BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dave Kibble in 1998

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  40 Sussex County Southwick Salver 11-13.4.98                    
1 beat Alex Jardine  2059-718422151208018872027183800
2 beat Alex Jardine  2063-2218372146209518722033183200
3 lost to Phil Cordingley (tp) 2060-3924262141208925412029239900
4 beat Phil Cordingley tp 2077-4924062140213424972046238200
5 lost to Phil Cordingley  2074-5224102139212625052043238600
              
  41 Sussex County WP 11-13.4.98                    
6 beat Jolyon Creasey  2077-5517072138213117142046170500
7 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2072-6223612137212223982042233100
8 beat Bill Arliss  2079-6418812137213419282048187300
9 lost to Lionel Tibble  2068-6921102135211722132039209700
10 beat Keith Aiton  2084-7222202136214322262053220000
11 lost to Andrew Johnson  2076-7622362135213023112047222100
12 beat Christine Constable  2078-8315762135213215532049157400
              
  56 Cheltenham Coles Cup 2-4.5.98                    
13 beat Debbie Cornelius tp 2098-8623602138217424462065233800
14 beat Debbie Cornelius  2117-8223452145221324072080232200
15 beat Nick Evans  2122-7218522151222319032085183700
16 beat Nick Evans  2127-6318472158223218942090183200
17 lost to David Foulser  2114-5320322162219720792078202100
18 beat David Foulser  2122-3820222166221620612087201300
19 beat David Foulser  2128-1720122172223220452095200400
20 lost to Lionel Tibble  2121221562175221123182086214200
21 lost to Lionel Tibble  21131021672176219223372078215100
              
  65 IC1: Cheltenham v Bristol 9.5.98                    
22 beat Roger Jenkins  21181019392179220719892084193100
              
  77 ASC v CA 16-17.5.98                    
23 beat Peter Payne  21221018162182221418262089180300
24 beat Norman Eatough  21251418562185222519182094184800
25 beat Ian Sexton  21312319402190224120532100192200
26 lost to Ian Sexton  21182819632191220620882086193600
              
  87 Cheltenham WE 30-31.5.98                    
27 beat Alan Bogle  21193215142192220814592088157300
28 beat Andrew Cowing  21244118652195222019522094188100
29 lost to Paul Smith  21085118722193217919462079187700
30 lost to Jeremy Dyer  20966220912190215622392069208100
31 beat Mike Rangeley  21027018392188216618462074182400
32 beat Gail Curry  21117619872188218219812082198300
              
  99 Edgbaston WE 6-7.6.98                    
33 beat Graham Fowler  21218020042189220521162090200400
34 beat Andrew Gregory  21278119072191221519062096189700
35 lost to Ian Vincent  21137620442191218221022084201900
36 lost to Ian Vincent  21006720562188215321322073203000
              
  100 Edgbaston WP 6-7.6.98                    
37 beat Paul Swaffield tp 21026416582185215616332075166000
38 beat Lionel Tibble  21156121732185218423192087215800
39 beat Martin Granger-Brown tp 21206218092186219218802092180900
40 beat Chris Bennett tp 21246018042187220018562096179700
              
  112 Men's Championship 11-14.6.98                    
41 beat Gordon Porter  21275816842188220517052099169600
42 beat Gordon Porter  21295916812190221116992101169300
43 lost to Colin Irwin otp 21245623772191219624772097235800
44 beat Colin Irwin  21405823592195224324302112234200
45 lost to Colin Irwin  21355523652197222624472107234700
              
  114 Du Pre Cup 11-14.6.98                    
46 lost to Brian Hallam otp 21254821902197219822142098216400
47 lost to Pete Trimmer  21213923652196218724692093233600
48 beat Malcolm O'Connell  21293220592198221221612102204800
49 beat Graham Gale  21342319742200222720122109195600
50 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21261421442200220222572099211100
51 beat Roger Jenkins  21321420032202222621562107199800
              
  115 Mens And Womens Z 11-14.6.98                    
52 beat Graham Fowler  21381419772205223820412114197900
53 lost to Roger Jenkins  21271220122206221421642101200300
              
  123 IC2: Hurlingham v Cheltenham 20.6.98                    
54 lost to Tom Coles  21171020302204217920672089201000
55 beat James Carlisle  2123620222203219820542097201600
              
  133 Budleigh Salterton 27-28.6.98                    
56 lost to Peter M Taylor  2114320822201217322232086203300
57 beat Robert Callingham tp 2117017762199218118212089176400
58 beat Shaun Carter  2121-218972199219419342095188600
59 beat Paul Smith  2125-418792199220819692101188800
60 beat Mark Najarian  2129-218882201221919382106188200
61 beat David Price  2133518682203223019152111186000
62 lost to Peter M Taylor  21241121062203220422442100205400
              
  144 SWF Bristol v Worcester 4.7.98                    
63 beat Roy Milner  21281518662204221519252105185800
64 beat Malcolm Shepherd  21301916042205221815592107161200
65 beat David Coates  21342518922208223220022112187200
              
  182 CAI Championship Of Ireland 1-8.8.98                    
66 lost to Robert Barklie  21183117252206218718192094173000
67 beat Robert Barklie  21213117232205219518122098172700
68 beat Robert Barklie  21232617212205220218042101172400
69 beat Alan McInerney  21322221122207223322782109204000
70 beat Alan McInerney  21402420962211226122512118203100
71 lost to Simon Williams (tp) 21352423122214224424252112229400
72 lost to Simon Williams (tp) 21292423192215222924402106230000
              
  194 CAI v CA McWeeney Trophy 9-10.8.98                    
73 lost to Alan McInerney  21201821142214220522742094204300
74 lost to Alan McInerney  2112721312212218422952083205400
              
  212 Wrest Park WE 22-23.8.98                    
75 beat Mark Roberts  2116-218402211219519042088182900
76 beat Rod Ashwell  2119-517732210220418482091177100
77 beat Gordon Hopewell  2122-818012210221118142096180800
78 beat Patrick Hort  2127-1219392211222519852102191300
79 lost to Jeremy Dyer  2120-1922092211220523402093217700
              
  225 Cheltenham WE 29-31.8.98                    
80 beat Mike Rangeley  2123-1918142211221318142098180300
81 lost to Edward Dymock  2109-2518192208216818112081180500
82 beat Kevin Carter  2114-2418962206218019052088190100
83 beat Lawrence Whittaker tp 2117-2218242204219118952092181500
84 beat Brian Wainman tp 2121-1818572204220419342097185500
85 lost to Paul Smith  2109-2219472201216920582083193400
86 beat Andrew Cowing  2114-2119272200218520022090192900
87 beat Sam Tudor  2118-1618132200219719032095180900
              
  229 SWF Bristol v Cheltenham 5.9.98                    
88 lost to Andrew Cowing  2106-2019312197216020142081193300
89 lost to Paul Smith  2094-2219602191212820712067194200
              
  236 Spencer Ell Cup 9-12.9.98                    
90 beat Jeremy Dyer  2105-2221952189216523042080216500
91 lost to Michael Heap (tp) 2097-3021652186214622922071215500
92 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2091-4022582181213424282065223200
93 beat Graham Gale  2101-4420862180216321692075207300
94 beat Chris Patmore tp 2110-5120312180218220432084201500
95 beat Chris Williams  2119-5620262182220220642093202300
96 beat Alex Leggate tp 2129-5121152186222922172103209900
97 beat Jeremy Dyer tp 2139-3921582191225522092114212700
98 beat David Harrison-Wood (otp) 2150-2722112199228523252126219700
99 beat Chris Patmore  2156-1220082207229720172133199600
100 beat Chris Williams tp 2161120292215231120802141202400
101 beat Graham Gale tp 21681620552224232621182149204600
102 lost to Michael Heap (tp) 21592821932230230023342140218400
103 beat Alex Leggate  21694421262237232222272149210800
104 beat Michael Heap  21805921902245234923232160218200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

19 May 2021 04:17:29

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph