BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Nelson Morrow in 1999

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  9 NZ Open Championship Blocks 9-16.1.99                    
1 lost to Peter Couch  20116323002095212324041990228300
2 lost to Richard Baker (tp) 20076323672097211425351987233800
3 beat Liz McLay  20106215452099211814771989155700
4 lost to Jocelyn Sutton  19955618722096207118931976185400
              
  13 NZ Open Heenan Plate 9-16.1.99                    
5 beat Madeline Hadwin  20065119922097209920941986198800
6 lost to Sue Hoddy  19944319282094206720001974190800
7 lost to Graham Beale  19913623382091205824281971232500
8 beat Judith Edmonds  19953217092089206917691975170100
9 beat Roger White  19973015352087207315141978153400
10 lost to Liz Fleming  19852118032083203618821964180400
11 lost to Robert Lowe  19781420622076201421181955204500
12 lost to Graeme Roberts  19741022232069200222811950220100
13 lost to Chris Shilling (tp) 1968521292062198621771944210900
14 lost to Roger Dunnet  1959-119252052195619301933193100
15 lost to Ray Ashley (tp) 1946-1316882039191817451918169500
              
  64 Hurlingham WE (Block 1) 1-3.5.99                    
16 beat Paul Castell  1955-2819292030194919801928190700
17 lost to Tom Browne  1947-4120452021193321281920203200
18 lost to Alex Jardine  1934-5518322009190318811908182100
19 lost to Bob Stephens  1919-7418291996187318491895180800
20 lost to Bri Smith  1908-9620011982186121351887197400
21 lost to Collin Southern  1894-11619081968184019441877189000
22 lost to Gary Bennett  1883-13920141954183021691869198800
23 lost to Chris Farthing  1877-15622051942182623421865220400
24 beat Ian Plummer  1898-16720221934186821321879200200
              
  73 Guildford & Godalming 8-9.5.99                    
25 beat Frances Low  1904-18015991929187915881883159900
26 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 1897-19021541923187022161878212900
27 lost to Graham Gale  1885-19720381916185721101871202500
28 beat Bob Stephens  1900-19818301913188418661880181400
29 lost to Chris Farthing  1894-20222231909187923651877222200
              
  90 IC: Sussex v Hurlingham 16.5.99                    
30 lost to Peter Pullin  1874-20518131904185218711865180400
31 lost to John Low  1858-21118881897183319711854186000
              
  131 Woking WE 12-14.6.99                    
32 beat June Wankling  1864-22014981891184014601858151000
33 beat Jonathan Lamb  1872-22816141887185616481863160800
34 beat Andy Davies  1883-22917321886187417121870173500
35 beat John Cosier  1894-22917161887189217321877171300
36 lost to Collin Southern  1879-23019521885187420361868193000
              
  178 Association Plate 8-11.7.99                    
37 beat Bri Smith  1897-22419231887190619661879191700
38 beat Collin Southern  1913-21318851892193218941889186500
39 lost to Ian Vincent  1905-20321561895192322951884213500
40 lost to Chris Clarke  1904-19125661898192226451883253300
              
  215 Budleigh Salterton 1-7.8.99                    
41 lost to Mike Hammelev  1884-18117791897189118571870177300
42 beat Mike Hammelev  1895-17317721899191418341878176500
43 lost to Mike Hammelev  1876-16517831897188518641866177800
              
  217 Budleigh Salterton Plate 1-7.8.99                    
44 lost to Lionel Tibble  1870-15721951896187922991862218800
45 beat Peter Nash  1885-14618491896190219161872183800
46 lost to Deiniol Morgan  1874-14120191896189221371864200000
47 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  1861-13419301894187619951855190900
48 lost to Bri Smith  1847-12918981890185719221846189300
              
  295 Surbiton WE 18-19.9.99                    
49 lost to Samir Patel  1829-12317181884182517611833171500
50 beat Pauline Healy  1835-11815771879183715621837157600
51 beat Chris Ross  1848-10617891877186518661846177700
52 beat Denis Cross  1856-9316841878188417341852166500
53 beat Peter Howell  1866-8317561881190517931860175200
54 beat Sam Symonds  1872-7116361884191716461866163600
55 lost to Tim Wilkins  1859-6318091885188918951854179900
              
  303 Sussex County Solomon Cup 2-3.10.99                    
56 beat Sam Symonds  1865-5316221886190116211859162400
57 lost to Lionel Tibble  1859-4220861887188921581854208000
              
  304 Sussex County WP 2-3.10.99                    
58 beat Christine Osmond tp 1862-3614741887189213961857147400
59 lost to Peter Howell  1850-3717491885186617741844174600
60 beat Bill Arliss  1859-3518381885188718731854183000
61 lost to Brian Hallam  1854-3620481884187721201848205400
62 beat Daphne Gaitley  1858-3415911885188515891853159200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 13:59:24

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph