BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dave Kibble in 1999

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  46 Sussex County Southwick Salver 10-11.4.99                    
1 beat Paul Salisbury  21827116662253235116682162165200
2 beat Peter Pullin  21878118402261235819462166182900
3 beat Christine Constable  21899116742269236117472167165900
4 lost to Chris Clarke  218310024972274234625682163247500
5 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 217810625022279233325812159247900
              
  47 Sussex County WP 10-11.4.99                    
6 lost to Bri Smith  215810919552280230120772144193600
7 beat Bill Arliss  216311218322282230618542148182300
8 lost to Lionel Tibble  214910621612282228122292138214100
              
  59 Western Championship 1-3.5.99                    
9 lost to David Openshaw  21399922782280225622952130226200
10 beat David Openshaw  21569322572280228322682143224900
11 lost to David Openshaw  21468922702279225722942136225700
              
  60 Western Championship Plate 1-3.5.99                    
12 lost to Stephen Mulliner  21428524932277225025822132247700
13 lost to Phil Cordingley  21327722062273222822302124220600
14 beat Graham Gale  21417820092271224020482131199800
15 lost to Ed Cunningham  21297621512267222022602121212700
16 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21217222782263220924252113224800
17 beat Jeff Dawson  21377722772261223623492127226800
              
  84 Bristol WE 15-16.5.99                    
18 lost to Kristian Chambers  21237920702257220922312114201000
19 beat Roger Jenkins tp 21337820512255223221462123202900
20 beat Frances Ransom tp 21367916992254223617072125169300
21 lost to David Goacher (tpo) 21277922682251221423152118224900
              
  85 Bristol WP 15-16.5.99                    
22 lost to David Coates  21126819852246218821052104194200
23 beat Martin Murray  21175618462242219417952109189900
24 beat Tom Weston  21224619112239220619862115189500
              
  97 Cheltenham WE 22-23.5.99                    
25 beat Rosemary Gugan  21273118792238221819492120187500
26 beat Derek Bradley  21291516762236222216622122167700
27 beat Frances Ransom  2131-117202236222717762125171800
28 beat Paul Smith  2136-1219802237224520862131196400
29 beat David Foulser  2144-2020882239227222462140208000
              
  108 Edgbaston WE 5-6.6.99                    
30 beat Paul Swaffield  2146-2417382242227717762143173300
31 beat Graham Fowler  2153-2520372246229421202151203000
32 beat Ian Vincent  2160-2320712251231121342159206000
33 beat Ian Vincent tp 2167-2020642257232621192167205200
34 lost to Lionel Tibble  2159-1621942260229822952157217500
35 beat Lionel Tibble  2168-821792264232322702167216500
36 lost to Lionel Tibble  2160-321932267229522982157217500
              
  128 Men's Championship 10-13.6.99                    
37 lost to Keith Aiton  2153-022372266226323002148221700
38 beat Keith Aiton  2163922202268229522672160220600
39 beat Keith Aiton  21722222042272232322392171219500
40 lost to David Openshaw  21672923982275230625332165235600
41 lost to David Openshaw  21633524062276229025482159236100
              
  130 Du Pre Cup 10-13.6.99                    
42 beat Pauline Healy  21644316332277229215682161163400
43 lost to Jerry Guest  21534821162276226222312149211600
44 beat David Goacher  21665322572277229123052162223900
45 beat David Maugham  21856724842281232824822178246200
46 beat Graham Gale  21937920382285234120972185202600
47 lost to Paul Smith  21768020242287230421492170200100
48 lost to David Maugham  21718724902287228924972166246600
              
  149 Budleigh Salterton WE 26-27.6.99                    
49 lost to Peter M Taylor (tp) 21578921112285226022532154208900
50 beat David Price  21629118562284226818892158184900
51 beat Bri Smith tp 21699519382283228020092163193200
52 beat Alex Jardine tp 217310318232284228718702167181200
53 beat Tony Bower tp 217510416322284228916092168162600
54 beat Cliff Jones tp 218110118822285229618822172185800
55 beat John Toye  219110620702287231121052180205700
56 beat Peter M Taylor  220310921092290233322352188209100
57 beat Peter M Taylor  221411821012295235322152196208300
              
  151 IC2 Northampton v Bristol 27.6.99                    
58 beat Norman Hicks tp 221712717602299235617522198174500
59 beat Philip Shaw  221913016972303235817262200170200
              
  166 CA v CAI McWeeney Trophy 3-4.7.99                    
60 beat Ronan Rogerson  222112916582307236117292201165600
61 beat Ronan Rogerson tp 222312816562311236417272203165500
              
  198 Eastern Championship 23-25.7.99                    
62 beat Keith Aiton tp 223812722292316238723142214221900
63 lost to Keith Aiton  222412222402319235823442204222900
64 beat Keith Aiton  223812022302323238223192214221800
65 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 223111324782326236425292209244400
66 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 222510824822328234825452204244900
67 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 221810624872328233425592199245400
              
  199 East Of England Plate 23-25.7.99                    
68 beat Jeremy Dyer  223310422342330235623552210220900
69 lost to Steve Comish  22219823042330233423262202231000
70 lost to Graham Gale (tp) 22039020372328230220862187201600
71 lost to Paul Castell  21858319772325227120612172196100
72 beat Phil Cordingley tp 21987422302322229523252184222500
              
  205 Cheltenham A 26-31.7.99                    
73 beat Paul Smith  22057320162322231221322190199500
74 beat Mike Rangeley  22096918242321231718652193181900
75 beat Gail Curry  22176120902323233722052201208700
76 beat Lawrence Whittaker  22205218662324234519592204186200
77 beat Michael Blackwell  22235318082326235118972207180800
78 beat David Harrison-Wood  22345922132329237322882217219900
              
  220 Guildford & Godalming 7-8.8.99                    
79 beat Patrick Hort  22397219762333238320652222195100
80 beat Paul Castell  22468320072337239521032227198600
81 lost to Chris Farthing  22338522552339236723782217224900
82 lost to Chris Farthing  22218722652339234324022208225800
              
  221 Guildford WP 7-8.8.99                    
83 lost to Andy Davies  21998617662337230517922190176200
84 beat Jim G Potter  22018616912335230817222192169200
              
  255 North of England Championship 27-30.8.99                    
85 beat James Hawkins  22058018452333231318332195185900
86 beat James Hawkins  22096918402332231818282199185500
87 lost to Phil Cordingley  21995122412330229223362189223200
88 lost to Phil Cordingley  21912922482326227023582180224100
              
  256 Northerns Plate 27-30.8.99                    
89 beat Collin Southern  21941218692322227518662184185300
90 beat Graham Gale tp 2200-120752320229221742191206200
91 beat David Goacher tp 2208-721622319230721722201216400
92 beat Peter M Taylor  2214-1221152320232422362209210000
93 beat Sam Tudor tp 2221-1320992321234022042215204200
              
  283 Spencer Ell Cup 8-11.9.99                    
94 beat Lionel Tibble  2227-1321232323235521492223212000
95 lost to Tony Le Moignan  2217-1021012323232022132211210800
96 lost to Ed Duckworth  2209-622542321229924002201223300
97 beat Michael Heap tp 2218122572322233123952212222500
98 beat David Magee  2224620862324234821672219206600
99 lost to Keith Aiton  2215921792323231522392207216200
100 beat Jeremy Dyer  22241822522325234423662218223500
101 beat Lionel Tibble  22302820442327235520492225206300
102 lost to David Magee  22183221192326232122332211209400
103 lost to Ed Duckworth  22103522752325230224312202225300
104 lost to Michael Heap  22003622002321227522992192219000
105 lost to Keith Aiton  21923022402317225423752182221800
106 lost to Tony Le Moignan  21822021222311222822532171212900
107 beat Jeremy Dyer  21911422132307225722682181219600
              
  291 South Of England Championship 17-19.9.99                    
108 beat Dennis Shaw tp 2193-117412304226117402184174100
109 beat Dennis Shaw  2195-2117382301226517362186173800
110 beat Sam Tudor  2202-3420862300228621632193204500
111 beat Sam Tudor  2209-4120772300230421452200203800
112 lost to Lionel Tibble  2196-4521072298227021842187209500
113 beat Lionel Tibble  2204-3920942298229021642195208700
114 beat Lionel Tibble  2210-2820822298230821462203208000
115 beat David Goacher  2220-1822472301233823622213222600
116 lost to David Goacher (tp) 2212-922562302231423862204223600
117 beat David Goacher tp 2221622462305234323572214222500
118 lost to Simon Williams (tp) 22152023682306232725072207234400
119 lost to Simon Williams (tp) 22092823762307231125222200235100
120 lost to Simon Williams  22043323852306229825362194235700
              
  303 Sussex County Solomon Cup 2-3.10.99                    
121 beat Gene Mears  22053116362306230016462195162400
122 beat Edward Dymock  22072718132306230618532198179700
123 beat Bob Stephens  22102018192306231218612201180500
124 lost to Lionel Tibble  22001121122304228022152188210200
125 beat Lionel Tibble  2206221032304230121942196209400
126 beat Lionel Tibble  2212-320952305232021752204208600
              
  304 Sussex County WP 2-3.10.99                    
127 beat Brian Hallam  2217-820412307233121102210204800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

09 May 2021 12:26:14

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph