BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for George Noble in 1999

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  43 Surbiton WE 4-5.4.99                    
1 beat Ian Fratter  2134-11516972192218916952118169700
2 beat Richard Hilditch  2137-10717012192219316842121169600
3 beat Jeff Dawson  2156-9323232195223324442135230400
4 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2154-7226732198222927822133263200
5 lost to Chris Farthing  2144-5421902199220823152124218800
6 beat Collin Southern tp 2150-3819372201222420242130192700
7 lost to Steve Comish (tp) 2146-2324592202221525682126244300
8 beat Jeremy Dyer tp 2154-821432205224021972136211900
              
  63 Hunstanton WE 1-3.5.99                    
9 lost to Terry Mahoney  2140-216412204219316432118162900
10 lost to Malcolm O'Connell  2131-220972201216521772107208300
11 beat Christine Osmond  2132-615272198216714492108151400
12 lost to Bill Lamb  2121-1720202193213120072096201100
13 beat Howard Bottomley tp 2126-2518962189214819642101189100
              
  74 IC1: Surbiton v Woking 9.5.99                    
14 beat Peter MacGowan  2128-2917702187215717972105176100
              
  136 Surrey Championship (Early Pla 18.6.99                    
15 lost to Chris Farthing  2121-4022302183214423402097222700
              
  137 Championship Of Surrey 18-20.6.99                    
16 lost to Paul Castell  2105-5719202177210819812083189800
17 beat Paul Castell  2112-6219132173212619632089189200
18 lost to Paul Castell  2095-7219302166209219972075190600
              
  138 Championship of Surrey Plate 18-20.6.99                    
19 beat Celia Steward tp 2098-8116372160209716542077162600
20 lost to Alex Leggate (tp) 2087-9121552154208522832068213600
21 beat Gary Bennett tp 2097-9719912150210520802076198200
22 lost to Graham Gale  2082-10920482144208521182065203600
23 beat James Dixon  2092-11119752141210520532073195400
24 lost to Samir Patel  2069-10917132135207017472056171000
25 lost to Jeremy Dyer  2059-11522112129206123472049219600
              
  162 Senior Championship 2-4.7.99                    
26 lost to Roger Best  2041-11419242120202919572035191000
27 beat Tom Weston tp 2051-11619232114205420032043191700
28 beat Edward Dymock  2058-11317902110206617922047177500
29 beat Nigel Gray tp 2064-11317632107207818072051174900
30 beat Eric Solomon  2075-11119872106209919992060199800
31 beat Edward Dymock  2082-11318142107211218462065179700
              
  177 Open Championship 5-11.7.99                    
32 beat Sarah Burrow  2088-11318122109212918992070179300
33 beat Sarah Burrow  2094-11318062112214518842074178900
34 beat David Openshaw  2117-11024192120219825502090238000
35 beat David Openshaw  2138-10023962131224825002106236400
36 lost to Robert Fulford  2136-9326782141224428252105265000
37 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 2134-8426792149224028282103265200
38 beat Robert Fulford  2156-7426632162229727722122263300
39 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 2154-6126652173229127782120263500
              
  209 Compton WE (Cowhorn) 31.7-1.8.99                    
40 lost to Graham Gale (tp) 2141-4820452179225521212108202600
              
  210 Compton WP (Cowbell) 31.7-1.8.99                    
41 beat Gordon Hopewell  2144-3318052186225918222112180200
42 beat Patrick Hort tp 2149-1719572193227020222118192700
43 lost to Andrew Symons  2141-1121452197224521962107212200
44 lost to Roger Tribe  2134-621832199222422432098215800
              
  222 Hurlingham Cup 7-15.8.99                    
45 beat Bob Stephens tp 2137118142202223218392102179800
46 lost to Bob Stephens  2124518282201218918822086181400
47 beat Bob Stephens tp 2127518242201219918722091181000
48 lost to Gary Bennett  2117620232198216821242078199600
49 beat Gary Bennett  2123720142197219021012087198800
50 beat Gary Bennett tp 2129820062198221020812094198000
51 beat Jerry Guest tp 21361320792201223221412104206800
52 lost to Jerry Guest (tp) 21272120882201220221712093207900
53 beat Jerry Guest  21352720812203222521482103206900
              
  223 Hurlingham (Swiss) 7-15.8.99                    
54 beat Jerry Guest tp 21433920742206224221322112206000
55 lost to Tom Coles  21295019882207221019902099197500
              
  261 Hunstanton 29-31.8.99                    
56 beat Gordon Hopewell  21336518202208221918672103181600
57 lost to Nick Harris  21157218782205217718962088187000
58 beat Nigel Gray  21207618082204218818802092178700
59 beat Malcolm O'Connell  21308020472204220920952101202600
60 beat David Tutt  21348417452205221417652104172300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 05:45:39

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph