BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Pauline Duke in 1999

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  43 Surbiton WE 4-5.4.99                    
1 beat Robert Pennant-Jones  17108115941745174115471714157900
2 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 17097923701744174025001713236300
3 lost to David Openshaw  17078022601743173522441712225200
4 beat David Burns  17198116841745175816751721168600
5 lost to Chris Patmore  17148120341745174820691717201400
6 lost to Bri Smith  17077918971744173419731711189000
7 lost to Edward Dymock  16987018351741171518541703181800
              
  50 Cheltenham 15-18.4.99                    
8 lost to Ian Scott  16916318581737170219531696185200
9 lost to Louise Bradforth  16815717341731167917581687172300
10 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  16724817291724165517301677172900
              
  77 MR: Sussex v Parsons Green 9.5.99                    
11 lost to Bill Arliss  16663218491716164218951671184400
              
  129 Women's Championship 10-13.6.99                    
12 lost to Louise Bradforth  16601717981707162818611663178100
13 lost to Louise Bradforth  1655-118081698161618741656178800
              
  130 Du Pre Cup 10-13.6.99                    
14 lost to Ian Maugham  1650-1918751689160519141651188900
15 lost to Graham Gale  1647-3620321680160020851648202100
16 lost to Audrey Whitaker  1635-5815821669157015381636157600
17 lost to Dave Kibble  1633-8221641659156822921634216000
18 lost to Paul Smith  1628-10419891649156420801630197300
19 lost to Eileen Magee  1614-12316281639154316641620161400
20 lost to Audrey Whitaker  1597-14815821626151715471609157700
21 lost to Edward Dymock  1589-17118211615150718351603180800
22 lost to Andrew Cowing  1582-18918691603150018891598187500
              
  137 Championship Of Surrey 18-20.6.99                    
23 lost to Kevin Carter  1575-20218521592149118491593184700
24 lost to Kevin Carter  1568-21018571581148318571589185200
              
  138 Championship of Surrey Plate 18-20.6.99                    
25 lost to Gary Bennett  1564-21520091571148121141586199300
26 beat Edward Dymock  1588-21218081565151518081601179300
27 lost to Samir Patel  1576-21217061559150317261593170400
28 lost to Collin Southern  1571-21019141553149819451589189300
29 lost to James Dixon  1567-21120091547149621041586197300
30 beat Bri Smith  1595-20719551546153420401603194400
31 lost to Chris Ross  1585-20717811544152718951596173700
32 lost to Celia Steward  1572-20916791541151617511587167600
              
  165 Roehampton B Level 3-4.7.99                    
33 lost to Douglas Gurney  1557-21316101537149915911577160800
34 lost to Audrey East  1540-22715411531147714791567155000
35 beat Kevin Garrad  1552-23314251527149313741574143800
36 beat Dick Knapp  1573-23316691527152216701586166900
37 lost to Mike Town  1563-22917341525151117541580174300
38 beat Bryan Rees  1580-22815901526153315321591160900
              
  177 Open Championship 5-11.7.99                    
39 lost to Jacques Fournier  1580-22224371527153225161590242400
40 lost to Jacques Fournier  1579-21324371527153225171590242500
              
  178 Association Plate 8-11.7.99                    
41 lost to Bill Arliss  1572-20218371527152318901585182900
42 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 1570-18622431526152223461584223400
              
  223 Hurlingham (Swiss) 7-15.8.99                    
43 lost to Tom Browne  1567-17120021525151920291581199600
44 lost to Tom Coles  1562-16019681524151419581578196200
45 beat Carole Knox  1587-14418951527154718271595190100
46 beat Bob Stephens  1608-12618031532157918181609178600
47 lost to Martin Haggerston  1604-11020131536157520201606198600
48 lost to Roger Best  1598-9518671539156518391601185500
              
  224 Hurlingham (Turner Cup) 7-15.8.99                    
49 lost to Dick Knapp  1588-8116801540154516771593167600
50 lost to David Mumford  1579-6716701538152416341584167500
51 beat John Lindsay  1591-5016451540155415771596164200
              
  253 Barlow Bowl 25-29.8.99                    
52 lost to Ailsa Lines  1586-3318341540154418701591182600
53 lost to Gail Curry  1585-2021271540154222401589210800
54 beat Christine Constable  1595-1017041544158217921601168400
55 lost to Sarah Burrow 1591-118201547157118871596180200
56 lost to Louise Bradforth  1587418541549156419591591184700
57 lost to Frances Ransom  1581816721548154316571582166300
58 beat Eileen Magee  15901516131551157516261593160800
59 lost to Ailsa Lines  15861718571552156619221588184500
60 beat Christine Constable  15971816851557160217441600167200
61 lost to Louise Bradforth  15931918601561159419571595185200
62 lost to Sarah Burrow 15891618461563158519321590182400
63 lost to Frances Ransom  15821416851564156517041582167600
64 lost to Gail Curry  15811920941564156321691580208400
65 beat Eileen Magee  15902615901566159015791591158400
              
  295 Surbiton WE 18-19.9.99                    
66 beat Peter Thompson  16012817041572162517401603169900
67 lost to Chris Ross  15963218091576161419181597178500
68 lost to Michael Percival  15903217431579160218611590174600
69 lost to Sam Symonds 15812916121578157415831581161700
70 lost to Nelson Morrow  15772518351577156218371576183700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 27 Sep 2021 10:29:55 +0100

27 September 2021 12:19:24

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph