BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Steve Comish in 1999

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  43 Surbiton WE 4-5.4.99                    
1 beat Ian Plummer tp 2472-619902545261221142458197800
2 beat Collin Southern tp 2473219202548261519782460190400
3 lost to Chris Farthing (tp) 2460521872549257323082444218500
4 beat Robin Brown tp 24631221472551258122162448212600
5 beat Jeremy Dyer tp 24661821422553258921972451211800
6 lost to Mark Avery  24562423882553256025432439238100
7 beat George Noble tp 24592721462554256822152443212600
8 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 24552326852554255628142438264600
              
  59 Western Championship 1-3.5.99                    
9 beat Ed Cunningham  24571520782554256121052440205200
10 lost to Ed Cunningham (tp) 2444320982552251721502423206900
11 beat Ed Cunningham tp 2446-720942551252521422427206600
12 lost to Chris Clarke (tpo) 2440-2025422549250726672418251100
13 lost to Chris Clarke  2433-3725492546249026832410251900
              
  60 Western Championship Plate 1-3.5.99                    
14 lost to Terry Burge  2420-5123612543246924812398232600
15 lost to Ed Cunningham  2402-6721442538243822482382212000
              
  81 IC1: Cheltenham v Ipswich 15.5.99                    
16 beat Andrew Hope  2406-8019982534244520102385200800
              
  128 Men's Championship 10-13.6.99                    
17 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 2387-9522012528240122752371218500
18 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 2395-10121952523242322542377217900
19 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 2375-11222102516238222952363219300
              
  130 Du Pre Cup 10-13.6.99                    
20 lost to Keith Aiton otp 2356-12122232508234922722349220800
21 beat Graham Gale  2361-12320292501236020802352201700
22 beat Phil Cordingley  2371-12222262495238222722360221600
23 lost to David Maugham  2360-12224942488236124882352246800
24 lost to Jerry Guest  2338-13121032480232521882336210000
25 beat Paul Smith  2343-14019852472233820762340196900
              
  145 Solomon Trophy (USA v GB) 21-26.6.99                    
26 lost to Mik Mehas (tp) 2326-15222992464231023992328227300
27 beat Mik Mehas tp 2340-16022912457234623632336226500
28 lost to Mik Mehas  2323-16723002450231723922325227600
29 beat Jacques Fournier tp 2345-17824772445236726082338245300
30 beat Jacques Fournier tp 2365-19024562443241225632351244100
              
  177 Open Championship 5-11.7.99                    
31 lost to Creina Dawson  2337-20419722439235819902333196000
32 beat Creina Dawson  2342-20919692435236719812336195700
33 beat Creina Dawson  2347-20919652431237619722339195400
34 beat Evan Bomford  2349-21017702428237917522341177300
35 beat Evan Bomford tp 2351-21117682426238317492342177200
36 lost to Phil Cordingley  2332-21022602422235224042330225600
37 lost to Phil Cordingley (tp) 2313-21422702416232524302318226800
              
  198 Eastern Championship 23-25.7.99                    
38 beat Louise Bradforth tp 2315-21817682411232917772319175400
39 beat Louise Bradforth  2318-21717672406233317742321175300
40 lost to David Maugham  2308-21425012401232226312314248700
41 lost to David Maugham  2299-21825062396231326412308249300
42 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2290-22025112390230426502302249900
              
  199 East Of England Plate 23-25.7.99                    
43 beat Dave Kibble  2304-21822212386232623342310220200
44 beat Phil Cordingley  2317-21022322384234723292318222600
45 lost to Graham Gale  2292-19920512380231621172302203200
46 beat Keith Aiton  2306-18722112377233522722310219500
47 lost to Chris Clarke (tpo) 2299-17325782374232826832305255100
48 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 2283-16523152370231224192295230200
              
  232 Ipswich WE 14-15.8.99                    
49 beat Graham Bond tp 2286-15117882367231718562296178300
50 beat Paul Stephenson tpo 2289-13418232364232418922299182800
51 beat Richard Kimmerling tp 2293-12218552362233019132301185900
52 beat Peter Allnutt tp 2294-11616592360233216432302167700
53 beat Andrew Gregory  2296-10817022358233516942303174200
54 beat Kevin Wells  2297-9815472357233715862304154300
55 beat Philip Eardley tp 2302-9020052356234820652308199100
              
  255 North of England Championship 27-30.8.99                    
56 beat Collin Southern  2305-7518802356235318832310186300
57 beat Collin Southern  2308-6518772356235918782312186100
58 lost to Phil Cordingley  2296-5922582355233423832301225300
59 beat Phil Cordingley tp 2305-5422502355236123552310224400
60 lost to Phil Cordingley  2293-5422592354233623812298225600
61 lost to Phil Cordingley  2282-5422682352231424032287226600
              
  284 President's Cup 9-12.9.99                    
62 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2279-5926702349230928412284263900
63 beat Pete Trimmer tp 2291-6323052349234623792294226900
64 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2284-7224722347232825502287244100
65 lost to David Maugham otp 2278-8125262345231726732282252000
66 beat David Openshaw tp 2293-8323752346235523942293233800
67 lost to Colin Irwin  2284-8324192345233825772286240200
68 lost to Chris Clarke  2279-7725712344232726632281254400
69 lost to Robert Fulford  2276-7526992343232329152278267400
70 lost to David Openshaw  2266-7223672340229623862269232900
71 beat Stephen Mulliner  2282-6524562340234225182283242800
72 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2278-5725762340233427572278255600
73 lost to Colin Irwin  2271-5124532338232126192271242400
74 beat Pete Trimmer tp 2282-5122962339235623652281226100
75 beat Chris Clarke tp 2297-4325322343240125392296249700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

17 May 2021 17:41:47

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph