36 beat Ed Duckworth tp 24548221152537258722242439206000
37 beat Chris Clarke tp 24699225032541261625462450247300
38 beat Chris Clarke (otp) 248310024922546264125212460246300
39 beat Chris Clarke tp 249711024812551266324992471245300
40 beat David Goacher  250711823832557268324892478236300
41 beat David Goacher tp 251812423772563270024722486235600
42 lost to David Goacher  249912823892567265625162473236900
43 lost to David Goacher (tp) 248112624002569261625562460238100
44 lost to David Goacher  246412624112570258225902449239300
              
  84 HI: England v Ireland 8.6.96                    
45 beat Tom Browne tp 246812120672571259121952451205600
46 beat Tom Browne tp 247211220632572260021872454205300
              
  86 HI: England v Wales 8.6.96                    
47 beat William Prichard tp 248010122812574261323142460226300
48 beat William Prichard tp 24878922772576262523022466225700
              
  88 HI: England v Scotland 9.6.96                    
49 beat Martin Murray tp 24907720572578262920382469204800
50 beat Martin Murray tp 24936720532581263220342471204500
              
  93 MAC: Great Britain v Australia 15-20.6.96                    
51 lost to Greg Bury (tp) 24795823782581259225082459238400
52 beat Greg Bury  24875323722582261624842467237600
53 beat Greg Bury  24955023662585263724632475236800
54 beat Harley Watts  25015123362588265824762482232000
55 lost to Harley Watts (tp) 24884823512589261625182468233300
56 beat Harley Watts tp 24954923432591263924942475232600
              
  96 MAC: Great Britain v USA 22-27.6.96                    
57 beat Erv Peterson tp 24985221612593264822412479215900
58 beat Erv Peterson tp 25025821572596265622332483215500
59 beat Johnny Osborn  25057420752599266221972485207300
60 beat Johnny Osborn  25088520722601266921902488207100
              
  107 MAC: GB v New Zealand 29.6-4.7.96                    
61 lost to Richard Baker  24899322972602262324642473227800
62 beat Richard Baker tp 24979722922604264324442479227200
63 lost to Richard Baker  247810223052604260024872465228700
64 lost to Tony Stephens (tp) 24629924222602256425512453240800
65 lost to Tony Stephens (tp) 24489024362599253325822442241900
              
  114 Open Championship 7-14.7.96                    
66 lost to Chris Williams  24307221712595248622982426215200
67 lost to Chris Williams  24154421922589244423402410216800
              
  117 Association Plate 11-14.7.96                    
68 beat Tom Coles tp 24171520232583245020352413200400
69 beat Brian Wislang tp 2423-1122642578247223672420226300
70 beat Terry Burge tp 2427-3921462574248622542424211700
71 beat George Noble tp 2432-6221792571249722022429215800
72 beat Paul Skinley  2443-7523632569251423392437236900
73 beat George Noble tp 2448-8121752567252421922442215300
74 beat Alex Leggate tp 2451-7919702565252920392444196700
75 beat David Goacher tp 2460-6923712565255124632452235400
76 lost to Harley Watts  2445-6123092563251824362439231500
77 beat Harley Watts tp 2453-5223032561253824152446230700
78 beat Mark Avery tp 2461-4223652561256024532453233100
79 beat Reg Bamford tp 2472-2826032563259226532466257800
              
  122 Ipswich WE 20-21.7.96                    
80 lost to Philip Eardley  2457-2419712562254520692448195100
81 beat Kevin Carter tpo 2458-2119962561255020692450199000
82 beat Peter Allnutt  2459-2417072561255117422451171300
83 beat Ian Storey  2460-2918692561255519802452182500
              
  159 North of England Championship 23-26.8.96                    
84 beat Richard Hilditch  2460-3216522560255617462452164500
85 beat Richard Hilditch tp 2461-3216512560255717442453164500
86 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 2463-3320562561256421462456204600
87 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 2466-3720532561257021392458204300
88 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2450-4221702560253323772441211900
89 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2434-5521932557249924112425213600
              
  160 North of England Plate 23-26.8.96                    
90 lost to Colin Irwin  2419-7023232553247323732412231200
91 beat Peter M Taylor tp 2421-7918852550247619472414187500
              
  191 European Championship 13-15.9.96                    
92 beat Norman Eatough tpo 2423-8818322547247918772415181500
93 beat Gianpietro Donati  2425-9619262544248419962417192900
94 beat Simon Williams  2431-9921602542249622282422217200
95 beat John Evans tp 2436-9820872540250521362426208800
96 beat Stephen Mulliner tp 2449-8424732539253024812436243600
97 beat Matthew Burrow  2451-6019042539253319702438189600
98 beat Matthew Burrow tp 2452-3419022539253719662439189500
99 lost to Simon Williams  2440-1722122537249923362424221300
100 beat Simon Williams (otp) 2444122052536251523202430220700
101 lost to Simon Williams  24321022252534248023562415222200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

17 May 2021 17:07:56

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph