BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Alan Taylor in 1999

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  16 NZ A Grade Championship 24-30.1.99                    
1 beat Rod McKenzie  17295517071721175116741724170300
2 beat Betty Winterburn  17395916351726177116511732163100
3 lost to Aart van Saarloos  17295718251729175018611724181500
4 beat Anne Kerr  17395416641733176916281733167000
5 beat Len Lea  17505816911739179116881742169200
6 beat Ambrose Liefting  17637217581746181617671753176100
7 beat Sue Bowater  17708515631755183016001759157100
8 beat Stewart Robertson  17809716871764185117381767167700
9 beat Barry Masters  178810916101774186416161774160700
              
  31 NZ Silver and Bronze Medals 7-12.3.99                    
10 beat Patti Barr  179111814091784186913461778143200
11 lost to Dennis Bulloch  178612920551791185320601773203800
12 lost to Len Hotter  177213417501794182317841762174300
13 lost to Roger Dunnet  176413419301795180419501755193300
14 lost to Robert Lowe  175913120631795179421171751204500
15 beat Gordon Smith  177112917411797181517021761173900
16 beat Barry Gregg  177712615301800182715581766152500
17 beat Terry Skelsey  178212314481803183313941770145700
18 beat Helen Lamberton  178511912701806183611831772131800
19 beat Liz McLay  179111915091810184314641777152500
20 beat Elizabeth Bent  179512213671814184813271780138900
21 beat Helen Roy  180112615341818185715081785153800
22 beat Maya Stutz  180813515181823186414551790153000
23 beat Aart van Saarloos  182314218211829188918431801182000
24 beat Neville Mawhinney  183114815821836189915751807158400
              
  38 NZ Waikanae 2-5.4.99                    
25 beat Diana Du Toit  183915216141844191116401812161100
26 lost to Diana Du Toit  181715016321847187216781798162500
27 beat Diana Du Toit  182615116251851188716641804161900
28 beat Anne Kerr  183515716461855189816031811165400
29 beat Anne Kerr  184416316401861190815921818164700
30 beat Paul Skinley  187216923291870195223141836231500
31 lost to Paul Skinley (tp) 186917223321877194423221834231700
32 lost to Paul Skinley  186617423351883193723291832231900
              
  320 NZ A Grade Invitation 17-22.10.99                    
33 lost to Chris Baber  185617720361887191820681826203000
34 lost to George Depree  183618017471887188618181814173400
35 beat John Hearnshaw  185117918001889190717981824180000
36 beat Des McCone  186517317961893192918381833178300
37 lost to Pam Fisher  184816218441894190419431823184800
38 beat Alex Begg  185714816351896191516351829163700
39 beat Stewart Robertson  186613616811899193117191836167800
40 beat Rod McKenzie  187412716721904194216531842167200
41 lost to Stephen Piercy  185911618431905191519311832182300
42 beat Judith Edmonds  186811416971907193017131839169000
43 beat G Collett  187511516241911194116611844161900
44 beat John Wall  188211916281915195417051850163400
45 beat Barry Masters  188812515851920196215631854157700
46 beat Ray Ashley  189413216281925197116241860163700
47 beat Richard Gillingham  190414017201931198617821866168800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Sun, 02 Oct 2022 07:55:30 +0100

07 October 2022 15:53:59

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.