BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Cliff Jones in 1997

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  61 Budleigh Salterton Block A 12-17.5.97                    
1 beat Tony Dustan-Smith  1926-517401955198317301916174100
2 lost to Bo Harris  1914-917151954194417551902171500
3 beat Ian Scott tp 1919-217501955196318151909175500
4 beat Robert Scaddan  1921-015031956196815101911150200
5 beat Paul Macdonald  1925016381959197816401916162600
6 beat Andrew Potter  1927-215971961198415671919159800
7 lost to Chris Bennett  1916-1217581960194918341906176100
8 lost to Bri Smith  1906-2418591956192119151894184900
              
  115 Budleigh Salterton WE 28-29.6.97                    
9 beat David Purdon  1909-3115391953192915731897153700
10 lost to Peter Pullin  1896-3517601948189618141884174900
11 lost to Bill Arliss  1886-4518811940187419671873187600
12 lost to Adrian Wadley (tp) 1877-5819911932185720271866198700
13 lost to David Price  1867-7219211923184020191856190100
14 beat Shauna Vaissiere tp 1876-8117381916185716941864174600
15 beat Mike Hammelev  1886-8418011912187717501872177200
16 beat Stuart Orr  1889-9014701909188314221875147900
              
  120 Wrest Park WE 4-6.7.97                    
17 beat John Wheeler  1903-9318911910191119061885188400
18 lost to Gordon Hopewell  1889-9519011907188819641875187900
19 beat Tom Anderson tp 1899-9117901907190817781883178600
20 beat Adrian Wadley  1914-7819781910193819821896197200
21 lost to Graham Fowler  1903-6519481911191820301886193300
22 beat Eddie Bell  1913-5218561914193918371897191000
23 lost to Lionel Tibble  1905-4720021914191720101889198100
24 beat Michael Percival  1910-3917041916193217281895169600
              
  154 Eastern Championship 25-27.7.97                    
25 beat Jeremy Dyer  1920-3019461921196319991906193100
26 lost to Jeremy Dyer  1912-2319551923194020221896194000
27 lost to Jeremy Dyer  1904-2219631922192020421887194900
              
  155 East Of England Plate 25-27.7.97                    
28 lost to David Goacher (tp) 1902-2423001922191423191885228800
29 lost to Peter Thompson  1890-3017531918188617641871175700
30 lost to Adrian Wadley (tp) 1882-4219681913186919641863195300
31 beat Richard Hilditch  1888-5016981910188718081870169600
32 lost to Jerry Guest  1882-5620871907187621001864205700
33 beat Peter Payne  1892-6518511906189919211873184300
34 beat Jon Watson  1908-6920231908192720481886198900
35 lost to Lionel Tibble  1898-7420121909191120511878199000
              
  162 Budleigh Salterton 3-9.8.97                    
36 beat Stephen Badger  1913-7619671912194520401890195400
37 lost to Terry Burge  1910-7023381915194124731888229900
38 beat Alex Jardine  1919-5918521920196619161897185400
39 lost to Dave Kibble  1912-4920611923195121651890204100
40 lost to Bill Arliss  1902-4119101924192819991880189700
41 beat Shaun Carter tp 1911-3018911927195319181890186700
42 lost to Terry Burge  1909-1923301929194924511887229400
43 lost to Mike Hammelev  1898-717901927191317761874176600
              
  225 Sussex County Solomon Cup 27-28.9.97                    
44 beat Tim Dutton tp 1902316151927192416271879161400
45 beat Bill Arliss  19101118821929195119351889187500
46 beat Lionel Tibble tpo 19221620831935198921721903206900
47 lost to Brian Hallam  19182122371940198023121899221600
48 lost to Brian Hallam  19152622411943197123211896222000
              
  226 Sussex County Solomon Plate 27-28.9.97                    
49 beat Dave Kibble  19272920621948199720841909203000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 13:41:13

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph