BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Edward Dymock in 1999

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  43 Surbiton WE 4-5.4.99                    
1 beat Chris Ross  1854-9416431838189016771833162300
2 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 1854-9026691843188927751832262900
3 lost to Paul Castell  1844-8619551846187220541824192000
4 lost to Chris Patmore (tp) 1836-8420301847185720591818201000
5 lost to Nigel Gray  1820-8416871845182217061805168200
6 beat Tony Fathers  1826-8016031844183515821810161000
7 beat Pauline Healy  1835-7016981845185417151818170300
              
  50 Cheltenham 15-18.4.99                    
8 beat Mike Rangeley  1846-6318241848188118611828181500
9 lost to Deiniol Morgan  1836-5919091850186119901820189800
10 lost to Roger Jackman  1824-6118111848183518631809181400
11 lost to Gail Curry  1818-6620391845182120561804202400
12 lost to Alex Jardine  1807-7118351841179818861794182400
13 beat Brian Hewitt  1814-7016411838181115601801165500
14 beat Peter Darby  1827-6718501838184218821812184400
15 beat Alex Jardine  1838-6218391841187118911823182800
16 beat Paul Swaffield  1846-6016971846188917271830170400
17 lost to Joe King  1835-5918251848186819801820183700
18 lost to Mike Hammelev  1822-5417441847183617671808173400
              
  63 Hunstanton WE 1-3.5.99                    
19 beat Celia Steward  1827-4315841847184615261813158200
20 lost to David Tutt  1815-3217161844181217151800168600
21 beat Terry Mahoney  1820-2016271842182716141806161600
22 beat Gordon Hopewell  1828-818121843185418341817181300
23 beat Ian Vincent  1840620621848189421071832205000
24 lost to Malcolm O'Connell  18361920961852188221731827208300
25 beat Su Stenhouse  18413116081856189416031833160600
              
  128 Men's Championship 10-13.6.99                    
26 lost to Colin Irwin  18404023681859188924511831234900
27 beat Colin Irwin  18584923491868194523951849233000
28 lost to Colin Irwin  18565623511875193824011847233200
              
  130 Du Pre Cup 10-13.6.99                    
29 lost to David Maugham  18556124831881193424681846246000
30 lost to Graham Gale  18495620401884191821021840202700
31 lost to David Goacher  18464422681887191123281837224700
32 lost to Andrew Cowing  18383318871887188519241828188900
33 lost to Louise Bradforth  18282118161884185918931817179500
34 lost to Ian Vincent  18241420481880184420631812203300
35 lost to Beatrice McGlen  1816618641875182519731802183200
36 beat Pauline Healy  1821-115891871183515071808160300
              
  137 Championship Of Surrey 18-20.6.99                    
37 lost to James Dixon (tp) 1816-1220141866182421271801197400
38 lost to James Dixon  1811-2220231861181521371795198000
              
  138 Championship of Surrey Plate 18-20.6.99                    
39 beat Collin Southern  1822-2619191859184219551808189800
40 lost to Pauline Healy 1808-2815881854180815151793160100
41 lost to Chris Patmore  1805-2921171849180322331789209100
42 lost to Gary Bennett  1800-3020031843179521011783199000
43 beat Tom Weston  1812-3019361842182620521796192700
44 lost to Kevin Carter  1803-3518501838180718581787184600
45 lost to Jerry Guest  1799-4020811834180021381783207500
46 lost to Bri Smith  1792-4519701830179020561777195500
              
  162 Senior Championship 2-4.7.99                    
47 lost to Tom Weston (tp) 1785-5419321825177720281770192500
48 beat Nigel Gray  1795-5717491823180417861779174000
49 lost to George Noble  1790-6220581820179220661775204700
50 beat Eric Solomon  1806-6219981821183120211790200700
51 beat Roger Best  1819-6218821824185818531802186700
52 lost to George Noble  1814-6120821827184621121797206500
              
  215 Budleigh Salterton 1-7.8.99                    
53 lost to Bri Smith  1806-6119251827182719761790192000
54 lost to Bri Smith  1798-5919311825181119931783192700
              
  217 Budleigh Salterton Plate 1-7.8.99                    
55 lost to James Death  1792-6020291823180321191778201200
56 beat Lionel Tibble  1811-6221801824183922631795217100
57 lost to Bill Arliss  1801-6818611824182319381786185200
58 lost to Bri Smith  1792-8119181823180819561779191000
59 beat Cliff Jones  1808-9318801824183218781791185800
60 lost to James Death  1800-10120161824182321101785200700
              
  249 North Of England Week 21-26.8.99                    
61 beat Ben Elwell  1819-10019711827186220521799195900
62 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 1815-9621891830185422271796217000
63 lost to Sam Tudor  1807-9020141831184221121790196300
64 beat Ken Cooper  1818-8417371834186117191799173700
65 lost to Alan Linton  1814-7121881836185522871796216000
66 beat Derek Buxton  1822-5616761840187016711803167800
67 lost to Brian Medley  1810-4617441840184018041791173300
68 lost to Roy Edwards  1799-3717751837180817531780176900
69 lost to Brian Thompson  1795-3620881833180021591776207500
70 beat Alan Pidcock  1806-3018471832182818261788182500
71 lost to Philip Eardley (tp) 1801-2620061831181420611782198900
72 beat John Wilkinson  1805-2215881830182515221788160700
              
  303 Sussex County Solomon Cup 2-3.10.99                    
73 beat Louise Bradforth  1816-2018761833185919471800186200
74 lost to Dave Kibble  1813-1722071835185323061797219800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 14:15:53

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph