BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dave Kibble in 2001

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  59 Sussex County Southwick Salver 7-8.4.01                    
1 beat Mick Belcham  2190-9116202265223616142162161600
2 beat Andrew Gregory  2193-10617282263224117572164173000
3 beat Paul Castell  2201-11719722263225520162170194800
4 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 2197-12326142262224926892167259300
              
  70 Southport WE 21-22.4.01                    
5 lost to Bob Burnett  2170-13417122257220317612149170800
              
  71 Southport WP 21-22.4.01                    
6 beat Lawrence Whittaker  2179-13819712254221720662155195600
7 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2174-13825052251221125922151248300
8 beat Ian Lines tp 2180-13419112249222119762156189100
9 lost to Peter M Taylor  2168-12722412246221024342147222300
10 beat Phillip Tidswell  2171-11917322244221517872150172300
              
  75 IC1: Cheltenham v Bowdon 29.4.01                    
11 beat Peter M Taylor  2187-11322232244225223972162221100
              
  83 Western Championship 5-7.5.01                    
12 beat Colin Irwin  2208-10224512248229325392177241700
13 lost to Colin Irwin  2202-8424572250228125512172242200
14 lost to Colin Irwin  2196-7324622252226925622167242700
              
  84 Western Championship Plate 5-7.5.01                    
15 beat Jeremy Dyer tp 2209-5822812255229623832180225800
16 lost to Chris Williams  2197-4821002256226821572167208600
17 lost to Ed Duckworth  2189-3822682256225323912159225500
18 beat Chris Patmore  2197-3021762257227522682169215800
19 lost to Tom Weston  2185-2920182257224821442155200400
20 lost to David Goacher  2175-3321802254222622292145216200
              
  95 Bristol WE 12-13.5.01                    
21 beat Rodney Parkins  2176-4015762252222915872147156500
22 beat Louise Bradforth  2181-4419162252224320142152190400
23 lost to David Goacher  2171-5321982249221722612142217400
              
  96 Bristol WP 12-13.5.01                    
24 beat Rosemary Gugan  2175-5718472247222518842146183200
25 beat Lawrence Whittaker  2180-6219342246223519852151191500
26 lost to Ed Duckworth  2171-6622582244222023662143224900
              
  108 Cheltenham WE 19-20.5.01                    
27 beat Nick Evans  2180-6220802244224421712151204800
28 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 2167-5921072242221321642140209200
29 lost to Craig Edwards  2148-5917142236216717772122172600
30 beat Andrew Hope tp 2154-5819432232218019252129196700
31 beat Louise Bradforth  2159-5619112229219619982134190000
32 beat Mike Rangeley  2162-5717852227220317902137177600
33 lost to Paul Smith  2150-6221142224217922472126210300
              
  134 Men's Championship 7-10.6.01                    
34 beat David Magee tp 2159-6620602222220821392135204800
35 beat David Magee  2168-6420522223223421142143204000
36 beat Phil Cordingley  2181-6022672227227623862156226400
37 beat Phil Cordingley tp 2193-4922552234231423482168225200
38 lost to Robert Fulford  2191-3926222240230727612166261000
39 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2189-2926252244230027672163261200
              
  136 Du Pre Cup 7-10.6.01                    
40 lost to Patrick Hort  2182-2123022247228324592156228200
41 lost to Tim Wilkins  2175-1422492248226323872146216800
42 lost to James Death  2165-1620982247223322042134208800
43 beat Jeremy Dyer tp 2176-2122572248226423152147223000
              
  156 HI: England v Wales 16.6.01                    
44 lost to William Prichard  2166-2821532247222722002136213900
45 beat William Prichard  2175-4021392247225521722147212900
              
  158 HI: England v Scotland 16.6.01                    
46 beat Jonathan Kirby  2182-4520372250227721152154202600
47 beat Jonathan Kirby tp 2189-4820272253229720952161201900
              
  159 HI: Ireland v England 17.6.01                    
48 beat Alan McInerney  2198-5021342259232522452170209500
49 lost to Alan McInerney  2187-4521482261229022812158210700
50 beat Alan McInerney tp 2195-3021362265231922512167209800
              
  167 East Midlands Championship 22-24.6.01                    
51 beat Gary Bennett  2199-1819352270232719662172190900
52 lost to Gordon Hopewell  2186-1019272271228720532156191400
53 beat E John Davis  2191319682273230020412162195900
54 lost to Steve Comish  2186923992274228825602156237900
              
  168 East Midlands Plate 22-24.6.01                    
55 beat Sam Tudor  21931221182276230421942165209700
56 beat Paul Swaffield  21971819152279231320122169186400
57 lost to Steve Meatheringham  21892022302280229122892160220400
              
  181 IC Cheltenham v Bristol 30.6.01                    
58 beat David Goacher  21992322712283232524232172224400
              
  223 ECF European Qualifier 15.7.01                    
59 beat Louise Bradforth  22022918472286233018602176183400
60 lost to Martin Murray  21853516582286228216382158173300
61 lost to Garry McElwain  21683216772282223517442140169400
              
  248 Eastern Championship 27-29.7.01                    
62 lost to Debbie Cornelius 21632923432278221824052134232100
63 beat Debbie Cornelius  21753123292276225323702148230700
64 beat Debbie Cornelius  21873223142277228523392161229400
65 beat Jenny Williams  21913518732278229519812165183100
66 lost to Jenny Williams 21772618902276225520212148184800
67 beat Jenny Williams  21801118862276226720082152184400
68 beat Robert Fulford tp 2195626262278231327522170261000
69 beat Robert Fulford  22091126112284235827082188259200
70 lost to Robert Fulford  22071926132289234927162185259500
71 lost to Robert Fulford  22042326162293234227242183259700
72 beat Robert Fulford tp 22203425952299238426822200258000
73 lost to David Maugham (tp) 22174125402304237527082196251400
74 lost to David Maugham  22135725452309236627172193251800
75 lost to David Maugham  22087125502312235827252189252200
              
  257 Compton Cowhorn WE 4-5.8.01                    
76 beat Frances Low  22107915952315235915972190159300
77 beat Bill Arliss  22148218562319236519102194185100
78 beat Paul Castell  22198219392322237319912198191200
79 lost to Paul Castell  22008019592323233020332182192800
80 beat Paul Castell  22067019532324234020232187192300
81 beat Richard White  22176421702327236523142196212300
82 beat Richard White  22266321572331238722912204211500
              
  301 North of England Championship 24-27.8.01                    
83 beat Patrick Hort  22416723392337241824652217231200
84 beat Patrick Hort tp 22567723232344244624372229230000
85 beat James Hawkins  22588717972351244918212231179400
86 beat James Hawkins  22619717952357245118182234179200
87 lost to Steve Comish  225110823662362242624802226234800
88 lost to Steve Comish (tp) 224011623732364240525022219235500
89 lost to Steve Comish (tp) 223111923792366238525212212236200
              
  302 Northerns Plate 24-27.8.01                    
90 lost to Louise Bradforth  220611618242365234818362194181200
91 beat Keith Aiton  222211922482365236823312205223100
92 lost to Ailsa Lines  220011519632363233420472190195500
93 lost to Dave Nick  218210520442359230521582176203200
              
  320 ICSF: Cheltenham v Woking 2.9.01                    
94 beat Collin Southern tp 21879318662356231319222180185400
              
  321 Spencer Ell Cup 5-9.9.01                    
95 lost to Sam Tudor  21727721142351227821602168209300
96 beat John Gibbons tp 21827220782348229921922176207400
97 beat Lionel Tibble tp 21937121722346232222412186215500
98 lost to Gail Curry  21826321942343229322842175217400
99 lost to Tim Wilkins (tpo) 21734122082338226923282165217400
100 beat Chris Williams tp 21802421102335228821472173208700
101 beat Peter M Taylor tp 21881721492333230922022183213600
102 beat Sam Tudor tp 21951121292333233022192191211100
103 lost to Lionel Tibble  2187721902331230122892180217200
104 lost to Tim Wilkins (tp) 2179-522122327227723362170218000
105 beat Chris Williams  2186-1521062325229621452178208300
106 beat Gail Curry  2194-1621722324231822212188214700
107 lost to John Gibbons  2185-1421452322229123212176213600
108 beat Peter M Taylor tp 2192-1321112321230921482185210700
              
  341 South Of England Championship 14-16.9.01                    
109 beat Jenny Williams  2195-1218962321231920042189188600
110 lost to Jenny Williams 2182-1219152318227920452173190200
111 beat Jenny Williams tp 2186-1319092316229220322178189800
112 beat David Maugham  2200-1025232317233125492194249300
113 beat David Maugham tp 2213-925102321236825122210247700
114 lost to Chris Patmore  2204-1621872322233823022199217900
115 beat Chris Patmore tpo 2212-1721762325236022792209217000
116 beat Chris Patmore  2220-1821652328238122582218216000
117 beat John Gibbons  2227-1921832334240623602227216600
118 beat John Gibbons tp 2235-1221712340242923382235215700
119 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2228-423212344240424542226228400
120 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 2222423292347238124762218229300
              
  367 Sussex County Solomon Cup 29-30.9.01                    
121 beat Dick Knapp  2224918012349238618612220180700
122 beat Nick Harris tpo 22272518942352239219522224187800
123 beat Jack Davies  22314218952355240120512227186800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

18 May 2021 09:31:06

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph