BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Steve Meatheringham in 2001

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  4 AUS ACT Canberra Open 13-25.1.01                    
1 beat Nerida Taylor  226911316312312240416292235162900
2 beat Doron Gunzburg tp 227013516112318240616232236160900
3 beat Dennis Faggotter  227315817752324240918112238176600
4 beat Carmel Statham  227318114592330240914172238146500
5 beat Bob Hutchinson tp 227520016132335241116282240161000
6 lost to Simon Watkins  224920919662337236619762223194500
7 beat Greg Whymark  225221818142340237119182226176300
8 beat Ian Bassett  226322320932343238721772232206600
9 beat Gordon Porter  226522516552346238816422233165000
10 beat Peter Tavender  227122519552349239519842238195000
11 beat Chris Wilson  227222214552352239614282238146000
12 beat Albert Rutten  228221320802356240921632245207100
13 lost to Ian Bassett  225920121032357237222112231207800
              
  46 AUS Interstate Cup 24-28.3.01                    
14 lost to Simon Hockey  223818921302356233822582217208900
15 lost to Bryan Dawson  222217422312353231023042207221400
16 beat Steve Ketelaars  223616021782351233022072217217300
17 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 222914424992349231825982212246900
18 beat Greg Bury  224513022622349234322842223224200
19 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 223511723852347232124232216238000
20 beat Alan Sands  224810222212347234723082226220500
21 lost to Martin Clarke  22378623022345232524242217229600
22 beat Gary Fox  22417918902344233118822221189400
23 beat Maurice Woodmansee  22507720982344234220472229211400
              
  47 AUS ACA Gold Medal 29-30.3.01                    
24 beat Martin Clarke  22637422942346237223992240228800
25 lost to Creina Dawson  22476820922345233421582226206900
26 beat Claire Bamford  22496016972345233616932228171000
27 lost to Les Watson  22394822822343231424012219226400
28 beat Trevor Bassett  22534024472343234924682233242100
              
  48 AUS Open Championship Blks 30.3-1.4.01                    
29 beat Bill Roy  22533814452344235014262234144800
30 beat Terry Speers  22552917822344235518302236178400
31 beat Sandy Bartlem  22562016082345235715382237161200
32 beat Madeline Hadwin  22601020242347236720022242200500
33 lost to Ian Bassett  2250221432345233023032229211700
              
  49 AUS Open Championship KO 2-6.4.01                    
34 lost to Creina Dawson  2239-821012342228821922216207700
35 beat Creina Dawson  2245-1420932340231221692223207000
36 beat Creina Dawson  2250-1520852339233221482229206300
37 lost to Bruce Fleming  2244-1724012337230824462223238800
38 lost to Bruce Fleming  2239-2224082334228724672216239500
              
  52 AUS Open Championship Z 4-6.4.01                    
39 beat Evelyn Rowsell  2241-2618462331229519052219184000
40 beat Carl Robertson  2248-3021312331232022772226207500
41 lost to Carl Robertson  2237-3321502328229323042213208800
42 beat Carl Robertson  2244-3221382327231922792220208100
43 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 2234-3222272325229623882209217400
44 lost to Simon Hockey  2225-3722422322227624072198218500
45 beat Peter Landrebe  2232-3621012320229321132205208000
              
  55 AUS Mens Championship 7.4.01                    
46 beat Carl Robertson  2239-3221272320231722552213207400
47 beat Dean Paterson  2244-2520522321233221052219205600
              
  57 AUS Mens Championship KO 7-8.4.01                    
48 beat Jeff Newcombe  2252-2022102323235622862229219200
49 lost to Leigh Harvey  2241-1421102323232823432215206400
              
  77 AUS NSW Newcastle Gift 1-5.5.01                    
50 beat Tony Hall  2246-821002325234521652222208900
51 beat Steve Harden  2251-020582327235921332229204700
52 beat John Levick  2254718702330236519052232186100
53 beat Lo Hearne  2254915772332236615612233157400
54 beat Doug Richmond  2255816652335236816282234165700
55 beat John Byers  2256916552337237016342235166000
56 beat Ed Skipsey  22571015882339237116282236159000
57 lost to Max Donati  22461221282339233421792223211800
              
  167 East Midlands Championship 22-24.6.01                    
58 lost to David Goacher  2238822552337231224152213223200
59 lost to Richard White  2227-320692333227821812199203900
              
  168 East Midlands Plate 22-24.6.01                    
60 beat Rick Davis  2229-1418162330228418802202181600
61 beat Collin Southern  2232-2218562327229019042205183000
62 beat Gary Bennett tp 2235-2919272325229719542209190200
63 lost to E John Davis  2221-4019932321226720892194198600
64 beat Dave Kibble  2230-4521892319228922912204216000
65 lost to Andrew Gregory  2211-5517982315225519322186179600
66 lost to Jed Allen  2192-6518502308222219342169182800
              
  190 WCF World Championship Block A 2-4.7.01                    
67 beat Patsy Fitzgerald  2199-6819842304224220562175194800
68 beat Liz Fleming tp 2204-6919452301226020372180192800
69 lost to James Death (tp) 2189-7420932295222321992167208200
70 lost to Chris Williams  2175-8421352288219222352156211900
71 beat Jeff Dawson  2190-8722672284223223092168225200
72 beat Ahmed El Mahdy  2194-9718092281224118302171180600
73 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2191-9926492278223728112169264000
74 beat Wynand Louw  2209-8823812278228324672184236700
75 beat Peter Parkinson  2223-8022482281231723012195221200
              
  198 WCF World Championship KO 5-8.7.01                    
76 lost to Chris Clarke  2217-7824662283230325832190243300
77 lost to Chris Clarke  2211-7524712283229025962185243800
              
  199 Association Plate 5-8.7.01                    
78 beat Nelson Morrow  2216-6919362284230019782189191800
79 beat James Death  2225-6321052287232122122197209600
80 beat Bob Jackson  2240-5424372292235624662213243200
81 beat Peter Parkinson  2251-4622622298238223462223222700
82 lost to Sue Hoddy  2236-4820122301234321472208196900
              
  237 AUS NSW Champion Of Champions 21-29.7.01                    
83 lost to John Levick  2217-5618612301229718962191185500
84 beat Phil Hall  2219-6117022301230017092193170000
85 beat Robert Lowe  2224-6119602301230819122198196700
86 beat Brett Rogers  2230-5919732303232120832203196900
87 beat Dennis Faggotter  2233-5918652305233019572207185100
88 beat John Eddes  2236-5818632307233418142211192300
89 lost to John Levick  2219-5818952306229119802194188900
              
  335 AUS NSW Mens Championship 11-13.9.01                    
90 beat Mike Walker  2224-5319872306230520842200197400
91 beat Jonathan Bowen  2225-4416082306230816592201161100
92 beat Dennis Faggotter  2228-3518562306231619332204184600
93 beat Doug Richmond  2229-2316752307231816722206167000
94 lost to Geof McDonald  2213-2015932305227016302187158700
95 lost to Robert Lowe (tp) 2201-2020152299223020162173200100
96 beat Peter Tavender  2205-1719612296224420042178195100
97 lost to Robert Lowe  2194-1920872290221121432165204800
              
  340 AUS NSW Open Championship 13-15.9.01                    
98 beat Tom Wright tp 2194-2214052284221213172166144300
99 beat John Ballantyne  2196-2116932279221717322168168600
100 beat Lo Hearne tp 2197-1715822275222015852169158300
101 beat John Levick  2200-1918922272223219672173188500
102 beat Dennis Faggotter  2203-1318482270224219122177184000
103 lost to Peter Tavender  2191-1219772265220520512162197100
              
  360 AUS 1st 8 (Eddie Hunt Trophy) 29.9-1.10.01                    
104 beat Stephen Forster  2199-1722012263223622802173218700
105 beat Alan Sands  2208-1821732263225921752183215900
106 beat Ken Bald tp 2214-1421152264228121832191209300
107 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 2206-1622222263225322612180217200
108 lost to Trevor Bassett  2199-2422872261223123382172227700
109 lost to Leigh Harvey  2188-3521252257220522242160208900
110 beat Ian Bassett  2195-4820682254222521022168204900
111 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 2183-6321662250219721982157215300
112 lost to Alan Sands (tp) 2171-7621902244217222212147216800
113 beat Ken Bald  2181-8220992240219621322156207400
114 beat Simon Hockey  2196-8822492239222822982167219400
115 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 2187-9623182237221223962160230200
116 lost to Leigh Harvey  2171-10521242233218522032148208900
117 lost to Ian Bassett (tp) 2154-11220782227215521292136205700
              
  389 AUS NSW ACA Bronze Medal 26-28.10.01                    
118 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 2135-12220262219212220572123202400
119 beat Stephen Richards  2140-12017812212213217912126178000
120 beat Lorraine Le Blang  2143-12216502206213616182128167500
121 beat Peter Tavender tp 2151-12819602202215419852135195000
122 beat Brett Rogers tp 2160-13719472200217119952141195600
123 beat Mike Walker tp 2167-14119092198218218802146190300
124 beat John Levick  2174-13619062198219719942151190100
125 beat Steve Harden  2185-12120822200222021332159206900
126 lost to Greg Burnes  2169-10721062199218921422147209000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

16 June 2021 21:24:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph