BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Peter Payne in 1997

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  36 Sussex County Southwick Salver 12-13.4.97                    
1 lost to Alex Jardine  1799-4717421836183017691787174200
              
  37 Sussex County WP 12-13.4.97                    
2 beat Gary Bennett  1810-4718061837184817751798179100
3 beat John Solomon  1823-4719561841187419551811194700
4 lost to Lionel Tibble  1817-4520251842186020211806202000
5 lost to Terry Burge  1814-4621451843185322071802211700
6 beat Gene Mears  1821-4316691846186516651809167300
              
  75 Swiss Euro Qualifier 31.5-1.6.97                    
7 beat Ian Sexton  1830-3518221850189118571819180500
8 beat Andrea Pravettoni  1834-3015711855190015451824157500
9 beat Edoardo Lualdi  1840-1716741861191316671831167600
10 beat Paul Duckworth  1846-317301868193217811839173300
              
  104 CA v Swiss CA 21-23.6.97                    
11 beat Tal Golesworthy  18501015801875194216161844159300
12 lost to Don Cornelius  18372216081878190016281829162000
13 beat Peter Darby  18453417911882191817581838179100
14 lost to Stephen Badger  18383919631884189920381831194800
              
  110 Welsh CA v Swiss CA 25-26.6.97                    
15 beat Colin Prichard  18524919801888192619221845199900
16 lost to John Evans  18475721281891191722571840213000
17 lost to William Prichard  18436222111892190722141837219700
              
  114 SCA v Swiss CA 28-29.6.97                    
18 lost to John Surgenor  18396321441893189622061833213600
19 lost to John Surgenor  18356421481892188722161829214000
20 lost to Rod Williams  18256819171889186419441820190200
              
  123 France v Switzerland 5-6.7.97                    
21 beat Antoine Ravez  18307015421887187215001825155100
22 beat Jean-Yves Guermont  18367715811887188416081830158500
23 beat Othello Ravez  18448316801889190217401837168600
24 beat Yoann Ravez  18588818561893193119431847184600
              
  154 Eastern Championship 25-27.7.97                    
25 beat Brian Hallam  18819522881901197724311865226500
26 lost to Brian Hallam  187710522921908197124371862226700
27 lost to Brian Hallam  187411022961914196624421860227000
              
  155 East Of England Plate 25-27.7.97                    
28 lost to Robin Brown  186911322041919196023331856219300
29 lost to Lionel Tibble  185911820321921194420801849200400
30 lost to Adrian Wadley  184811619631921192419541841194900
31 lost to Andrew Symons  184311221671921191622181837214800
32 beat Richard Hilditch  185310817071922193218261844170200
33 beat Peter Thompson  186310117381924194417431852174400
34 lost to Cliff Jones  18519118921924192118991843187300
35 beat Graham Fowler tp 18678819501926194920581855195200
              
  164 Guildford and Godalming WE 9-10.8.97                    
36 lost to Jeremy Dyer  18588520041927193221231848199200
              
  165 Guildford WP 9-10.8.97                    
37 beat Mike Burrow  18657916431928193915951854166000
38 lost to Hugh Smorfitt (tp) 18517418091927191218071843180700
39 lost to Mike Town  18376117271922188517641830174100
40 beat Chris Farthing  18535220941922191721601846207800
41 lost to Graham Gale  18464119991920190420921839198100
              
  182 ASC Swiss Championship 23-24.8.97                    
42 beat Dave Underhill tp 18483513951919190914301841141400
43 beat Dave Underhill  18502413921919191414251844141200
44 beat Ian Sexton  18602019011921194820351855189400
45 lost to Ian Sexton  18521219141922192820551846190300
46 beat Ian Sexton  18621218981926196020231857189200
              
  192 Roehampton WE 30-31.8.97                    
47 lost to Jerry Guest  18571620691927194120871851205400
              
  193 Roehampton WP 30-31.8.97                    
48 beat Danny Palmer  18682219961931196620181865198500
49 lost to Gary Bennett (tp) 18593018421932194118921854183000
50 lost to Patrick Hort (tpo) 18513319401931192219771845191800
51 lost to Edward Dymock  18423418711928190119151835186600
52 lost to Jeremy Dyer  18362820081924188920991829199600
              
  213 ASC CERN Championship 13.9.97                    
53 beat Norman Eatough  18462918421923191518881839183400
54 beat Dave Underhill tp 18472313871923192014171841140700
55 lost to Ian Sexton  18411319261921190220621833191100
              
  219 European Championship 19-21.9.97                    
56 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 1838-222191918189422901829218500
57 lost to Paul Duckworth  1828-1817541913186418371817175700
58 lost to Simon Williams (tp) 1826-3322541908186023971815224900
59 lost to Matthew Burrow  1822-4421381902185422771811208900
              
  238 AUS City Of Bunbury 5-6.11.97                    
60 lost to Bob Harewood  1816-5220231896183720231805201200
61 beat Maureen Edwards  1823-5916521891185116211812165500
62 beat Roy Dransfield  1833-6317581889187017181821175600
63 beat Owen Edwards  1841-6117171889188717181828172000
              
  241 WCF World Championship Blocks 9-16.11.97                    
64 lost to David Openshaw  1839-5823351888188123481826229600
65 lost to Alan McInerney  1828-5718231884184918831816181900
66 lost to Jerry Stark  1825-5623021880184323521814227100
67 lost to Bob Jackson  1824-5724691876184024711813247000
              
  243 WCF World Championship Plate 11-17.11.97                    
68 beat Masaaki Yamada  1828-5515031873184915071817150100
69 beat Jonathan Lamb  1833-5115791872186015641822158100
70 lost to Tom Weston  1820-5417271868183017901808167300
71 lost to Don Fournier Jr  1817-5622081864182523251805213500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 08 Jun 2022 19:01:36 +0100

24 June 2022 23:26:14

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.