BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Brian Hallam in 1997

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  36 Sussex County Southwick Salver 12-13.4.97                    
1 beat David Ruscombe-King  22091615182328230815972186153500
2 lost to Kevin Carter  2198720572325227421732173205000
              
  37 Sussex County WP 12-13.4.97                    
3 beat Peter Pullin tp 2200-317472321227817942175173800
4 beat Terry Burge  2207-921412320229521982184211100
5 beat Dave Kibble  2210-1219272318230420282189193300
6 beat Ian Scott  2212-1617492318230818202191175100
7 beat Chris Patmore  2217-2120202318231820652197200200
8 beat Bill Arliss  2220-1818552318232419102201185300
              
  48 Western Championship 3-5.5.97                    
9 lost to Steve Comish  2216-1625072318231526672196249000
10 lost to Steve Comish  2213-725132317230726752192249400
              
  49 Western Championship Plate 3-5.5.97                    
11 lost to Aaron Westerby  2210-024962316229926272188247300
12 lost to Aaron Westerby  2206425012314229226352184247700
              
  50 Western Championship Z 3-5.5.97                    
13 lost to Robert Fulford  2204226032312228626882181259500
14 lost to David Goacher  2200-124222310227525192175239900
15 beat David Harrison-Wood  2206-320802308229021432183206200
16 beat Mark Saurin  2213-321572308230722072192214000
17 beat Stephen Mulliner  2225-224322310233424382207240600
18 beat Terry Burge  2233-122022313235523372217218500
19 beat Matthew Burrow  2236319712317236420792221194800
20 beat Pete Trimmer  2244521822321238122842230214800
21 lost to Phil Cordingley  2237723332324236424572221230800
              
  91 Men's Championship 12-15.6.97                    
22 lost to Robert Fulford  22341325992326235326892218259100
23 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 22322126042327234227002215259400
              
  93 Du Pre Cup 12-15.6.97                    
24 beat Malcolm O'Connell  22362719702329235320472220194900
25 beat David Foulser  22413220192331236220292226201500
26 beat David Harrison-Wood  22473721052334237721562233208300
27 lost to Keith Aiton  22374022222335234923572221218400
28 beat David Foulser  22434320422337236120902227203600
29 lost to Mark Avery  22374824692338234926142221242500
              
  112 East Midlands Championship 27-29.6.97                    
30 lost to Graham Gale  22215119722336230720502205193800
31 beat Peter Death tp 22255318532334231519092209183600
32 beat Ian Vincent  22325620802334233421932216206300
33 beat Robert Fulford  22516226162337237727102233259900
34 beat Phil Cordingley  22666823862342241225142246236300
35 beat Terry Burge  22817923302349244324912257228800
              
  113 East Midlands Plate 27-29.6.97                    
36 beat David Carpenter tp 22828916782355244416912258167400
37 beat Gordon Hopewell tp 228510118492361244718612261183300
38 beat Chris Patmore  229311220702367245521352267205500
39 beat Kevin Carter  230112620932373246421902273207700
40 beat Malcolm O'Connell  230613619702379246920412276194600
41 beat Chris Farthing  231514520972385247721662282208300
              
  154 Eastern Championship 25-27.7.97                    
42 lost to Peter Payne  228815018812388243119772265186500
43 beat Peter Payne  229215418772391243719712267186200
44 beat Peter Payne  229616118742394244219662270186000
45 beat Ian Burridge  231016922322398245822682279220700
46 lost to Ian Burridge  229117122472399242323032267221900
47 beat Ian Burridge tp 230516922362402244122852276221000
48 lost to Phil Cordingley  229216123602403241424332267233500
49 beat Phil Cordingley  230915223512405244024072279232400
50 beat Phil Cordingley  232514623412408246323842290231200
51 lost to Steve Comish  231614024882411244626142284248100
52 lost to Steve Comish  230713124942412243026302278248700
              
  155 East Of England Plate 25-27.7.97                    
53 beat David Maugham  232612524702414245625462292245100
54 lost to Pete Trimmer (tp) 231012122832415243424282281224800
55 beat Robin Brown  232111821822417244722732288216600
56 lost to David Goacher (tp) 230711723492418242423962279231800
              
  172 ICSF: Woking v Northampton 16.8.97                    
57 lost to Pete Trimmer  229311323162417240024642269227100
              
  179 North Of England Championship 22-25.8.97                    
58 beat Philip Eardley  229810919412416240719872272191800
59 lost to Philip Eardley  227510119552413236320312255193400
60 beat Philip Eardley  22809919522411237220222259193100
61 beat Colin Irwin  22959523272410240224322271232000
62 lost to Colin Irwin (tpo) 22839123392408237924552262232900
63 lost to Colin Irwin  22738023492405235824762253233700
              
  180 North Of England Plate 22-25.8.97                    
64 lost to Pete Trimmer (tpo) 22616822822401233923912243225000
              
  191 Northampton WE 29-31.8.97                    
65 lost to Nick Evans  22444918762395229519542225184900
              
  200 Chairman's Salver 4-7.9.97                    
66 beat Ian Burridge  22523221952390231722312234217100
67 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 22451623332384229423732226229800
68 beat Terry Burge  2255-423472381233124782238231100
69 lost to Pete Trimmer (tp) 2247-2922882377230823972228225600
70 beat Chris Patmore  2253-4920962373232421292235208100
71 lost to Keith Aiton  2245-6623772369231025262227232500
72 lost to Don Gaunt  2235-7523072364228824002218226500
73 beat Ian Burridge tp 2245-7621752361230921982226215200
74 lost to Chris Patmore  2229-8220942355227321282213207600
75 lost to Terry Burge  2220-8923672349226025112205233200
76 lost to Pete Trimmer  2209-9822922342224123972196226200
77 beat Keith Aiton tp 2226-10123282338227824172209229200
78 beat Jeff Dawson  2243-10123282336231123852221229300
79 lost to Don Gaunt  2232-10323292333229224442212228900
              
  210 South Of England Championship 12-14.9.97                    
80 beat Alex Leggate  2240-10720622332231121582219205000
81 beat Alex Leggate  2249-11120572331232721412225204400
82 beat David Maugham  2270-10625152334236826262241250400
83 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2263-10125202335235726382236250800
84 lost to David Maugham otp 2257-9625252336234626482232251300
              
  211 South Of England Plate 12-14.9.97                    
85 lost to Lionel Tibble  2239-9720952335232022302218207200
86 beat Keith Aiton tp 2253-9722632335233822642229222700
87 beat Adrian Wadley  2259-9019992336234620262233197500
88 lost to Jerry Guest (qp) 2241-8620692334231521122219205000
89 lost to Don Gaunt  2232-8323432332230024492211230300
90 beat Ian Bond  2243-8321762331231621942220214400
91 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2225-8520492328228621052205202700
              
  225 Sussex County Solomon Cup 27-28.9.97                    
92 beat Diana Brothers  2226-8615262325228815202206152400
93 beat Shaun Carter  2231-8019302324229819982210191800
94 beat John Low  2233-7517472322230217482212174700
95 beat Cliff Jones  2237-6919182321231219802216189900
96 beat Cliff Jones  2241-6119152321232119712220189600
              
  226 Sussex County Solomon Plate 27-28.9.97                    
97 beat Bri Smith  2244-5217832321232417662222177300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

27 September 2021 10:09:00

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph