BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Chris Farthing in 1999

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  43 Surbiton WE 4-5.4.99                    
1 beat Gary Bennett  21724019112336226219922167189900
2 beat David Burns  21742617022331226617092169170100
3 beat Steve Comish tp 21871824602330230825732185244400
4 lost to Mark Avery  2183923802327229425262179237400
5 beat George Noble  2190821442326231522082188212400
6 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2189726792325231027982186263900
7 beat Collin Southern tp 2192719332325232120142190192200
              
  64 Hurlingham WE (Block 1) 1-3.5.99                    
8 beat Alex Jardine  2195518242325232618622193181500
9 beat Bob Stephens tp 2197-318232325233118292196180100
10 beat Collin Southern tp 2201-519152326233919662200189900
11 beat Paul Castell  2204-619032328234619412204188600
12 beat Gary Bennett  2209-019932330236121482209197400
13 beat Bri Smith tp 2213619942333237421222215196900
14 lost to Ian Plummer  22021120592333233822012200202600
15 beat Nelson Morrow  22051718772334234218262204186500
16 beat Tom Browne tp 22102620202335235420762210200900
              
  73 Guildford & Godalming 8-9.5.99                    
17 beat Tony Mrozinski tp 22193721782338237322292219215900
18 beat Graham Gale  22254220322341238520972225201800
19 beat Peter Howell tp 22274017362344238818242226174000
20 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 22163421702345235422602214214600
21 beat E John Davis tp 22202519172346236019132219193700
22 beat Nelson Morrow  22232218942347236518792222187700
23 lost to Jeremy Dyer  22141621932346233623262211217400
              
  98 Harrow Oak WE 22-23.5.99                    
24 beat Russell Bretherton  22151116072346233815632212161500
25 beat Phil Cordingley tp 22231022062346235822402222220400
26 beat Celia Steward  22241116022347236015732223159600
27 beat Eric Solomon  22291820282349236920222229203800
28 beat Gary Bennett  22353320602351238622082235202200
29 lost to Phil Cordingley  22254822342351235523112225222800
30 lost to Phil Cordingley  22146222442350232723392215223800
              
  113 HI: England v Wales 5.6.99                    
31 lost to Lewis Palmer (tp) 22007321652346228922392203214600
32 beat Lewis Palmer  22128621552344231522122212213700
33 lost to Lewis Palmer  21988721662340227822492200214900
              
  115 HI: Ireland v England 5.6.99                    
34 beat Tom Browne  22068820342337229720942206202200
35 beat Tom Browne  22148620262335231420772212201600
              
  117 HI: England v Scotland 6.6.99                    
36 beat Martin Murray  22178117862334231817342215185100
37 beat Martin Murray  22207517822333232217302218184800
              
  131 Woking WE 12-14.6.99                    
38 beat David Mooney  22216916552333232517032220166000
39 beat Peter MacGowan tp 22246617512332232817632222174600
40 beat James Wankling  22256116692332233217452223165600
41 beat Malcolm Bigg  22286217642333233618142226177200
42 beat Jonathan Lamb tp 22295916402333233816992227163000
43 beat Collin Southern  22345619472334234820262231192600
              
  136 Surrey Championship (Early Pla 18.6.99                    
44 lost to Jeremy Dyer  22225422032334232723472220218600
45 beat George Noble  22305221212334234021442227209700
              
  137 Championship Of Surrey 18-20.6.99                    
46 lost to Chris Ross  22124517462331229418542209170900
47 beat Chris Ross tp 22143717432329230018482210170700
48 lost to Chris Ross  21992217672324225518932192172500
              
  138 Championship of Surrey Plate 18-20.6.99                    
49 beat Tom Weston  2203919302320226720412197192300
50 beat Gary Bennett tp 2207119512317227720252202195400
51 lost to Chris Patmore  2197-1021422313225522632189210900
52 beat Eric Solomon  2202-2219942310226520052196200700
53 beat Collin Southern tp 2206-3119102307227319442199189000
54 beat Graham Gale tp 2212-3220512306228721292206203900
55 beat Ian Plummer tp 2217-3320232305230021062212200400
56 beat Paul Castell tp 2221-2619372306230920222216191200
              
  150 Guildford & Godalming WE 26-27.6.99                    
57 beat Bob Stephens  2224-2118492306231619102219182900
58 beat Chris Patmore  2230-2021232308233722312226209700
59 beat Graham Gale tp 2236-1020572312235221432232204500
60 beat Tony Mrozinski  2241321082315236521122240210500
61 beat Tim Wilkins  22431617642319236917982242176100
62 beat Peter Pullin  22452618212323237418922244181400
              
  177 Open Championship 5-11.7.99                    
63 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 22403924762325235325342238244400
64 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 22354824812325233525522233245000
              
  178 Association Plate 8-11.7.99                    
65 beat Creina Dawson tp 22405719592327234319652237195000
66 beat Bill Arliss  22436618422328234919012240183400
67 beat Chris Patmore  22537221482331236922472247211800
68 beat Ian Vincent tp 22627521542335239122862255213400
69 lost to Michael Heap (tp) 22507122442337236423962244221500
70 lost to Tony Mrozinski (tp) 22366521722336233122552231214600
              
  220 Guildford & Godalming 7-8.8.99                    
71 beat Graham Gale tp 22435920492337234621292237203100
72 beat Louise Bradforth  22455617832338235018202239177300
73 beat Dave Kibble  22555422332341237823672249221700
74 beat Dave Kibble  22655822212345240223432258220800
75 lost to Jeremy Dyer  22555522602347237523972247223600
76 lost to Jeremy Dyer  22445322692347235224212237224700
              
  260 Harrow WE 29.8.99                    
77 lost to Jeff Dawson  22365223232346233124402229231100
78 lost to David Openshaw  22295724212344231625432222238300
79 lost to Chris Patmore  22175721642340228722642210213200
              
  270 ICSF Surbiton v Harrow 4.9.99                    
80 beat Michael Heap  22285922162339231723442220219800
81 beat Gary Bennett  22336219902338232820392224196100
              
  308 ICF: Surbiton v Cheltenham 3.10.99                    
82 lost to Paul Smith  22185720312335229121452210201600
83 lost to David Magee  22055121322330226122292197211200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 27 Jun 2022 10:16:51 +0100

29 June 2022 17:15:28

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.