BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Terry Burge in 1997

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  34 Surbiton WE 31.3-1.4.97                    
1 beat Celia Steward  21541316432264223716662127165200
2 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2151925312262223126902124250200
3 beat Graham Gale  2156919262261224720452130190100
4 beat George Noble  21641221762261227021942140215200
5 beat Kevin Carter  21711220402263228921382148203700
6 lost to Ian Burridge  21651123172264226924022141228800
7 lost to Mark Avery  2161824072263225825522136237200
8 lost to Steve Comish  2158824732262224925862132245500
              
  36 Sussex County Southwick Salver 12-13.4.97                    
9 lost to Graham Gale  2146819482259221220612117191600
              
  37 Sussex County WP 12-13.4.97                    
10 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  2148417162255221617142120171300
11 lost to Brian Hallam  2141222072251219822952111218400
12 beat Christine Constable  2142-215562247220015082113156900
13 beat Peter Payne  2145-718142244220718532117180200
14 beat John Solomon  2150-1419642242221719702123195300
15 beat Gary Bennett  2153-2218262241222318182127180800
              
  40 Southport WE 19-20.4.97                    
16 lost to David Maugham  2149-3024562239221626172123245500
              
  41 Southport WP 19-20.4.97                    
17 beat Howard Taylor tp 2158-3121132238223321442133208600
18 beat John Haslam  2161-3318552239224018672137184800
19 beat Mark Saurin  2172-3222102240226423042149220000
20 beat Peter M Taylor  2176-2419362243227420182154191300
21 beat Colin Irwin  2186-1422772247229622992167226800
22 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 2177-821342249227422862156212300
              
  48 Western Championship 3-5.5.97                    
23 beat Aaron Westerby  2191525102254231826612172248400
24 beat Aaron Westerby  22052224922262236026202188246800
25 lost to Steve Comish (tp) 22013825152269235026752184249500
26 lost to Steve Comish (tp) 21975525212274234126842181249900
              
  50 Western Championship Z 3-5.5.97                    
27 beat Keith Aiton tp 22106822352280236323632191218600
28 beat Matthew Burrow tp 22167819812287237220912196195400
29 lost to Robert Fulford  22128626062293236526962193259800
30 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 220310023482296234523862186231200
31 beat Mark Saurin tp 221510821492301235821932195213100
32 lost to Brian Hallam  220211122332303233723552185221700
33 lost to Stephen Mulliner  219411024172304232124242179239600
34 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 218210422602304229722742170222700
35 beat David Goacher tp 22019923512305232323872184233000
36 beat David Harrison-Wood  22129721202307233922182192210200
              
  64 Newport WE 17-18.5.97                    
37 beat Richard Hilditch  22139816522310234117322194164800
38 lost to Phil Cordingley  22059623672311232525192187233800
              
  65 Newport WP 17-18.5.97                    
39 lost to Debbie Cornelius 21959523192311230623672179230200
40 beat Andrew Gregory  22019619152311231219052184191900
41 beat Don Cornelius  220210215882311231315682185159600
42 beat Jon Smith tp 220611318032311231718132188181200
43 lost to Andrew Johnson (tpo) 219212022342310229623172179222300
              
  79 Championship Of Surrey 6-8.6.97                    
44 beat Richard Hilditch  219512116632310230017542181165600
45 beat Richard Hilditch  219712116612309230417502182165400
46 beat Chris Farthing  220912421212310232422122191210800
47 lost to Chris Farthing  219212121312309229322432179212000
48 beat Chris Farthing tp 220411821242309231522212188211100
49 lost to Don Gaunt  219310722972308229223622179227000
50 beat Don Gaunt (otp) 22099922822309232123332191225800
51 beat Don Gaunt  22249322682312234623072203224700
52 beat Stephen Mulliner  22449424482316238225052218241700
53 lost to Stephen Mulliner  22379124542320236425232212242300
54 beat Stephen Mulliner  22558424372325239724892227240900
              
  80 Championship of Surrey Plate 6-8.6.97                    
55 beat Andrew Johnson  22678522342331241423062237222000
              
  103 WCF World Championship Qualifi 21-22.6.97                    
56 beat Michael Heap tp 22768821542338242922102245214600
57 beat Michael Heap  22869521442344244221972252213800
58 beat Mark Avery  230310223932353247124842265237200
59 beat Mark Avery  231911323802362249724592278236000
60 lost to Phil Cordingley  230711623752369247124992269235400
61 lost to Phil Cordingley  229512123842374244725232261236200
              
  112 East Midlands Championship 27-29.6.97                    
62 beat James Hawkins  230113019922379245520792266197300
63 beat Chris Patmore  230813820582384246421122271204600
64 beat Rick Davis  231114618442389246819032273183200
65 lost to David Maugham  230215125012393245026252268249300
66 beat Robert Fulford tp 232715626002399248926722284258300
67 beat David Maugham  234816024922406252225982299248100
68 lost to Brian Hallam  233016322812411249124432288225700
              
  113 East Midlands Plate 27-29.6.97                    
69 beat Richard White  233317318352416249318722290183000
70 lost to George Noble  231017521502419245921682276212300
71 beat Graham Gale  231617519722421246520512279193800
72 beat Kevin Carter  232317320632424247221382285204900
73 beat Robin Brown tp 233417921692428248322492292215200
74 beat Lionel Tibble  234018420052431248719972296198400
              
  120 Wrest Park WE 4-6.7.97                    
75 lost to Judy Anderson  230918015792431243715542276157100
76 beat Ian Mantle  231217717642432244017462278176700
77 beat Terry Mahoney  231317516352432244116182279162700
78 lost to Peter Allnutt  228517118292430239419122261180400
79 beat Eddie Bell  228816918392428239718182264189700
              
  148 Jersey Championship 21-27.7.97                    
80 beat Bri Smith  229116518182427240118282266181000
81 beat Bri Smith  229415418172425240418252269180800
82 beat Ed Duckworth  230514221462425242222552276212500
83 beat Ed Duckworth  231413721392426243822392282211800
84 beat Matthew Burrow  232213020792427245021842287203100
85 beat Matthew Burrow  232812020722429246121732292202600
              
  162 Budleigh Salterton 3-9.8.97                    
86 beat Alex Jardine  233111418602431246619412294186300
87 beat Shaun Carter tp 233410518782433246918822297185400
88 beat Cliff Jones  23389519102436247319412299188800
89 beat Dave Kibble  23438520552438248321552304203700
90 lost to Stephen Badger  23237520102438243921222288198700
91 beat Lionel Tibble  23276620012439244620262291197900
92 beat Cliff Jones  23305919092440245119492294188700
93 beat David Magee  23355220842441246422122299204000
94 beat David Magee  23404820772443247622002304203500
              
  197 ICSF: Bowdon v Surbiton 31.8.97                    
95 beat Alan Linton  23464821242445248521492309207400
              
  200 Chairman's Salver 4-7.9.97                    
96 beat Pete Trimmer  23544922792448250523732318224700
97 beat Chris Patmore tp 23604921172452251421762323210100
98 lost to Brian Hallam  23475122552454247823312311223800
99 beat Ian Burridge  23545121922456249022272318216700
100 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 23435323382456245824002307230400
101 lost to Don Gaunt otp 23315022982454242723792296225600
102 beat Keith Aiton  23424823622454245824952307231400
103 beat Pete Trimmer tp 23514422862456248023832316225400
104 beat Jeff Dawson  23604323172458249823472325228000
105 beat Brian Hallam  23675222202461251122602332220500
106 lost to Don Gaunt  23565723282462248124532321228700
107 lost to Ian Burridge  23415722102461244422772308217900
108 lost to Chris Patmore  23255720942458240221292292207200
109 beat Keith Aiton  23356223052456242623652302227100
              
  210 South Of England Championship 12-14.9.97                    
110 beat Lionel Tibble tp 23416620602455243921852307204700
111 lost to Lionel Tibble  23236620812452240122242292206200
112 beat Lionel Tibble tp 23286420742450241622082297205700
113 beat Ian Burridge  23365522202449243522932304218700
114 lost to Ian Burridge (tpo) 23244522322447240223262292220000
115 beat Ian Burridge tp 23324022252445242323052300219200
116 lost to Pete Trimmer  23223123022443239624112289227400
117 beat Pete Trimmer  23302322942442242223852299226400
118 lost to Pete Trimmer otp 23211023042439239524132288227500
119 lost to Pete Trimmer (tp) 2313-123142435237124362278228500
120 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2308-925022431235725892272248600
121 lost to David Maugham  2303-2025072426234426022266249200
122 beat David Maugham  2315-2424952423238225642281247700
123 lost to David Maugham (tpo) 2310-3225002420236725792275248300
              
  211 South Of England Plate 12-14.9.97                    
124 beat Danny Palmer  2314-3619922417237420162280198000
              
  238 AUS City Of Bunbury 5-6.11.97                    
125 beat Eric Budgen  2318-4220402415238520902284203000
126 beat Tony Hall  2322-4720012414239420382289199200
127 lost to Martin Clarke  2307-5221382411235922432275212900
128 beat Peter Tavender tp 2310-5619282408236619662278193200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

04 December 2021 05:01:54

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph