BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Adrian Wadley in 1997

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  1 AUS VIC Victoria Open 26.12.96-1.1.97                    
1 lost to Colin Pickering (tp) 20084823402078209123632003232200
2 beat Daphne Alcorn  20124317402080209917472008173700
3 beat Ted Singleton  20163817132082210616942012171600
              
  34 Surbiton WE 31.3-1.4.97                    
4 lost to Ian Burridge  20123423182084209624022008228900
5 lost to Jeremy Dyer  20022919502082206520301996194800
6 beat Gary Bennett  20082918582082208118742003183400
7 beat Chris Patmore  20173119662083210019632012196800
8 beat Graham Gale  20243319222087212220332020190000
9 lost to Roger Jenkins  20134019762087209220642008195200
10 beat Alex Jardine  20185017322089210117372012173000
              
  62 Bristol WE 17-18.5.97                    
11 beat Rosemary Gugan  20246118232091211518752018182300
12 beat David Coates  20317018262094212918972024182200
13 beat Roger Jenkins  20438320012100215421052033197200
14 lost to Andrew Symons (tp) 20348722022103213623042026218600
15 lost to Andrew Symons  20268922102105212023202020219200
              
  91 Men's Championship 12-15.6.97                    
16 lost to David Foulser  20149220602103208921342011205500
17 beat David Foulser tpo 20289420492105212221012022204400
18 beat David Foulser  20429420392109215120732032203400
19 lost to Mark Saurin (tp) 20329021582110212422192024213800
20 lost to Mark Saurin  20248221682109210022432017214500
              
  115 Budleigh Salterton WE 28-29.6.97                    
21 lost to David Price  20087018922106206619762004187700
22 lost to Bill Arliss  19945618692099203319451990186600
23 lost to Peter M Taylor  19844519842091200920781979195500
24 beat Cliff Jones tp 19913618772085202718571987186600
25 lost to Peter Pullin  19782117842076199118621972177000
26 beat Shauna Vaissiere  19821017322070200116841977174100
27 beat Mike Hammelev  1987217942064201317381983176600
              
  120 Wrest Park WE 4-6.7.97                    
28 beat Eddie Bell  1993-518582061202918311991191800
29 beat Tom Anderson  1998-817992059204217981997179400
30 lost to Gordon Hopewell  1988-1219122055201319931985189200
31 lost to Cliff Jones  1978-1619142048198219381972189600
32 beat Nick Evans  1984-2318492044200419181979183100
33 lost to Graham Fowler  1975-2819572038198120541968194400
34 lost to George Collin  1961-3918022029194518061954177900
35 lost to Lionel Tibble  1952-4820152019192320311944199000
              
  139 Harrow WE 19-20.7.97                    
36 lost to Gary Bennett  1939-6018662007189819411932184500
              
  140 Harrow WP 19-20.7.97                    
37 lost to Jon Smith  1923-8118161994187418411919181800
38 beat Philip Windred  1930-9716901983188616851925169800
39 beat David Openshaw  1954-10523751977192424081942233200
40 beat Ian Mantle  1962-11317411973193517121948174900
41 beat Mike Hammelev  1970-11817761970194717301954175600
42 beat William Steadman  1984-12019401970197019941964193000
              
  154 Eastern Championship 25-27.7.97                    
43 lost to David Maugham (tp) 1981-12525251970196826751962251200
44 lost to David Maugham  1979-12425271969196626771961251300
              
  155 East Of England Plate 25-27.7.97                    
45 lost to David Goacher  1974-11922961968195923131957228500
46 lost to Richard Hilditch  1952-11417241965193318551942171400
47 beat Peter Payne  1963-11618481964195419241949184100
48 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 1956-12221961962194723111944218400
49 beat Cliff Jones tp 1968-12518821962196418691953186300
50 lost to Pete Trimmer  1962-12822661962196024061948223700
51 beat Graham Fowler  1977-12219671965198620851959196500
52 beat Jerry Guest  1994-11220651969201120661971204000
              
  158 Compton Open WE (COWhorn) 2-3.8.97                    
53 beat Kevin Carter  2009-9720541977204421121983204000
54 lost to David Wiggins (tp) 1999-8421131982202621911975210000
              
  159 Compton Open WE (COWbell) 2-3.8.97                    
55 beat Dennis Shaw  2005-6517831987203718171981178300
56 lost to Phil Cordingley  2002-4523471991203123941978231800
57 beat Ian Vincent  2011-2820171997205120201988199300
              
  181 Cheltenham WE 23-25.8.97                    
58 beat Edward Dymock  2017-1118822005207219561996188000
59 lost to Chris Williams  2011-321092009204921381988209800
60 lost to Graham Fowler  2001-119312010201919811977193600
61 beat Paul Smith  2007018662013203618591984186500
62 lost to Lionel Tibble  1998119892012200820121974196800
63 beat Roger Jenkins tpo 2005219492015203520211983194700
64 lost to Brian Wainman  1995518652014200519751970186000
65 beat Hugh Smorfitt tp 19991017892014201817651976178700
              
  210 South Of England Championship 12-14.9.97                    
66 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 19951722232013200723021971218900
67 lost to Ian Burridge  19902922282012199723121966219500
              
  211 South Of England Plate 12-14.9.97                    
68 beat Lionel Tibble tp 20024220582013202621791978204500
69 lost to Jerry Guest  19934520702013200921121969205100
70 lost to Don Gaunt  19895023222012200424191965228500
71 beat Ian Bond  20045221852014203322071980215100
72 lost to Brian Hallam  19995122592015202623461975223300
73 beat Danny Palmer  20104819872018204620121985197600
74 beat Alex Leggate (otp) 20214720472023207021041996202900
              
  225 Sussex County Solomon Cup 27-28.9.97                    
75 beat Arthur Nelson  20224614212028207213811998142500
76 lost to John Low  20064317502028203017521982174900
              
  226 Sussex County Solomon Plate 27-28.9.97                    
77 lost to Lionel Tibble  19984220952027201621861974207700
78 lost to Shaun Carter  19874219312024199419971963191900
79 beat John Low  19923917422022200417381968174100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

03 December 2021 13:14:48

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph