BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Peter M Taylor in 2000

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  60 Southport WE 15-16.4.00                    
1 beat Don Williamson  2104-2418032192219218632098179700
2 lost to Colin Irwin  2101-2224532191218525822094242800
              
  61 Southport WP 15-16.4.00                    
3 lost to Ian Lines  2088-1718592188215319172079184600
4 lost to Don Gaunt  2083-1322452184213923032072223600
5 beat Brian Medley  2086-1117352181214617942075172900
6 beat Austin Sherlaw-Johnson  2088-1017192179215117062079172000
              
  112 IC1: Bowdon v Surbiton 21.5.00                    
7 beat George Noble  2097-521442179218122182090211300
              
  121 Bowdon WE 3-4.6.00                    
8 beat Lawrence Whittaker  2103-519362181220220912096193000
9 beat Chris Dent  2109-919772184222120642103196300
10 beat Ailsa Lines  2113-1218682188223319622109187200
11 beat Ailsa Lines  2117-1118632193224419502114186700
12 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2115-1025602196223826942111253800
13 lost to David Maugham  2113-425622199223327002109254000
14 beat David Maugham tp 2127425472205227826552126252300
15 lost to David Maugham  2125625492211227026632124252600
              
  122 Bowdon WP 3-4.6.00                    
16 beat Jeremy Dyer  21361422192217229222892136220100
              
  163 Budleigh Salterton WE 24-25.6.00                    
17 beat David Purdon  21372615422223229415462137155100
18 beat Chris Van Essen  21393516962229229817792139168200
19 beat Paul Whittall  21424817532235230318072142174300
20 beat Shaun Carter  21486419122241231219812147190000
21 beat Shaun Carter  21548419082247232119722152189500
22 beat Shaun Carter tp 216010219042253233019642156189000
              
  164 Budleigh Salterton WP 24-25.6.00                    
23 beat Cliff Jones  216712318942259233519362161187900
24 lost to John Toye  214913420632262230420972148205000
25 beat Shaun Carter  215614518942266231119412153187800
              
  174 N West Millennium Bowdon 2.7.00                    
26 lost to Ailsa Lines  213215318822266226919902137188400
27 lost to Ken Cooper  210715118022263222619142120181400
28 beat Austin Sherlaw-Johnson  211114517002261223016832123170300
              
  185 IC2: Bowdon v Nottingham 8.7.00                    
29 lost to Richard White  209512920812256220322292111204200
30 beat Peter Death tp 210311418832254221820002116189400
              
  267 North of England Championship 25-28.8.00                    
31 lost to David Goacher  20949622482249219823382109223000
32 lost to David Goacher (tp) 20868222542244218123562101223700
              
  268 Northerns (Early Plate) 25.8.00                    
33 beat Collin Southern  20926918772240219018812106185600
34 lost to Stephen Mulliner  20896125052236218526442104250600
              
  270 Northerns Plate 25-28.8.00                    
35 beat Louise Bradforth  20956018512233219318742108182900
36 beat Jed Allen  21005918572230220319432112182000
37 beat Colin Irwin  21206524632231223825842129242700
38 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 21126722822231222524092122226200
39 lost to Chris Patmore  21026721812229220622772112216700
40 beat Jerry Guest tp 21116919872228221920232119196300
41 lost to Jed Allen  20946118602225218719472103182300
42 beat Jeremy Dyer  21095522502224221523602116224000
43 lost to Chris Farthing  21024822792222220324102110226300
              
  283 ICSF: Bowdon v Hurlingham 3.9.00                    
44 beat Jerry Guest  21083819482222221619622116193400
              
  290 Spencer Ell Cup 7-10.9.00                    
45 beat Tony Mrozinski  21172920922223223821382125208400
46 beat Michael Heap tp 21282421932227226622562137217500
47 lost to Chris Patmore (tp) 21202021852228224223042127217300
48 lost to David Magee  21111220912226220921392116207600
49 beat Graham Gale  21191120722226222920982125205400
50 beat Tony Le Moignan  2129822032229226023002136219100
51 lost to Don Gaunt  2123322432230224023742128222900
52 beat Tony Mrozinski tp 2130120942232226121502138208400
53 beat Graham Gale  2137-220552236227720772146204100
54 beat Chris Patmore  2146-021912241230523082157218000
55 beat David Magee  2153520652247232121132165205900
56 beat Tony Le Moignan  21622021792254234222392175216600
57 lost to Michael Heap  21543422412259231923902166223100
58 beat Don Gaunt  21664922202265234423022177220400
              
  306 Southport Early Swiss 23.9.00                    
59 beat Dave Nick  21737119652272235120032182194500
              
  307 Southport WE 23-24.9.00                    
60 beat Peter Wardle  21769117342278235517812184172900
61 beat Alan Linton  218811421202284237021632193209100
62 lost to David Maugham (tp) 218313225172290235826302189249700
63 lost to David Maugham (tp) 217814725212294234726412185250100
              
  308 Southport WP 23-24.9.00                    
64 lost to Dave Nick  215715420022295231520902170198200
              
  318 ICF: Harrow Oak v Bowdon 1.10.00                    
65 lost to Phil Cordingley  214715623172296230125402163231300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 15 Aug 2022 16:46:52 +0100

17 August 2022 08:18:05

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.