BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Chris Williams in 2001

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  74 SWF: East Dorset v Dyffryn 29.4.01                    
1 beat Pete Trimmer  21133822542224219222632102221400
2 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21062722342221217623672094220800
3 beat Strat Liddiard  21121619902218219119732102200000
              
  83 Western Championship 5-7.5.01                    
4 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2110525082216218425992099248600
5 lost to David Maugham  2108-425102213217826062096248900
              
  84 Western Championship Plate 5-7.5.01                    
6 lost to Pete Trimmer  2102-1222362208216022372088219700
7 lost to Louise Bradforth  2089-2218942202213019672074188400
8 beat Dave Kibble  2100-2121972199215722682086216700
9 beat John Gibbons tp 2109-2521052197218122172096206700
10 lost to Ian Plummer  2098-3220002194215420472083197700
11 lost to David Goacher (tp) 2089-4121652189213622072074215200
12 beat David Harrison-Wood  2104-4822702187216824162088224300
              
  95 Bristol WE 12-13.5.01                    
13 lost to Frances Ransom  2085-5816782182212317462071168900
              
  96 Bristol WP 12-13.5.01                    
14 beat Martin Murray  2088-6316822178212716362075176500
15 beat Rosemary Gugan tp 2093-6418342174213618542080181800
16 beat Lawrence Whittaker tp 2101-6619382172215119952086192100
17 beat Don Gaunt tp 2115-6821932173217722632099217800
18 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 2107-6322522172216423512092224100
              
  108 Cheltenham WE 19-20.5.01                    
19 lost to David Magee  2094-6220332169213320842080202600
20 beat Dave Kibble tp 2107-6321672168216422132092214000
21 beat Austin Sherlaw-Johnson  2110-5716912168216916802094169100
22 beat Brian Wainman  2114-5618132169217818212098180200
23 lost to Paul Smith  2103-5721122168215522502088210200
24 beat Dave Mundy  2112-6119932169217820922096197500
25 beat Nick Evans  2121-6620332171219820692104200900
              
  134 Men's Championship 7-10.6.01                    
26 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2113-7522682172218023942097224300
27 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2105-7722742171216324112090225000
              
  136 Du Pre Cup 7-10.6.01                    
28 beat Jenny Williams  2111-7518462172217819492094179300
29 beat E John Davis (otp) 2119-6819692174219720602102196300
30 lost to Phil Cordingley  2111-5722612174218023652095225800
31 beat Shane Davis  2126-4423572178221924052110233500
32 beat John Gibbons tp 2134-2820512183224021232119203100
33 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2127-1522272186222023532110220400
34 beat James Death  2135220882191224421802120207800
35 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21291622882194222924342113226600
              
  144 Men's and Women's Z 10.6.01                    
36 beat Frances Ransom  21312816732197223217242115168500
              
  156 HI: England v Wales 16.6.01                    
37 beat Chris Clarke tp 21474224642204228125132132242800
38 lost to Chris Clarke  21435024672209226625282128243200
39 lost to Chris Clarke  21395424702212225225422124243600
              
  157 HI: Ireland v Wales 16.6.01                    
40 lost to Mark McInerney  21345723812214223925322118232900
41 lost to Mark McInerney (tp) 21296423882215222625442113233400
              
  160 HI: Wales v Scotland 17.6.01                    
42 beat Chris Patmore  21416721532219225822192123213100
43 lost to Chris Patmore (tp) 21297421632219222522522114214100
44 beat Chris Patmore  21427921512222225722202124213100
              
  173 Budleigh Salterton WE 23-24.6.01                    
45 beat Tony Bower  21447716312225226016132126162400
46 beat Cliff Jones  21507818922228226919322131187100
47 lost to Ailsa Lines  21347720222229223621532117199500
              
  174 Budleigh Salterton WP 23-24.6.01                    
48 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21277423052229222424432111228500
49 beat Paul Whittall  21327318212229223118862115179600
              
  190 WCF World Championship Block A 2-4.7.01                    
50 lost to Jeff Dawson  21246922962227221124012108228100
51 beat Ahmed El Mahdy  21286417942227221917892112179500
52 lost to Wynand Louw (tp) 21235523802225220324622107236500
53 beat Steve Meatheringham  21355121752226223521922119215600
54 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 21334626672226223228632117265600
55 lost to Peter Parkinson  21264322662225220923612110223300
56 lost to James Death (tp) 21163920932221217622042099208300
57 beat Liz Fleming  21223419582219220020612105193800
58 beat Patsy Fitzgerald  21283419602219221619712112192000
              
  199 Association Plate 5-8.7.01                    
59 lost to Keith Aiton  21223022562218220124072104223400
60 beat Ian Vincent  21293320552218222121012113204100
61 lost to Bob Jackson (tpo) 21262524562217221025002109244800
              
  238 SWF: Dyffryn v Cheltenham 22.7.01                    
62 lost to Bernard Neal  21141419082214217019442094188600
63 beat Roger Jackman tp 21171017502211217617192098174400
              
  250 Welsh Championship 27-29.7.01                    
64 beat Lewis Palmer tp 2123620412209219520512107204400
65 beat John Grimshaw tp 2127118072209220318262111179800
66 lost to Tony Mrozinski  2118-620982206217621932100208700
67 beat Ian Burridge  2125-1320372206219720932108202400
68 beat Paul Pristavec  2127-2116882205220116692111168100
69 beat James Mackay  2130-2418002206221219022114177700
70 beat Sam Tudor  2138-1721242208223621842124210700
71 lost to Sam Tudor  2130-1421332208220822122114211800
72 beat Sam Tudor  2138-1221242210223421872124210800
73 beat Ian Burridge  2145-720752214225621712133205500
74 lost to Ian Burridge  2136-420862215222622012121206700
75 beat Ian Burridge  2143220782218225021772130205800
              
  266 SWF: Bath v Dyffryn 5.8.01                    
76 lost to Roger Hayes  2131219062217220819182114189100
77 lost to David Ruscombe-King  2116-115962212216016142096159000
78 beat Tony Doughty  2117-615552208216315892097153500
              
  277 SWF: Dyffryn v Bristol 12.8.01                    
79 lost to David Goacher  2112-1222872204215224342091225700
              
  306 Cheltenham WE 25-27.8.01                    
80 beat Kevin Carter  2117-1519462201217120352097193700
81 lost to David Magee  2107-2620502197214121172086203100
82 beat Andrew Hope  2112-2919042193215318772093193700
83 lost to Paul Smith  2101-3920582188212420992081203900
84 beat Brian Wainman  2105-4318262183213518542086181300
85 beat Mike Hammelev tp 2109-4317572180214317502089173600
86 beat James Mackay  2113-4118222178215619032093179600
87 beat Roger Jackman tp 2116-3817712177216317742097176100
88 beat Bernard Neal  2121-3819102177217819552102189000
              
  321 Spencer Ell Cup 5-9.9.01                    
89 beat Tim Wilkins tp 2132-3021862180221122872114215500
90 lost to Gail Curry  2124-2821952180218922882105217500
91 beat Peter M Taylor  2134-1821742184221922442117215400
92 lost to John Gibbons (tp) 2125-821052184219422492106209700
93 lost to Sam Tudor (tp) 2117-321182183216721802095209800
94 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 2110-721802180214722882087217300
95 beat Lionel Tibble tp 2119-721662180217922302099215000
96 lost to Tim Wilkins (tpo) 2112-721902178215922892090216100
97 beat Sam Tudor tp 2120-1121212179218721902100210100
98 lost to Peter M Taylor  2113-1421622178216422332091214500
99 lost to Dave Kibble  2106-2221862175214522962083217800
100 lost to John Gibbons  2097-3721352171212722952074212500
101 beat Gail Curry  2108-4321622170215821912085213600
102 beat Lionel Tibble  2120-4421712172218922472097215600
              
  343 Switzerland v Wales 15-16.9.01                    
103 beat Norman Eatough tp 2124-4918162174219818392102180600
104 beat Ian Sexton tp 2130-5019562177221420212108195300
105 beat Peter Payne tp 2136-5219362181222920072115194000
106 beat Peter Payne  2142-4719292186224219942121193300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

20 June 2021 19:46:12

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph