BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Frances Ransom in 2001

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  53 Cheltenham B Level 5-8.4.01                    
1 lost to David Brydon  16866117421746176418121688174400
2 lost to Derek Bradley  16756917201745173817761679171800
3 lost to Jenny Williams 16647417061742171517951669169400
4 lost to Paul Watson  16547417581737169418111661176000
5 lost to Pauline Healy 16397215231729165714861648154900
6 lost to Kismet Whittall  16266515901719162315381637159900
7 beat Russell Bretherton  16335714851710163713931644150100
8 beat Hugh Smorfitt  16455016851706166316371655168400
9 beat David Ruscombe-King  16544615821703168315561664158600
              
  85 Coles Championship 5-7.5.01                    
10 lost to Reg Bamford (tp) 16544526131701168327531663258400
11 lost to Reg Bamford (tp) 16534326131699168227531663258500
              
  86 Cheltenham WP 5-7.5.01                    
12 lost to Bernard Neal  16493918961697167219121658187700
13 beat Alan Bogle  16553515031695168414801665153400
14 lost to David Foulser  16533221081694168122001662208700
15 beat Andy Davies  16643317451695170517511675174300
16 lost to Lionel Tibble  16623021271696170121841672210100
              
  95 Bristol WE 12-13.5.01                    
17 beat Chris Williams  16782520851701174621231689207100
18 lost to David Goacher  16762021841705174122351687216500
              
  96 Bristol WP 12-13.5.01                    
19 lost to Roger Jenkins  16741420911708173621791685207800
20 beat Tony Doughty  16791414691711174414221690146100
21 lost to Don Gaunt  16771621951714174022671688218000
              
  108 Cheltenham WE 19-20.5.01                    
22 beat Mary Knapp  16842615591718175415171695155400
23 beat Richard Wainman  16933316731724177516541705167000
24 lost to Tony Doughty  16803715311725173615431690150800
25 lost to Bruce Rannie  16713617051724170917371680169500
26 beat Eileen Magee  16793416091724173216501689160800
27 lost to Richard M Smith  16713417401723170917811680173300
              
  123 IC: Bristol v Wrest Park 2.6.01                    
28 beat George Collin  16823117811724173917741692177600
29 beat John Bevington  16913016671728176517221702166300
              
  129 SWF Bristol v Cheltenham 2.6.01                    
30 beat Mike Rangeley  17022717791735179217831713177300
31 lost to Paul Smith  17002521091740178622301710209700
32 lost to David Magee  16972820681744177921681707205700
              
  135 Women's Championship 7-10.6.01                    
33 lost to Su Stenhouse  16843415281743173814881693153800
34 beat Su Stenhouse  16904315181744175014761700153100
35 beat Su Stenhouse  16975815091746176114651706152500
36 lost to Gail Curry  16957722301747175823691704220500
37 lost to Gail Curry  16939022321748175523721702220600
              
  136 Du Pre Cup 7-10.6.01                    
38 lost to Sam Tudor  16909821491748175022441700212600
39 lost to Jenny Williams 168210118701747173619731692181100
40 lost to Paul Smith  167810120931745173021801689208200
              
  144 Men's and Women's Z 10.6.01                    
41 lost to Tony Hall  167610221671743172722851687215500
42 lost to Chris Williams  167310021311741172422321685211500
              
  224 SWF: East Dorset v Bristol 15.7.01                    
43 lost to Roy Edwards  16639017921738170418301677178400
              
  267 MR: Bristol v Newport 5.8.01                    
44 beat Jim G Potter  16798017791738173718281689176500
              
  288 Bristol B WE 18-19.8.01                    
45 beat David Haslam  16867115061739174714241695152000
46 beat Rodney Parkins  16956815771741176716351703157400
47 lost to Richard M Smith  16876218181742174919151695179700
              
  289 Bristol WP 18-19.8.01                    
48 beat Alison Thursfield  16986016851745176716861705167500
49 lost to Daniel Mills  16875616981745174617621694170500
              
  300 Barlow Bowl 24-27.8.01                    
50 lost to Gail Curry  16855021801745174222611692215900
51 lost to Sarah Burrow 16794618411742172418871685182800
52 beat Pauline Healy  16843814811742173314001691148100
53 beat Eileen Magee  16913115641742175115781698157100
54 lost to Sam Symonds 16832317241740172217121688170700
55 lost to Sarah Burrow 16772218521737170619141682184200
56 lost to Gail Curry  16761521911734170322801680217000
57 lost to Sam Symonds 16691017421728168017601671172800
58 beat Eileen Magee  1675615281725169514751678153000
59 beat Pauline Healy  1679214881723170714331684148600
              
  331 MRSF: Bristol v Wrest Park 9.9.01                    
60 lost to John Wheeler  1674-618271720168918561676181700
              
  386 SWF: Bear v Bristol2 21.10.01                    
61 beat Richard Danby  1684-1017481720172017711688174700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 07:32:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph