BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Nelson Morrow in 1997

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  6 NZ Open Championship Blocks 11-18.1.97                    
1 lost to Steve Jones  1747-7024171727174724521741240400
2 lost to Kevin Schick  1743-6120691728173721201737206300
3 lost to Jane McIntyre  1736-4718701727171919361730185900
              
  9 NZ Open Heenan Plate 11-18.1.97                    
4 lost to Toby Garrison (tp) 1733-3121241726171422131727210200
5 beat Judith Edmonds  1740-2116401727173716591735164300
6 lost to Graeme Roberts  1738-1122051727173222151733221200
7 beat Robert Lowe  1751-120481732177420291749202000
8 lost to Rex Phillips  1746019001734175318771742188300
9 lost to Creina Dawson  1742020111735174019981737200200
              
  34 Surbiton WE 31.3-1.4.97                    
10 lost to George Noble  1740-121921735173622411735217300
11 beat Lionel Tibble  1753220471739177820501751203800
12 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  1747518531741175518431743184000
13 lost to Collin Southern  1742919421741174119621737194200
14 beat Gary Bennett  17531618441744177318411749182200
15 beat Celia Steward  17592016321749179116311757163800
16 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  17672817321755181417351766172500
              
  53 Hurlingham WE A 3-5.5.97                    
17 lost to Tom Browne  17644121251760180822461763210100
18 beat Mike Stevens  17765818051768183217681775183400
19 beat Collin Southern  17937519271777186519381788193000
20 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  18039016941788188016801796169500
21 beat Charles Waterfield  181410717341799190017641805172600
22 lost to Lewis Palmer  181012221901808189122431802218400
23 lost to Gary Bennett  179713218621814186719311793185100
24 beat William Ormerod  181914120261823190320431808201700
25 beat Alex Jardine  183515218201834193119221819182500
              
  60 Guildford WE 10-11.5.97                    
26 lost to Chris Patmore  182616020351842191421011813202100
27 lost to Tony Mrozinski (tp) 181915920771848190221771808206000
28 beat David Ruscombe-King  182615815421854191215721813154700
29 beat Celia Steward  183415616161861192215961818161400
30 beat David Mooney  184115315651868192814961823157800
              
  127 Open Championship 6-13.7.97                    
31 lost to Justin Goddard (tp) 183615521841872191421961820215800
32 lost to Justin Goddard  183115721881875190122091816216100
              
  130 Association Plate 9-13.7.97                    
33 lost to Ray Ransom  181615418481875187218551807183300
34 lost to Frances Ransom  179714817071871183516951794170400
35 lost to Veronica Carlisle  178014117461864180417581782173800
36 lost to Jerry Guest  177313420351857178919931777202300
37 lost to Pauline Healy 175511716571847175817171765166400
38 lost to Jon Smith  174310118051836173518201755180900
39 lost to Graham Gale  17378519861825172620721750195900
              
  160 Hurlingham 2-10.8.97                    
40 lost to Peter Nash  17286818521813171019101742184100
41 beat Danny Palmer  17435119201806174618711756194200
42 beat Mike Stevens  17544117891803177317621768181800
43 lost to Tom Browne  17493520001798175719421762199100
44 beat Robin Brown  17653221671799180222201780215000
45 beat Martin Haggerston  17803720181803184220511795199800
46 beat Jerry Guest  17964520921811188321351811207200
              
  161 Hurlingham Finals 2-10.8.97                    
47 beat Roger Best  18115719581822191920431824194800
48 beat Roger Best  18267019391835195020111837193500
49 lost to Danny Palmer  18188020071844192920391830199600
50 lost to Danny Palmer  18118120161851191020581824200200
              
  173 Ipswich WE 16-17.8.97                    
51 beat Peter Allnutt  18238317951859193418581833178400
52 beat Steve Comish  18488824651871198225581852244900
53 lost to Chris Farthing  18419320951881196621741847208000
54 beat Patrick Hort  18589619431892199419921859192200
55 lost to Lewis Palmer  18539121821901198222421855217200
              
  201 Selectors Weekend 5-7.9.97                    
56 beat Frances Ransom tp 18628917241911199517401862171900
57 beat Stephen Badger  18809620101922202821051875199300
58 beat Chris Dent  189410718851935205019621885186600
59 beat Shaun Carter  191012019451949207620401896193000
60 lost to David Magee  190212521051960205922291890205900
61 lost to Gary Bennett  188712718971967202819931879187800
62 lost to James Death  187712820251971200721191871196600
63 beat Graham Gale  189513819651977203420101883194600
64 beat James Dixon  191015018901985205619621893187900
65 beat Jeremy Dyer  193016420411995208721331906201900
66 beat Edward Dymock  194417918742006210519471916186800
              
  252 SACA National Championship 23-29.11.97                    
67 beat Peter Meakin  195019716062016210814911920165100
68 beat Judith Hanekom  196322118592027212118691929186300
69 beat Gary Culligan  198025119792038213819611940196800
70 lost to Wynand Louw  197528323622046212724231938234900
71 lost to Chris Bennett  195130317792050208718651924177500
72 beat Karen Leonard  195731616372054209115731928164800
              
  259 SACA InterProvincial 30.11.97                    
73 beat William Louw  198332921722061212622391943215300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 13:33:51

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph