BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Edward Dymock in 1997

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  39 Cheltenham 17-20.4.97                    
1 beat Tal Golesworthy  189611115651928203115641876157400
2 lost to Andrew Cowing  188012018361935199618781864183000
3 beat Denis Regan  188912917241942200917671872172900
4 lost to Mike Hammelev  187214218441945197418501860182300
5 beat Hugh Smorfitt  188615918241950199118141869181900
6 beat Paul Swaffield  189517216821955200016611876168800
7 beat Peter Darby  190917818491961201818601885184200
8 lost to Mike Rangeley  189417819231964199120151876192100
9 lost to Ian Scott  187417417661963195718561863176700
10 lost to Alex Jardine  185517018071960193019391852181400
11 lost to Joe King  183615817501953189417761839175000
              
  52 Hunstanton WE 3-5.5.97                    
12 beat Celia Pearce  184014714111948189813631842142200
13 beat David Tutt  185213117451945191617511849172800
14 beat George Collin  186312117681943193117221857175600
15 lost to Malcolm O'Connell  185311119961941191521111850197600
16 lost to George Noble (tp) 184810321611937190221591845213400
17 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 184310021691933189623221841215000
18 beat Veronica Carlisle  185310017261931191116881849171400
              
  79 Championship Of Surrey 6-8.6.97                    
19 beat Rita Elleray  185810215231929191714891852152000
20 lost to Rita Elleray  183610015381924187315331836153700
21 beat Rita Elleray  18419515341919188215251840153300
22 lost to Don Gaunt  18398122871915187623321837226200
23 lost to Don Gaunt  18366922901911187123371835226400
              
  80 Championship of Surrey Plate 6-8.6.97                    
24 beat Ian Plummer  18495919331909189619621847190800
25 beat Collin Southern  18625019131910191819291859191500
26 beat Jeremy Dyer  18734619281913194219731870191300
27 lost to George Noble (tp) 18694021511915193121561865212500
28 lost to Graham Gale  18623719781915191720801857194200
29 beat Kevin Carter  18753620631918194721371872205500
              
  160 Hurlingham 2-10.8.97                    
30 lost to Ian Plummer  18673319271919192119551862190200
31 lost to Roger Best (tpo) 18602519471917190120361854194100
32 beat John Solomon  18712319571918193119481866194300
33 lost to Danny Palmer  18631619431917190319151858195600
34 beat Malcolm Bigg  1870817541917192317891866175200
35 beat Peter Nash  1877218261920194618601875182400
36 beat Martin Haggerston  1888220071926197720201888198500
              
  181 Cheltenham WE 23-25.8.97                    
37 lost to Adrian Wadley  1882-220171929195620721880199600
38 lost to Kristian Chambers  1874-018991929193420331870189200
39 beat Lionel Tibble  18841019851933196420001882196200
40 lost to Roger Jenkins (tp) 18781619771934194620951874197500
41 lost to Stephen Badger  18722620471934193321811867201400
42 lost to Graham Fowler  18643019331932191019911859193700
43 lost to Paul Smith  18562918901927188319091849188400
44 beat Mike Rangeley  18642818331925190518071859182400
45 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 18603021081921189221391853209600
46 beat Rosemary Gugan  18683518191921191618611863182300
              
  192 Roehampton WE 30-31.8.97                    
47 lost to Tom Browne  18623420101918189319741856199800
              
  193 Roehampton WP 30-31.8.97                    
48 beat Peter Payne  18713218421918191519011866183500
49 lost to Gary Bennett  18622618671915189519361855185300
50 beat Patrick Hort  18722819121916191719301866189400
51 lost to Jeremy Dyer  18663220301915190621231859201100
52 lost to Danny Palmer  18593519901912189020091852198000
              
  201 Selectors Weekend 5-7.9.97                    
53 lost to Chris Dent  18503619001908186919851842187600
54 beat Roger Jackman  18573217491906188817391850174400
55 beat James Death  18703020071908192520911863194900
56 lost to Julian Sheraton-Davis  18582216991906188817231849169600
57 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 18531620681903187721811843203600
58 beat Stephen Badger  1864919871904191320551856197700
59 beat Alex Jardine  1871418411907193818741866183700
60 beat Shaun Carter  1881419271913196820041877191600
61 beat Gary Bennett  1889918661921199319371887185700
62 lost to Andrew Gregory  18821119391926196519721878193200
63 lost to Nelson Morrow  18741219441928194721051868191600
              
  215 South Of England Week 15-20.9.97                    
64 lost to Dennis Shaw  18641518031926191518531856179800
65 beat Dennis Shaw  18721817931927193618321865178900
66 lost to Dennis Shaw  18621118051925190518631853180100
67 lost to Lionel Tibble (tp) 1858521191922189722541848209000
68 lost to Lionel Tibble  1854-421261919188922621843209400
69 lost to Mike Hammelev  1843-2217451913185417551831174000
70 beat Mike Hammelev  1851-3317351909187417351839173200
71 beat Mike Hammelev  1858-4017251907189117181846172500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 13:49:47

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph